Matches Broadcast on TV 29-10-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
29/10/2009 13:10 UAE League Professional Al-Dhafra -- : -- Al-Wehda Week: 5
Al Dhafra Stadium
32C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
29/10/2009 14:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Turkey 0 : 0 Costa Rica Round: 2
To finish
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
25C
Group D

TRT 3 Turkey
ART Sport 3
EuroSport 2
Sportsmax
Thursday
29/10/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Shabab -- : -- Al-Salibikhaet Week: 4

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
29/10/2009 15:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship United States -- : -- Malawi Round: 2
Group E

ART Sport 3
Thursday
29/10/2009 15:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Italy -- : -- South Korea Round: 2
Group F

ART Sport 4
EuroSport 2
Sportsmax
Thursday
29/10/2009 15:00 Al-Manaseer Jordainian Professional League Al-Wihdat -- : -- Ethad AL-Ramtha Week: 5
King Abdullah Stadium
21C
Away match

ART Sport 1
Thursday
29/10/2009 15:00 Greece Cup Thrasivoulos Filis -- : -- AEK Athens
Alpha TV
Thursday
29/10/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Jahra -- : -- AlSahel Week: 4

Alwatan Plus
Thursday
29/10/2009 16:00 Bahraini Premiere League AL-Shabbab -- : -- East Riffa Week: 5
Bahrain National Stadium
32C
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
29/10/2009 16:00 UAE League Professional Al-Ain -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 5
Khalifa Bin Zayed Stadium - Alain Club
33C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
29/10/2009 16:15 North African Cup of Cup Champions Espranse S de Tunis - Tunisia -- : -- Alittihad - Libya Stade El Menzah
15C
Away match

ART Sport 5
Thursday
29/10/2009 16:15 Romania Cup International Arges -- : -- FC Rapid Bucuresti Round of 16

Sport 1 Rom
Thursday
29/10/2009 16:45 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Ettifaq -- : -- Al-Ittihad Week: 7
Postponed
Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Stadium
34C
Away match

Thursday
29/10/2009 18:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship United Arab Emirates -- : -- Spain Round: 2
Group E

ART Sport 3
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Abu Dhabi Sports 3 - Local
Sportsmax
Thursday
29/10/2009 18:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Uruguay -- : -- Algeria Round: 2
Group F

TRT 3 Turkey
ART Sport 4
Thursday
29/10/2009 18:15 Romania Cup FC Dinamo Bucuresti -- : -- Otelul Galati Round of 16

Pro TV International
Thursday
29/10/2009 19:00 Poland I Liga Zaglebie -- : -- Polonia Bytom Week: 12
Stadion Zaglebia
8C
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Thursday
29/10/2009 19:45 Italian Calcio League A Internazionale -- : -- Palermo Week: 10
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
9C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Sky Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
(C+Sport (France
NTV+Fudbol
RAI International 3
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Nova Sports 4
Aljazeera Sport +1
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
SKY Calcio
Fox Soccer Channel
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Thursday
29/10/2009 19:45 KNVB Beker FC Dordrecht -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Round 2

RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Thursday
29/10/2009 20:00 Spain Copa del Rey Real Valladolid -- : -- Real Mallorca Round 4
Estadio Nuevo Jose Zorilla
12C

C+Deporte 1
Thursday
29/10/2009 23:01 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A Palmeiras -- : -- Goias Esporte Clube Week: 32
Parque Antartica
17C
Home match

PFC International (Brasilian)

ELVIS