Nova TV Guide 30-10-09.



Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################


novacinema1

06:25 L'INCHIESTA MOVIE Adventure, Mystery
08:20 THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES MOVIE Adventure, Family, Fantasy
10:05 DR. DOLITTLE: TAIL TO THE CHIEF MOVIE Comedy, Family
11:40 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
12:15 THE COMEBACKS MOVIE Comedy
13:50 THE MEMORY KEEPER'S DAUGHTER MOVIE Drama, Family
15:25 IGOR MOVIE Animation, Comedy
17:00 TRADING PLACES MOVIE Comedy
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER IV - 4. Intervention Romance Series SERIES Romance
19:40 BURN AFTER READING MOVIE Comedy, Crime
21:20 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
22:00 SECRET WINDOW MOVIE Drama, Thriller
23:40 C.S.I. IX - 5. Leave Out All the Rest Crime - Series SERIES Crime
00:30 VICKY CRISTINA BARCELONA MOVIE Comedy, Romance
02:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
02:45 MERAVIGLIOSE DONNE NO3 Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:50 DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX MOVIE True Story

novacinema2

08:00 CONTROL MOVIE True Story
10:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:05 I SPY MOVIE Action, Comedy
12:45 THE DUKES OF HAZZARD: THE BEGINNING MOVIE Action, Comedy
14:25 ME, MYSELF & IRENE MOVIE Comedy
16:25 THE SCORPION KING 2: RISE OF A WARRIOR MOVIE Adventure
18:20 SCENT OF A WOMAN MOVIE Drama, Romance
21:00 TROPIC THUNDER MOVIE Action, Comedy
22:50 STREET KINGS MOVIE Action, Adventure
00:45 MR 73 MOVIE Crime, Drama
02:50 THE CYCLE MOVIE Horror, Thriller
04:20 THE DEVIL'S OWN MOVIE Action, Crime

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 19:25
19:25 CHRYSALIS MOVIE Crime, Thriller
21:05 DARK BLUE I - 5. August SERIES Crime
22:00 THE ART OF WAR II: BETRAYAL MOVIE Action, Adventure
23:45 NUMBERS IV - 6. In Security Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 ROAD MOVIE Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:50 RESERVATION ROAD MOVIE Thriller
04:30 JOSHUA MOVIE Horror

novasports1

07:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
29th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE Marseille - Paris Saint Germain (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Panthrakikos - Larissa (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
14:00 DANCING SPORTS Dance
15:00 CAMPIONATO
Inter - Palermo (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
10th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
18:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
19:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
22:00 FIA GT RACING Highlights, Zolder SPORTS Car Races
23:00 KICK BOXING World Championship (rec) SPORTS Martial Arts
00:00 BALL D'AIR SPORTS Athletics
01:30 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Panathinaikos - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
03:30 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 11th Leg SPORTS Soccer
04:30 CAMPIONATO SPORTS Soccer
05:00 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
05:30 FREESTYLE SKIING Crossover, Berlin (rec) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games

novasports2

06:00 TENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES 1000 Shanghai, Final (R) SPORTS Tennis
08:30 FREESPORTS WORLD SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
09:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 29th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 CAMPIONATO Juventus - Sampdoria (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE Bordeaux - Le Mans (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT SPORTS Golf
16:00 EQUESTRIAN WORLD SPORTS Equestrian, Highlights
16:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
10th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
17:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Levadiakos - Iraklis (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 CARLING CUP Arsenal - Liverpool (R) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 11th Leg SPORTS Soccer
22:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
23:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 CARLING CUP Barnsley - Manchester Utd (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Panionios - PAS Giannina (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 DFB POKAL Eintracht Frankfurt - Bayern M. (R) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE Sports Program (rec) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
14:30 WATERSPORTS WORLD Seamasters Series: Οctober (R) SPORTS Water Sports
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Efes Pilsen - Partizan Belgrade (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 novasports SPECIAL Panathinaikos - Olympiacos (07/01/09) SPORTS Tribute, Volleyball
18:30 F1 POWERBOAT Highlights, Shenzhen - China (R) SPORTS Motorized Sports
19:00 PANATHINAIKOS - OLYMPIACOS Men A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 BILLIARDS: WPBA GREAT LAKES CLASSIC Final: Ouschman - Fisher (rec) SPORTS Games
22:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
23:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Unicaja Malaga - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Basketball
01:00 novasports3
Again with you at 09:00

ELVIS