Matches Broadcast on TV 16-10-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
16/10/2009 6:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - CHINA (6) Nikolay Davydenko - Russia -- : -- (13) Radek Stepanek - Czech Republic Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
16/10/2009 7:30 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - CHINA Feliciano Lopez - Spain -- : -- (9) Robin Soderling - Sweden Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
16/10/2009 10:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - CHINA (8) Gilles Simon - France -- : -- (2) Novak Djokovic - Serbia Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
16/10/2009 12:00 Romania Divizia A Apulum -- : -- FC Arges Pitesti Week: 10

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
16/10/2009 13:00 Bulgaria Premier League Sliven -- : -- PFC Chernomorets Burgas Week: 9
Away match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Friday
16/10/2009 15:00 World Youth Championship Hungary - U-20 -- : -- Costa Rica - U-20 3rd Place
Cairo International Stadium
25C

ART Sport 4
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Friday
16/10/2009 15:00 Hungary NB1 League Vasas -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 11

Sport 1 Hungary
Sport 1 Rom
Friday
16/10/2009 15:00 Qatar Stars Cup Al-Garrafa -- : -- Al-Rayyan Round: 2
Grand Hamad Stadium
31C
Group B

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
16/10/2009 15:30 AFC U-17 Qualifying Palestine -- : -- Yemen Round: 4
Althawra Sports City Stadium
17C
Group C

Sabaa
Friday
16/10/2009 15:30 Russia - Superleague A Triumph Lyubertsy -- : -- Dynamo Moscow
Sport (Russia)
Friday
16/10/2009 15:45 Poland I Liga gks belchatow -- : -- WKS Slask Wroclaw Week: 10
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
16/10/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Rot-Weiss Oberhausen -- : -- FC St. Pauli Week: 9
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
16/10/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. DSC Arminia Bielefeld -- : -- Alemannia Aachen Week: 9
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
16/10/2009 16:00 Polish Volleyball League Siatkarz Wielun -- : -- UWM Olsztyn Week: 2
Away match

Polsat Sport
Friday
16/10/2009 16:30 Bahrain Baskball Super Cup Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Manama
Bahrain Sport
Friday
16/10/2009 17:30 France Pro A Basketball League Paris -- : -- SLUC NANCY BASKET PRO
Sport +
Friday
16/10/2009 17:45 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga SC Magdeburg -- : -- HSG Wetzlar Week: 7
Away match

DSF Sport
Friday
16/10/2009 18:00 World Youth Championship Brazil - U-20 -- : -- Ghana - U-20 Final
Cairo International Stadium
25C

ART Sport 4
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Friday
16/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Ajaccio -- : -- Brest Week: 10
Stade Francois Coty
7C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
16/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Angers -- : -- Istres Week: 10
Stade Jean Bouin
2C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
16/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Arles -- : -- Bastia Week: 10
Away match

Foot+
Friday
16/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. CS Sedan Ardennes -- : -- Tours Week: 10
Stade Louis Dugauguez
1C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
16/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Guingamp -- : -- Dijon Week: 10
Stade du Roudourou
8C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
16/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Chteauroux -- : -- Nimes Olympique Week: 10
Stade Gaston Petit
-1C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
16/10/2009 18:00 Poland I Liga Ruch Chorzow SA -- : -- Lechia Gdansk Week: 10
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
16/10/2009 18:15 Adriatic Basketball League KK Bosna - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Lions - Serbia Week: 3
Away match

BH-TV1
Friday
16/10/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Le Havre AC -- : -- Laval Week: 10
Stade Jules Deschaseaux
11C
Away match

Foot+
Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
16/10/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. RC Strasbourg -- : -- Vannes OC Week: 10
Stade de La Meinau
-1C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
16/10/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Clermont -- : -- Caen Week: 10
Stade Gabriel Montpied
-4C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
16/10/2009 18:30 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC Energie Cottbus -- : -- FC Kaiserslautern Week: 9
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
16/10/2009 18:35 Ireland Premier League Cork City FC -- : -- Bohemian FC Week: 32

RTE One
Friday
16/10/2009 18:45 Italian Calcio League B US Lecce -- : -- Salernitana Week: 10
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SKY Calcio
Friday
16/10/2009 20:00 Morrocan Super League Wydad Casablanca -- : -- Ittihad Khemisset Week: 5
Stade Mohammed V
14C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Friday
16/10/2009 22:01 Argentina Apertura League San Lorenzo -- : -- Atletico Rosario Central Week: 9

NTV+Fudbol
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub+(Serbia)

ELVIS