Nova TV Guide 22-10-09.



Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################



novacinema1


06:05 I'M NOT THERE MOVIE True Story
08:20 SAVING SARAH CAIN MOVIE Drama, Social
10:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
10:50 INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM MOVIE Adventure
12:55 SNOW BUDDIES MOVIE Family
14:35 JUMPER MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
16:10 HOT ROD MOVIE Comedy
17:45 NEWCASTLE MOVIE Social
19:35 A PERFECT MURDER MOVIE Thriller
21:25 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 FLASH OF GENIUS
Drama - Adventure, Premiere MOVIE Adventure, Drama
00:00 NCIS V - 4. Identity Crisis
Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:50 THE X-FILES: I WANT TO BELIEVE MOVIE Crime, Mystery, Thriller
02:40 CHEATING HOUSEWIVES 2
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:30 FAY GRIM MOVIE Action, Thriller

novacinema2

07:30 HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX MOVIE Family, Fantasy
09:55 KISS ME GOODBYE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
11:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:10 LEMON TREE MOVIE Drama, Social
14:05 THE HOMECOMING MOVIE Drama
15:50 DADDY DAY CAMP MOVIE Comedy, Family
17:30 HACKERS MOVIE Adventure, Crime
19:20 THE TEN MOVIE Comedy
21:00 CLOVERFIELD MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
23:00 SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET MOVIE Thriller
01:00 THE DEVIL'S OWN MOVIE Action, Crime
02:50 THE KINGDOM MOVIE Action, Thriller
04:40 JOHN RAMBO MOVIE Action, Thriller

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:35
18:35 LOS BORGIA MOVIE Historical
21:05 C.S.I. IX - 4. Let it Bleed
Crime - Series SERIES Crime
22:00 SHEITAN MOVIE Horror
23:35 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 22. One and Only
Crime - series SERIES Crime
00:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 LE MEMOIRE PORNO DI UNA GEISHA
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 19:00

novasports1

07:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Malmo - Goteborg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10
Boca Juniors - Tigre (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Kavala - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
13:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
8th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
9th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
15:00 CAMPIONATO
8th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 TENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES 1000
Highlights, Shanghai SPORTS Highlights, Tennis
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
18:30 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
19:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS Sport News
20:00 Track every minute of football action! SPORTS Cycling, Sport News
00:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS Sport News
02:00 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 30th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
02:50 COPA SUDAMERICANA
Quarter-final, 1st Leg (L) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
1st Leg (rec) SPORTS Basketball

novasports2

06:15 RUGBY: 'HEINEKEN CUP 2009'
Ospreys - Clermont, round 2 (rec) SPORTS Rugby
08:00 FREESTYLE MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP
Red Bull X-Fighters, Texas (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
09:00 TENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES 1000
Final (rec) SPORTS Tennis
12:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 BASEBALL
American Championship (rec) SPORTS Games
16:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS
9th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA
Quarter-final, 1st leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 30th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
19:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS
25th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:00 BENFICA - EVERTON
UEFA Europa League (L) SPORTS Soccer
22:05 GALATASARAY - DINAMO BUCURESTI
UEFA Europa League (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE
Steaua - Fenerbahce (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 CAMPIONATO
8th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Blackburn - Burnley (rec) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 EUROLEAGUĆ: GROUP STAGE
Cibona - Montepaschi Siena (rec) SPORTS Basketball
15:00 EUROLEAGUĆ: GROUP STAGE
Fenerbahce Ulker - Barcelona (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUĆ: GROUP STAGE
Maroussi - CSKA Moscow (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 RODEO
Rodeo races (rec) SPORTS Extreme Sports
20:00 BENFICA - EVERTON
Europa League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
22:05 GALATASARAY - DINAMO BUCHAREST
Europa League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Steaua Bucharest - Fenerbahce (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS