Matches Broadcast on TV 22-10-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
22/10/2009 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Ansar -- : -- Al-Taawon Week: 6
Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
26C
Away match

ART Sport 9
Thursday
22/10/2009 12:40 Saudi League Div. 1 Abha -- : -- Dhamk Week: 6
Prince Sultan Sport City Stadium (Mahalah)
22C
Away match

ART Sport 8
Thursday
22/10/2009 13:00 UAE League Professional Al-Wasl -- : -- Al-Dhafra Week: 4
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
33C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
22/10/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Salmiyah -- : -- Khaitan Week: 3

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
22/10/2009 14:00 Libyan League Division 1 Al-Najma -- : -- Alakhdhar Week: 3
Stad Hugo Chavez
21C
Away match

libya sports
Thursday
22/10/2009 14:00 Libyan League Division 1 Aschat -- : -- Al-Nasr Week: 3
River Stadium
25C
Away match

libya sports live
Thursday
22/10/2009 15:00 Qatar Stars League Al Shamal -- : -- Al-Sailiya SC Week: 5
Al-Khawr Stadium
31C
Away match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
22/10/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Jahra -- : -- Al-Salibikhaet Week: 3
Postponed

Thursday
22/10/2009 16:00 UAE League Professional Al-Sharjah -- : -- Al-Nasr Week: 4
Al-Sharjah Stadium
33C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
22/10/2009 16:45 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Wehda Week: 6
Postponed
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
28C
Away match

Thursday
22/10/2009 16:45 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Shabab -- : -- Al-Raed Week: 6
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
28C
Away match

ART Leith
ART Sport 7
Thursday
22/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League SS Lazio - Italy -- : -- Villarreal CF - Spain Groups
Round: 3
Stadio Olimpico
20C
Group 07
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
22/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League Athletic de Bilbao - Spain -- : -- CD Nacional - Portugal Groups
Round: 3
Estadio San Mames
11C
Group 12
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +2
Thursday
22/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania -- : -- Fenerbahce - Turkey Groups
Round: 3
Steaua Stadium
7C
Group 08
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +1
Thursday
22/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine -- : -- Toulouse FC - France Groups
Round: 3
Group 10
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Thursday
22/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League Benfica - Portugal -- : -- Everton FC - England Groups
Round: 3
Estadio da Luz
17C
Group 09
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Aljazeera Sport +3
Thursday
22/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League FK Austria Wien - Austria -- : -- SV Werder Bremen - Germany Groups
Round: 3
Franz Horr Stadion
3C
Group 12
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +5
Thursday
22/10/2009 17:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Khuraitiat -- : -- Al-Khor SC Week: 5
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
29C
Away match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
22/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Fulham FC - England -- : -- AS Roma - Italy Groups
Round: 3
Craven Cottage
10C
Group 05
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sport 2 Hungary
Thursday
22/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia Groups
Round: 3
Amsterdam ArenA
7C
Group 01
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Polsat Sport
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Thursday
22/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Valencia - Spain -- : -- SK Slavia Prague - Czech Republic Groups
Round: 3
Estadio Mestalla
14C
Group 02
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport TV 2
Thursday
22/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Lille - France -- : -- Genoa - Italy Groups
Round: 3
Stadium Lille Metropole
10C
Group 02
Away match

W9
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sport 2 Ukr
Thursday
22/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Celtic - Scotland -- : -- Hamburger SV - Germany Groups
Round: 3
Celtic Park
9C
Group 03
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Sport +
TV4 Sport
Nova Sports 6
Sport 1 Ukraine
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport +4
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Thursday
22/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC - Israel -- : -- SK Rapid Wien - Austria Groups
Round: 3
Group 03
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Sky Sports 1
Thursday
22/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Galatasaray - Turkey -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti - Romania Groups
Round: 3
Ali Sami Yen
18C
Group 06
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +1
Thursday
22/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Poli AEK Timisoara - Romania -- : -- RSC Anderlecht - Belgium Groups
Round: 3
Group 01
Away match

(Canvas (Belgium
Sport.ro - Romania
Thursday
22/10/2009 23:50 Copa Sudamericana Fluminense FC - Brazil -- : -- CF Universidad de Chile - Chile Quarterfinals
Away match

Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
Setanta Sport Europe
(Sport Klub (Romania

ELVIS