Matches Broadcast on TV 13-10-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Tuesday
13/10/2009 11:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Romania - Youth -- : -- Faroe Islands - Youth Stadionul Municipal
22C
Group 1
Home match

TV Romania 2
Tuesday
13/10/2009 13:15 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Macedonia - Youth -- : -- Portugal - Youth Group 9
Away match

TVI Televisao Independente
Tuesday
13/10/2009 13:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Salibikhaet -- : -- AlSahel Week: 2

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
13/10/2009 14:30 World Youth Championship Ghana - U-20 -- : -- Hungary - U-20 Semifinals
Cairo International Stadium
25C

ART Sport 4
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Tuesday
13/10/2009 15:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Fehaheel -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 2

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
13/10/2009 15:30 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Croatia - Youth -- : -- Serbia - Youth Group 7
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
RTS 1
Tuesday
13/10/2009 15:30 AFC U-17 Qualifying Bhutan -- : -- Yemen Round: 3
Althawra Sports City Stadium
19C
Group C

Sabaa
Tuesday
13/10/2009 15:30 North African Cup of Cup Runners-up FAR Rabat - Morocco -- : -- Alahly Benghazi - Libya Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
17C
Away match

ART sports
Tuesday
13/10/2009 15:45 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Poland - Youth -- : -- Netherlands - Youth Stadion Lecha
4C
Group 4
Away match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Tuesday
13/10/2009 16:00 Friendlies - National Germany - Youth -- : -- Israel - Youth
DSF Sport
Tuesday
13/10/2009 16:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Greece - Youth -- : -- Lithuania - Youth Group 9
Home match

NET
Tuesday
13/10/2009 16:00 Bahraini Premiere League Al-Hala -- : -- Al-Najma Week: 2
Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Tuesday
13/10/2009 16:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Nasar -- : -- Al-Ttadamon Week: 2

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
13/10/2009 17:35 Norway Division 1 League Skeid -- : -- Kongsvinger Week: 27
Home match

NRK 2
Tuesday
13/10/2009 18:00 World Youth Championship Costa Rica - U-20 -- : -- Brazil - U-20 Semifinals
Cairo International Stadium
25C

ART Sport 4
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Tuesday
13/10/2009 18:30 Spanish Handball League Reale Ademar Leon -- : -- Portland San Antonio Week: 7
Away match

Teledeporte
Tuesday
13/10/2009 18:45 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Ireland - Youth -- : -- Switzerland - Youth Group 2
Away match

Sky Sports 1
Tuesday
13/10/2009 18:50 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Belgium - Youth -- : -- France - Youth Stade Le Cannonier
8C
Group 8
Away match

Direct 8
Tuesday
13/10/2009 19:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Italy - Youth -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina - Youth Group 3

RAI Tre Italy

ELVIS