Nova TV Guide 29-10-09.



Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################


novacinema1

06:20 UNNATURAL CAUSES MOVIE Drama
07:55 BEAN MOVIE Comedy
09:25 CORRECTION MOVIE Drama
10:55 ACTRICES MOVIE Dramatic Comedy
12:45 CRY BABY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
14:15 THE FOX AND THE CHILD MOVIE Adventure, Family
15:55 99 FRANCS MOVIE Comedy
17:45 BEVERLY HILLS CHIHUAHUA MOVIE Comedy, Family
19:25 HAPPY-GO-LUCKY MOVIE Comedy
21:25 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 WELL KEPT SECRETS, ATHANASIA
Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama
23:45 NCIS V - 5. Leap of Faith
Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:35 MONGOL MOVIE True Story
02:45 CHEATING HOUSEWIVES 3
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:50 SKATE OR DIE MOVIE Action, Crime

novacinema2

07:20 CRUSADE MOVIE Adventure, Family, Fantasy
09:10 P.S. I LOVE YOU MOVIE Comedy, Romance
11:20 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:30 THE INCREDIBLE HULK MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
13:30 MIAMI RHAPSODY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:10 NANCY DREW MOVIE Family, Mystery
16:55 LA GRAINE ET LE MULET MOVIE Drama
19:30 IMPACT POINT MOVIE Crime, Thriller
21:00 HELLBOY II: THE GOLDEN ARMY MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
23:05 TEETH MOVIE Comedy, Horror
00:45 SUKIYAKI WESTERN DJANGO MOVIE Western
02:25 HUEVOS DE ORO MOVIE Drama, Romance
04:00 GOMEZ VS TAVARES MOVIE Action, Comedy
05:45 NEW YORK STORIES MOVIE Dramatic Comedy

novacinema3

06:09 novacinema3
Again with you at 19:35
19:35 ONE MISSED CALL MOVIE Horror
21:05 C.S.I. IX - 5. Leave Out All the Rest
Crime - Series SERIES Crime
22:00 SEX DRIVE MOVIE Comedy
23:50 NUMBERS IV - 5. Robin Hood
Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 YASMINE A L'ECOLE D' INFRIMIERES
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 19:25

novasports1

07:00 BRITISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Car racing, Brands Hatch (R) SPORTS Car Races
09:00 FINNISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Inter Turku - Honka (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Larissa - Xanthi (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
13:30 POWERBOAT UIM CLASS 1
Highlights, Italy (R) SPORTS Highlights, Motorized Sports
14:00 RIGHT BY THE NET
Sports Program (R) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Arsenal - Birmingham (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
17:45 MAROUSSI - CSKA MOSCOW
Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
19:45 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
20:30 CHAMPIONS LIVE! SPORTS Soccer
21:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - MINUTE BY MINUTE SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LIVE! SPORTS Soccer
01:30 EXTREME SPORTS
Berlin (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
02:50 CERRO PORTENO - BOTAFOGO
Copa Sudamericana: Quarter-final (L) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Fenerbahce Ulker - Barcelona (rec) SPORTS Basketball

novasports2

06:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Lille - Rennes (R) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 FREESTYLE MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP
Red Bull X-Fighters, Madrid (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
09:00 TENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES 1000
Shanghai, 2nd Semi-finals (rec) SPORTS Tennis
10:30 NASCAR RACES
ăighlights, Banking 500 (rec) SPORTS Car Races
11:30 GOLF: 'THE PRESIDENTS CUP'
Highlights, California (R) SPORTS Golf
12:30 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Rubin Kazan - Kimki (R) SPORTS Soccer
14:30 COPA SUDAMERICANA
Velez Sarsfield - LDU Quito (rec) SPORTS Soccer
16:30 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
┴┼╩ - Panthrakikos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
18:30 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS
9th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:30 CSKA MOSCOW - MANTSESTER UTD.
Champions League: Group stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:45 PORTO - APOEL
Champions League: Group stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Zurich - Marseille (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Lokomotiv Moscow - Spartak Moscow (R) SPORTS Soccer
03:45 PREMIER LEAGUE
Fulham - Hull City (R) SPORTS Soccer
05:45 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL
Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 14:00
14:00 FREESTYLE SKIING
Berlin (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
15:00 ATHLETICS
2009 IAAF Athletix (R) SPORTS Biography of Athletes, Highlights, Interview, Sport News
15:30 RODEO
Rodeo races (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports
16:30 EUROLEAGU┼: OPENING GAME
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Union Olimpija (R) SPORTS Basketball
18:30 BOXING
Harris - Bolano (R) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
19:45 FENERBAHCE ULKER - BARCELONA
Euroleague: Group stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:45 CHELSEA - ATLETICO MADRID
Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Zalgiris Kaunas - Villeurbanne (rec) SPORTS Basketball
01:45 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS