Matches Broadcast on TV 10-10-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
10/10/2009 5:30

2nd Set ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Beijing - China (1) Rafael Nadal - Spain 0 : 1 Marin Cilic - Croatia Semifinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
10/10/2009 6:30

2nd Set ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Tokyo - Japan (5) Gael Monfils - France 0 : 1 (2) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - France Semifinals

Aljazeera Sport 1
Digi Sport
Saturday
10/10/2009 8:30 Friendlies - National Australia - First -- : -- Netherlands - First Melita Stadium
14C

SBS6
Saturday
10/10/2009 10:20 Friendlies - National Japan - First -- : -- Scotland - First Yokohama International Stadium
18C

BBC Two
BBC Interactive
Saturday
10/10/2009 11:45 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Wales - Youth -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina - Youth Racecourse Ground
11C
Group 3
Away match

Sky Sports 1
Saturday
10/10/2009 12:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Zambia -- : -- Egypt Final Qualifiers
Round: 5
Konkola Stadium
Group 3
Home match

ART Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Saturday
10/10/2009 12:00 Greek National League B Ilioupolis -- : -- Ionikos Week: 4
Away match

ET-3
Saturday
10/10/2009 12:15 Polish Volleyball League ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle -- : -- Delecta Bydgoszcz Week: 1
Away match

Polsat Sport
Saturday
10/10/2009 13:00 Syrian League Al-Jaish -- : -- Al-Shorta Week: 1
Away match

Syrian TV 2 - Local
Saturday
10/10/2009 13:40 German Basketball Bundesliga EWE Baskets Oldenburg -- : -- Brose Baskets Bamberg Week: 1
Away match

DSF Sport
Saturday
10/10/2009 14:00 Friendlies - National Norway - First -- : -- South Africa - First Ullevaal Stadion
-3C

TV2 Norway
ViaSat Ticket 1
Saturday
10/10/2009 14:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Moldova - Youth -- : -- Andorra - Youth Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena
13C
Group 1
Away match

Moldova 1
Saturday
10/10/2009 14:00 Swedish League Superettan Ljungskile -- : -- Assyriska Week: 28
Home match

TV4 Sweden
Saturday
10/10/2009 14:00 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Piacenza -- : -- TRENTINO Volley Week: 4
Away match

RAI Sport Sat
Saturday
10/10/2009 14:00 Adriatic Basketball League KK Zadar - Croatia -- : -- Union Olimpija Liubliana - Slovenia Week: 1
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
10/10/2009 14:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Gabon -- : -- Morocco Final Qualifiers
Round: 5
Stade Omar Bongo
26C
Referee : Dou Noumandiez Dsir - CIV
Group 1
Home match

RTM1 Morroco
ART sports
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Saturday
10/10/2009 14:30 World Youth Championship Brazil - U-20 -- : -- Germany - U-20 Quarterfinals
Cairo International Stadium
24C

Eurosport
ART Sport 4
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
EuroSport Nordic
Saturday
10/10/2009 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Belarus -- : -- Kazakstan Dinamo Stadion Minsk
6C
Group 6
Home match

Serbia) Sport Klub)
Saturday
10/10/2009 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Russia -- : -- Germany Olimpiyskiy Kompleks Luzhniki
4C
Group 4
Home match

ZDF Germany
Sport TV 1
NTV+Fudbol
ORT
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Sport 1 NL
Direct 8
Aljazeera Sport +4
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Saturday
10/10/2009 15:00 Friendlies - National United Arab Emirates - First -- : -- Palestine - First Al-Wasl Club Stadium
33C

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
10/10/2009 15:30 AFC U-17 Qualifying Yemen -- : -- Qatar Round: 2
Althawra Sports City Stadium
19C
Group C

Sabaa
Saturday
10/10/2009 15:30 FIFA World Cup Play-offs Bahrain -- : -- New Zealand Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Away match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Orbit Al Riyadiyah
Aljazeera Sport 1
Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
10/10/2009 15:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Luxembourg -- : -- Switzerland Stade Josy Barthel
13C
Group 2
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
Sport 2 Ukr
Saturday
10/10/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Armenia -- : -- Spain Stadion Vazgen Sargs'yan
9C
Group 5
Home match

Armenia TV
Fox Sport Europe
TVE La Primera
Aljazeera Sport +2
Saturday
10/10/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Estonia -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina A. Le Coq Arena
5C
Group 5
Home match

NTV Hayat
Sport 1 Ukraine
ETV (Estonia)
Fox TV Turkkey
Saturday
10/10/2009 16:00 AFC U-17 Qualifying Turkmenistan -- : -- United Arab Emirates Round: 4
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
34C
Group D

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Saturday
10/10/2009 16:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Karsiyaka -- : -- Konyaspor Week: 8
Away match

D Spor (Tukey)
Saturday
10/10/2009 16:00 France Pro A Basketball League STRASBOURG IG -- : -- SLUC NANCY BASKET PRO Week: 2
Away match

Sport +
Saturday
10/10/2009 16:00 Confederations Futsal Cup Solomon Islands -- : -- Iran Week: 4
Match # 7

libya sports
Saturday
10/10/2009 16:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Ukraine -- : -- England Arena Dnipro
12C
Group 6
Home match

TRT 1 Turkey
HRT-TV2 Croatia
TRK Ukraina
Polsat 1
ViaSat Ticket 1
Aljazeera Sport +5
TV2 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +3
Alfa TV Cyprus
Viasat Sport Baltic
Saturday
10/10/2009 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Cyprus -- : -- Bulgaria Antonis Papadopoullos Stadium
28C
Group 8
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
10/10/2009 17:00 Spanish Handball League J.D. Arrate -- : -- B.M. Ciudad Real Week: 6
Away match

Teledeporte
Saturday
10/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Liechtenstein -- : -- Azerbaijan Rheinpark Stadion
15C
Group 4
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Saturday
10/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Denmark -- : -- Sweden Parken Stadion
9C
Group 1
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
TV 2 Danmark
KNR TV
Fox Sport Europe
Kanal 5
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
10/10/2009 18:00 World Youth Championship United Arab Emirates - U-20 -- : -- Costa Rica - U-20 Quarterfinals
Cairo International Stadium
24C

Eurosport
ART Sport 4
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
EuroSport Nordic
Saturday
10/10/2009 18:00 Spain ACB Basketball League Xacobeo Blu:Sens -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona Week: 1
Away match

TVE La 2
Saturday
10/10/2009 18:00 Confederations Futsal Cup Libya -- : -- Uruguay Week: 4
Match # 8

libya sports
Saturday
10/10/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Greece -- : -- Latvia Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
21C
Group 2
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
MEGA Xtra
Sport 1 Ukraine
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
10/10/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Czech Republic -- : -- Poland Prague - Generali Arena
Group 3
Home match

TVP 1
Megasport
Nova TV (CZE)
Sport 3 (UKR)
Saturday
10/10/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Slovakia -- : -- Slovenia Tehelne Pole
12C
Group 3
Home match

TV Slovenija 2
Aljazeera Sport +7
Sport Klub (Croatia)
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Saturday
10/10/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Austria -- : -- Lithuania Tivoli Neu Stadium
Group 7
Home match

ORF 1
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
Sport 1 Rom
Saturday
10/10/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Serbia -- : -- Romania Crvena Zvezda
15C
Group 7
Home match

Romania 1
RTS Sat
TRK Ukraina
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Sport CL8
Premiere Sport CL9
RTS 1
Aljazeera Sport +6
Saturday
10/10/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Belgium -- : -- Turkey Stade Roi Baudouin
14C
Group 5
Home match

NTV plus Sport
(Canvas (Belgium
Fox TV Turkkey
Saturday
10/10/2009 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers France -- : -- Faroe Islands Stade du Roudourou
13C
Group 7
Home match

TF1
Aljazeera Sport +5
Fox Soccer Channel
Saturday
10/10/2009 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Ireland -- : -- Italy Croke Park Stadium
11C
Group 8
Home match

RAI Uno Italy
HRT-TV2 Croatia
RTE One
Polsat 1
Sky Sports 2
ViaSat Ticket 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport TV 2
Aljazeera Sport +3
Viasat Sport Baltic
Saturday
10/10/2009 19:00 Adriatic Basketball League KK Buducnost - Serbia -- : -- Crvena Zvezda - Serbia Week: 1
Away match

TV Montenegro
Saturday
10/10/2009 19:10 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A Flamengo -- : -- Sao Paulo Futebol Clube Week: 29
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
Evrokom Bulgaria
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Maroc Sport
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sportsmax
Gol TV (USA)
PFC International (Brasilian)
Maroc Sport
2009/10/11 21:00
Saturday
10/10/2009 19:10 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A Santo Andre -- : -- Fluminense FC Week: 29
Home match

Tv Capixaba
Saturday
10/10/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Portugal -- : -- Hungary Estadio da Luz
17C
Group 1
Home match

RTPi Portugal
Sport Italia
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
RTP Africa
TVI
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 NL
RTP Madeira
Sport 2 Ukr
TV2 Sport
Direct 8
Saturday
10/10/2009 22:01 WC2010 S. American Qual. Argentina -- : -- Peru Round: 17
Estadio Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Monumental)
15C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
NTV Hayat
NTV+Sport
Premiere Analog
Sky Sports 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Sportsmax
Aljazeera Sport +3
Viasat Sport Baltic
Saturday
10/10/2009 22:01 WC2010 S. American Qual. Colombia -- : -- Chile Round: 17
Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campin
Home match

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Sportmania
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport TV 2
Maroc Sport
2009/10/11 18:00
Saturday
10/10/2009 22:01 WC2010 S. American Qual. Ecuador -- : -- Uruguay Round: 17
Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa
9C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sport Italia
Premiere Analog
Maroc Sport
Boom Sport (Romania)
Saturday
10/10/2009 22:01 WC2010 S. American Qual. Venezuela -- : -- Paraguay Round: 17
Estadio Polideportivo Cachamay
Home match

C+Deporte 3
Polsat 1
Aljazeera Sport +7
Saturday
10/10/2009 22:01 N. American World Cup Qualifiers Mexico -- : -- El Salvador Stage 4 Groups
Round: 9
Azteca Stadium
16C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Saturday
10/10/2009 23:30 Major League Soccer USA New England Revolution -- : -- Columbus Crew
Fox Soccer Channel

ELVIS