Nova TV Guide 23-10-09.



Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################



novacinema1

06:25 MIDNIGHT RUN MOVIE Action, Adventure
08:30 NIM'S ISLAND MOVIE Adventure, Family
10:05 CLUELESS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
11:45 DISASTER MOVIE MOVIE Comedy
13:20 ACE OF HEARTS MOVIE Adventure, Family
15:05 LA CENA PER FARLI CONOSCERE MOVIE Comedy
16:50 INDIANA JONES AND THE LAST CRUSADE MOVIE Adventure
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER IV - 3. I Love NJ Romance Series SERIES Romance
19:35 BABYLON A.D. MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
21:20 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
22:00 MONGOL True Story, Premiere MOVIE True Story
00:15 C.S.I. IX - 4. Let it Bleed Crime - Series SERIES Crime
01:05 THE BANISHMENT MOVIE Drama
03:40 BIMBO CLUB 3 Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:50 ZACK AND MIRI MAKE A PORNO MOVIE Comedy

novacinema2

06:15 BEE MOVIE MOVIE Animation, Family
07:30 AND THEN CAME LOVE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
09:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
10:20 RATATOUILLE MOVIE Animation, Family
12:20 ENCHANTED MOVIE Family, Science Fiction
14:15 LA GRAINE ET LE MULET MOVIE Drama
16:50 LOVE IN THE TIME OF CHOLERA MOVIE Drama, Romance
19:10 ILLEGAL TENDER MOVIE Adventure, Crime
21:00 FACTORY GIRL MOVIE Biography
22:35 THE SISTERHOOD OF THE TRAVELING PANTS 2 MOVIE Comedy, Romance
00:35 HITMAN MOVIE Action
02:10 LUST, CAUTION MOVIE Drama, Romance, War
04:50 HUEVOS DE ORO MOVIE Drama, Romance

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 19:00
19:00 I SERVED THE KING OF ENGLAND MOVIE Comedy, Romance
21:05 DARK BLUE I - 4. K-Town SERIES Crime
22:00 FUNNY GAMES MOVIE Drama, Thriller
23:55 WITHOUT A TRACE V - 23. Two of Us Crime - series SERIES Crime
00:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 PORN HARD ART Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:55 ONE MISSED CALL MOVIE Horror
04:25 THE EYE MOVIE Thriller

novasports1

07:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Lokomotiv - Spartak Moscow (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO Palmeiras - Flamengo (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Atromitos - Levadiakos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
3rd Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE 3rd Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
19:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
22:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Olympiacos - Standard Liege (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 BALL D'AIR SPORTS Athletics
01:30 KICK BOXING World Championship (rec) SPORTS Martial Arts
02:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
03:00 CAMPIONATO SPORTS Soccer
03:30 GOLF TOURNAMENT SPORTS Golf
04:30 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
Soccer match (rec) SPORTS Soccer

novasports2

06:00 RUGBY: HEINEKEN CUP Bath - Stade Francais, 2nd round (R) SPORTS Rugby
08:00 FREESTYLE MOTOCROSS Red Bull X-Fighters / Season Review SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
09:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Aris - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
11:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE 3rd Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPHighlights, 30th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
13:30 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
9th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
14:30 GOLF TOURNAMENT SPORTS Golf
15:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
16:00 FINA AQUATICS WORLD October SPORTS Athletics, Tribute, Water Sports
16:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 8th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
3rd Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 SAILING iShares Cup, Netherlands SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
19:30 CAMPIONATO SPORTS Soccer
20:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Real Madrid - Milan (rec) SPORTS Soccer
22:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
23:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS 9th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
01:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE Panathinaikos - Sturm (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Wigan - Manchester City (R) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 RUGBY: 'HEINEKEN CUP 2009' Sale Sharks - Cardiff Blues, round 2 SPORTS Rugby

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 FINA AQUATICS WORLD October (R) SPORTS Athletics, Tribute, Water Sports
13:30 SUPER EUROLEAGUE Sports Program (rec) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
15:00 EUROLEAGUΕ: GROUP STAGE Khimki - Real Madrid (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUΕ: GROUP STAGE Virtus Roma - Caja Laboral (rec) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 3rd Leg (L) SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 FREESTYLE SKIING Berlin (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
22:00 BASKET TIME Athletic show (rec) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 EUROLEAGUΕ: GROUP STAGE Milano - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
01:00 EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Bate Borisov - ΑΕΚ (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:00 novasports3
Again with you at 11:00

ELVIS