Matches Broadcast on TV 11-10-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
11/10/2009 10:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Cimberio Varese -- : -- Armani Jeans Milano Week: 1
Away match

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
11/10/2009 10:30 Italian Calcio League B Vicenza -- : -- Cesena Week: 9
Away match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/10/2009 12:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Orduspor -- : -- Bucaspor Week: 8
Away match

D Spor (Tukey)
Sunday
11/10/2009 12:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Carife Ferrara -- : -- Banca Tercas Teramo Week: 1
Away match

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
11/10/2009 12:15 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Fateh FC -- : -- Al-Ettifaq Week: 4
Al-Fath Club Stadium
26C
Group B
Away match

ART Sport 8
Sunday
11/10/2009 12:40 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Taawon -- : -- Al-Hazm Week: 4
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
28C
Group D
Away match

ART Sport 1
Saudi Sports Ch -Local
Sunday
11/10/2009 12:45 Denmark Division 1 League AB Kobenhavn -- : -- Horsens Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
11/10/2009 12:45 Polish Volleyball League Jadar Radom -- : -- Asseco Resovia Week: 1
Away match

Polsat Sport
Sunday
11/10/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League B Torino -- : -- Modena Week: 9
Away match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/10/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League B Sassuolo -- : -- Grosseto Week: 9
Away match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/10/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League B Calcio Padova -- : -- Mantova Week: 9
Away match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/10/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League B Albinoleffe -- : -- Ascoli Week: 9
Away match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/10/2009 13:00 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Ansar Week: 4
Group C
Away match

ART AL Amead
Sunday
11/10/2009 13:00 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Wehda Week: 4
Group C
Away match

ART Sport 9
Sunday
11/10/2009 14:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Montepaschi Siena -- : -- NSB Solsonica Rieti Week: 1
Away match

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
11/10/2009 14:00 Morrocan League Two Rachad Bernoussi -- : -- Renaissance Settat Week: 6
Barnoussi Stadium
18C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
11/10/2009 15:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Benin -- : -- Ghana Final Qualifiers
Round: 5
Stade de l'Amitie
24C
Group 4
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Sunday
11/10/2009 15:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Real Sociedad -- : -- Union Deportiva Salamanca Week: 7
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
11/10/2009 15:15 European Handball Champions League F.C. Barcelona Borges - Spain -- : -- THW Kiel - Germany Group D

Dubai Sports 1
Eurosport
Eurosport Deutschland
Sunday
11/10/2009 15:45 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga HSV Hamburg -- : -- GWD Minden Week: 6
Away match

DSF Sport
Sunday
11/10/2009 16:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Tunisia -- : -- Kenya Final Qualifiers
Round: 5
Stade 7 Novembre de Rades
20C
Group 2
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sunday
11/10/2009 16:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Lottomatica Roma -- : -- Vanoli Basket Cremona Week: 1
Away match

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
11/10/2009 16:00 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Sisley Treviso -- : -- Lube Macerata Week: 4
Away match

RAI Sport Sat
Sunday
11/10/2009 16:00 Morrocan League Two US Mohammedia -- : -- Stade Marocain Week: 6
Stade El Bachir
18C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
11/10/2009 16:00 Confederations Futsal Cup Uruguay -- : -- Guatemala Week: 5
Match # 9

libya sports
Sunday
11/10/2009 17:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Guinea -- : -- Burkina Faso Final Qualifiers
Round: 5
Ohene Djan Stadium
24C
Group 5
Home match

RTPA International (Spain)
Sunday
11/10/2009 17:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Real Betis -- : -- Real Union Week: 7
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
11/10/2009 17:45 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Nasr Week: 4
Group A
Away match

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
ART Sport 7
ART ALZAEEM
ART ALAALMI
Sunday
11/10/2009 17:45 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Shabab -- : -- Al-Watani Week: 4
Prince Khalid bin Sultan Stadium
29C
Group A
Away match

ART Leith
Sunday
11/10/2009 18:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Mali -- : -- Sudan Final Qualifiers
Round: 5
Stade du 26 Mars
27C
Group 4
Home match

ART sports
Sunday
11/10/2009 18:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Air Avellino -- : -- Scavolini Spar Pesaro Week: 1
Away match

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
11/10/2009 18:00 Confederations Futsal Cup Libya -- : -- Iran Week: 5
Match # 10

libya sports
Sunday
11/10/2009 18:15 WC2010 African Qualifiers Algeria -- : -- Rwanda Final Qualifiers
Round: 5
Stade Moustapha Tchaker
19C
Group 3
Home match

Algerian TV
ART Sport 4
Aljazeera Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Algerie 3 (A3)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Algerian 1 -Local
Algerian Fourth
Sunday
11/10/2009 18:45 Italian Calcio League B Salernitana -- : -- Cittadella Week: 9
Away match

Sky Sport 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
SKY Calcio
Sunday
11/10/2009 19:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Cadiz -- : -- Cartagena Week: 7
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
11/10/2009 20:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Bolivia -- : -- Brazil Round: 17
Hernando Siles
4C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
NTV+Sport
Polsat 1
Premiere Analog
Sky Sports 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Sky Sports Interactive
Sportsmax
Aljazeera Sport +3
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tv Capixaba
Viasat Sport Baltic

ELVIS