Matches Broadcast on TV 14-10-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
14/10/2009 8:30 Asian Cup Qualifiers Australia -- : -- Oman Qualifying Round
Round: 3
Group 2
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Oman TV2
Wednesday
14/10/2009 12:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Russia - Youth -- : -- Moldova - Youth Group 1
Away match

Sport (Russia)
Wednesday
14/10/2009 12:30 AFC U-17 Qualifying Iraq -- : -- Qatar Round: 3
sha'ab sanaa stadium
19C
Group C

Sabaa
Wednesday
14/10/2009 12:30 AFC U-17 Qualifying Syria -- : -- Palestine Round: 3
Althawra Sports City Stadium
19C
Group C

Sabaa
Wednesday
14/10/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Kuwait SC -- : -- Kazma Week: 2

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
14/10/2009 15:00 Friendlies - National United Arab Emirates - First -- : -- Jordan - First Maktoum Bin Rashid Stadium - Alsahbab Club
32C

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
14/10/2009 15:00 Bahraini Premiere League AL-Manama -- : -- Al-Ahli Week: 2
Al Muharraq Stadium
30C
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
14/10/2009 15:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Andorra -- : -- Ukraine Estadio Comunal de Aixovall
8C
Group 6
Home match

TRK Ukraina
Wednesday
14/10/2009 15:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Kazakstan -- : -- Croatia Ortalyk Tsentralnyi (Central) Stadium
Group 6
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Serbia) Sport Klub)
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
14/10/2009 15:30 AFC U-17 Qualifying Bhutan -- : -- Yemen Round: 3
Althawra Sports City Stadium
19C
Group C

Sabaa
Wednesday
14/10/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Yarmouk -- : -- Al-Salmiyah Week: 2

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
14/10/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Germany -- : -- Finland AOL Arena
2C
Group 4
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Nova Sports 1
Sport (Russia)
Polsat 1
Premiere Sport CL10
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
C+Sport (Finland)
Sport 1 CZ
Kanal A
Sport 1 Rom
Aljazeera Sport +4
Gol TV (USA)
Wednesday
14/10/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Azerbaijan -- : -- Russia Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium
Group 4
Home match

Az TV
NTV+Fudbol
ORT 1
Aljazeera Sport +7
Wednesday
14/10/2009 16:00 Friendlies - National Qatar - First -- : -- Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The - First Parc des Princes
9C

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Wednesday
14/10/2009 16:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Slovenia - Youth -- : -- Ukraine - Youth Arena Petrol
1C
Group 8
Away match

TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
14/10/2009 17:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Al-Ittihad - First - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Club Haras El Hedoud - First - Egypt Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
32C

ART AL Amead
Wednesday
14/10/2009 17:00 Bahraini Premiere League East Riffa -- : -- AL-Busaiteen Week: 2
Al Muharraq Stadium
30C
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Turkey -- : -- Armenia Bursa Ataturk Stadyumu
13C
Group 5
Home match

Armenia TV
ATV Trkiye
Aljazeera Sport +7
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Spain Bijeli Brijeg Stadium
4C
Group 5
Home match

NTV+Fudbol
TVE La Primera
BH-TV1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Romania -- : -- Faroe Islands Steaua Stadium
6C
Group 7
Home match

Antena 1
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Lithuania -- : -- Serbia Darius Girenas Stadium
Group 7
Home match

Premiere Sport CL5
Premiere Sport CL6
Premiere Sport CL7
Premiere Sport CL8
Premiere Sport CL9
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
RTS 1
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Ireland -- : -- Montenegro Croke Park Stadium
12C
Group 8
Home match

Sport Italia
RTE One
Sky Sports 2
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Bulgaria -- : -- Georgia Vassil Levski
5C
Group 8
Home match

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Italy -- : -- Cyprus Stadio Ennio Tardini
5C
Group 8
Home match

RAI Uno Italy
Polsat Sport
Nova Sports 1
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Gol TV (USA)
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Greece -- : -- Luxembourg Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
17C
Group 2
Home match

Mega
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Latvia -- : -- Moldova Stadions Skonto
3C
Group 2
Home match

LTV 7 (Latvia)
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Switzerland -- : -- Israel St. Jakob Park
5C
Group 2
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
NTV+Sport
Sport 1 Ukraine
Channel 2
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Liechtenstein -- : -- Wales Rheinpark Stadion
2C
Group 4
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
S4C
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:10 Friendlies - National Tunisia - First -- : -- Saudi Arabia - First Stade 7 Novembre de Rades
18C

ART Sport 3
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga SG Flensburg-Handewitt -- : -- THW Kiel Week: 7
Away match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers San Marino -- : -- Slovenia Stadio Comunale Olimpico
8C
Group 3
Home match

TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Czech Republic -- : -- Northern Ireland Generali Arena
Group 3
Home match

BBC 2 (Northern Ireland)
Nova TV (CZE)
Sport 2 Ukr
BBC Interactive
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Poland -- : -- Slovakia Stadion Slaski
Group 3
Home match

TVP 1
Aljazeera Sport +6
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Estonia -- : -- Belgium A. Le Coq Arena
3C
Group 5
Home match

ETV (Estonia)
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:30 Spain ACB Basketball League Real Madrid -- : -- Lagun Aro GBC Week: 2
Away match

TeleMadrid
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Montichiari -- : -- Pallavolo Loreto Week: 5
Away match

RAI Sport Sat
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Portugal -- : -- Malta D. Afonso Henriques
19C
Group 1
Home match

RTPi Portugal
RTP Africa
RTP Madeira
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Sweden -- : -- Albania Rsunda Stadion
1C
Group 1
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
ViaSat Ticket 1
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
TV6 (Sweden)
Wednesday
14/10/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Denmark -- : -- Hungary Parken Stadion
4C
Group 1
Home match

Sport TV 1
TV 2 Danmark
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
14/10/2009 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers France -- : -- Austria Stade de France
9C
Group 7
Home match

Romania 1
ORF 1
TF1
Digit ALB
Megasport
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sport 3 (UKR)
Wednesday
14/10/2009 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers England -- : -- Belarus Group 6
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Diema 2
TRK Ukraina
ITV 1
NTV plus Sport
SkySport 1 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
Ulster TV
Fox Soccer Channel
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
14/10/2009 20:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Peru -- : -- Bolivia Round: 18
Estadio Alejandro Villanueva
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Sport Italia
C+Deporte 3
Sportsmax
Wednesday
14/10/2009 21:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Brazil -- : -- Venezuela Round: 18
Estadio Governador Magalhes Pinto
17C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Nile Sports
Aljazeera Sport 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Iraqi Sports Channel
Polsat Sport
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Analog
Nova Sports 3
Maroc Sport
2009/10/14 23:55
Wednesday
14/10/2009 22:01 WC2010 S. American Qual. Uruguay -- : -- Argentina Round: 18
Estadio Centenario Stadium
12C
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Sport Italia
Premiere Analog
Sky Sports 1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
Aljazeera Sport +6
TV2 Sport
Direct 8
Sportsmax
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
14/10/2009 22:01 WC2010 S. American Qual. Chile -- : -- Ecuador Round: 18
Estadio Nacional de Chile
11C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Aljazeera Sport +1
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Wednesday
14/10/2009 22:01 WC2010 S. American Qual. Paraguay -- : -- Colombia Round: 18
Estadio Defensores del Chaco
19C
Home match

ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +7

ELVIS