Matches Broadcast on TV 30-10-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
30/10/2009 12:00 Syrian League Al-Majd -- : -- Omyyah Week: 5
Abbasiyyin Stadium
15C
Away match

Syrian TV 2 - Local
Friday
30/10/2009 12:30 Bulgaria Premier League Pirin Blagoevgrad -- : -- PFC Cherno More Varna Week: 11
Away match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Friday
30/10/2009 13:00 UAE League Professional Ajman -- : -- Banni Yas Week: 5
Rashid Bin Saeed Stadium - Ajman Club
33C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
30/10/2009 13:20 Bahraini Premiere League Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Hala Week: 5
Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Friday
30/10/2009 14:30 Kuwaiti Federation Cup AlKuwait SC -- : -- Al Tadamon Round: 5
Mohammed Al-Hamad Stadium
33C
Group B

Kuwait Sport
Friday
30/10/2009 14:30 Polish Volleyball League Asseco Resovia -- : -- Jastrzebski Wegiel Week: 4
Away match

Polsat Sport
Friday
30/10/2009 15:00 Russian Premier League PFC CSKA Moskva -- : -- Terek Grozni Week: 13
Stadion Dinamo
-2C
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Friday
30/10/2009 15:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Argentina -- : -- Nigeria Round: 3
Group A

TRT 3 Turkey
ART Sport 4
Sportsmax
Friday
30/10/2009 15:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Germany -- : -- Honduras Round: 3
Abuja Stadium
26C
Group A

ART Sport 3
EuroSport 2
Friday
30/10/2009 15:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Sailiya SC -- : -- Al-Wakra Week: 6
Grand Hamad Stadium
32C
Away match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Friday
30/10/2009 15:00 Al-Manaseer Jordainian Professional League Shabab Al-Ordon -- : -- Al-Faisaly Week: 5
King Abdullah Stadium
19C
Away match

ART Sport 1
Friday
30/10/2009 15:20 Bahraini Premiere League Malkia -- : -- AL-Manama Week: 5
Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Friday
30/10/2009 16:00 Russian Premier League FC Rubin Kazan -- : -- Krylya Sovetov Week: 27
Home match

Sport (Russia)
NTV plus Sport
NTV+Sport
Friday
30/10/2009 16:00 UAE League Professional Al-Nasr -- : -- Al-Wasl Week: 5
Aal-Maktoum Stadium - Alnasr Club
33C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
30/10/2009 16:45 Poland I Liga KS Cracovia -- : -- gks belchatow Week: 12
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
30/10/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Fortuna Dusseldorf -- : -- Karlsruher SC Week: 11
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
30/10/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 1. FC Union Berlin -- : -- FSV Frankfurt Week: 11
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
30/10/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Rot-Weiss Oberhausen -- : -- SC Paderborn 07 Week: 11
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
30/10/2009 17:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Khuraitiat Week: 6
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
32C
Away match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Friday
30/10/2009 17:15 Russian Premier League Saturn -- : -- Khimki Week: 27
Saturn
-1C
Home match

NTV Plus Football
NTV+ Nash Football
Friday
30/10/2009 18:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Japan -- : -- Mexico Round: 3
Group B

ART Sport 3
Friday
30/10/2009 18:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Switzerland -- : -- Brazil Round: 3
Abuja Stadium
26C
Group B

ART Sport 4
EuroSport 2
Sportsmax
Friday
30/10/2009 18:00 Hungary NB1 League Debreceni VSC -- : -- Ujpest FC Week: 12

Duna TV
Friday
30/10/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Vannes OC -- : -- Angers Week: 13
Stade Municipal de la Rabine
10C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
30/10/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Tours -- : -- Clermont Week: 13
Stade de la Vallee du Cher
7C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
30/10/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Nimes Olympique -- : -- Arles Week: 13
Stade des Costires
12C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
30/10/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Laval -- : -- Guingamp Week: 13
Away match

Foot+
Friday
30/10/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Istres -- : -- CS Sedan Ardennes Week: 13
Stade Auguste Audibert
10C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
30/10/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Bastia -- : -- Ajaccio Week: 13
Stade Armand Cesari
14C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
30/10/2009 19:00 Poland I Liga Piast Gliwice -- : -- Lechia Gdansk Week: 12
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
30/10/2009 19:00 Poland I Liga Korona Kielce -- : -- Wisla Krakow Week: 12
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
30/10/2009 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Dijon -- : -- Chteauroux Week: 13
Gaston Gerard
8C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
30/10/2009 19:30 French League 2nd Div. FC Metz -- : -- RC Strasbourg Week: 13
Stade Saint Symphorien
7C
Away match

Foot+
Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
30/10/2009 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Brest -- : -- Caen Week: 13
Stade Francis le Ble
13C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
30/10/2009 19:30 Belgium Exqi League Excelsior Mouscron -- : -- Standard de Liege Week: 13
Stade Le Cannonier
4C
Away match

(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Friday
30/10/2009 19:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. BV Borussia Dortmund -- : -- Hertha Berlin Week: 11
Signal Iduna Park
6C
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
Premiere Start
SkySport 1 (Italia)
EuroSport 2
Alfa TV Cyprus
Friday
30/10/2009 19:35 Ireland Premier League Bohemian FC -- : -- Sligo Rovers FC Week: 35

RTE One
Friday
30/10/2009 19:45 Italian Calcio League B Cittadella -- : -- Calcio Padova Week: 12
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SKY Calcio
Friday
30/10/2009 19:45 Holland Eredivisie League VVV-Venlo -- : -- NAC Breda Week: 12
Stadion De Koel
9C
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Friday
30/10/2009 20:00 Moroccan Super League Difaa El Jadida -- : -- Widad Fez Week: 7
Stade Ben Ahmed El Abdi
17C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Friday
30/10/2009 20:15 Portugal SuperLiga FC Porto -- : -- Belenenses Week: 9
Estadio do Dragao
18C
Away match

RTPi Portugal
TRK Ukraina
Sport (Russia)
RTP 1
SIC
Boom Sport (Romania)
Friday
30/10/2009 23:01 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B Ipatinga FC -- : -- Ceara sc Week: 33
Home match

PFC International (Brasilian)

ELVIS