Matches Broadcast on TV 04-11-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
04/11/2009 8:00 Club World Volleyball Championship El Zamalek - Egypt -- : -- Crorzal - Puerto Rico Group A

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Wednesday
04/11/2009 13:00 Club World Volleyball Championship TRENTINO Volley - Italy -- : -- Zenit Kazan - Russia Group A

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Wednesday
04/11/2009 13:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Shabab -- : -- AlSahel Week: 5

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
04/11/2009 15:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Italy -- : -- United States Raound 16

ART Sport 4
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
EuroSport Nordic
Wednesday
04/11/2009 15:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Argentina -- : -- Colombia Raound 16

ART Sport 3
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
EuroSport Nordic
Wednesday
04/11/2009 15:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Nasar -- : -- Al-Salmiyah Week: 5

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
04/11/2009 15:00 Club World Volleyball Championship Alarabi - Qatar -- : -- Cimed - Brazil Group B

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Wednesday
04/11/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Salibikhaet -- : -- Yarmouk Week: 5
Postponed

Wednesday
04/11/2009 16:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Arabi -- : -- Khaitan Week: 5

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
04/11/2009 17:00 Club World Volleyball Championship PGE Skra Bełchatow - Poland -- : -- Paykan Tehran - Iran Group B

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Wednesday
04/11/2009 17:30 UEFA Champions League FC Rubin Kazan - Russia -- : -- FC Barcelona - Spain Groups
Round: 4
Group F
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Diema 2
Lider TV (Azerbaijan)
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Analog
Nova Sports 2
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sports 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
Foot+
Sport 1 NL
Aljazeera Sport +6
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Fox Soccer Channel
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
nSport (POL)
Wednesday
04/11/2009 18:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Switzerland -- : -- Germany Raound 16

ART Sport 3
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
EuroSport Nordic
Wednesday
04/11/2009 18:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Turkey -- : -- United Arab Emirates Raound 16

TRT 3 Turkey
ART Sport 4
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
EuroSport Nordic
Wednesday
04/11/2009 18:00 Hungary NB1 League Ferencvarosi -- : -- Gyori ETO FC Week: 10

Duna TV
Wednesday
04/11/2009 19:30 Spanish Handball League Portland San Antonio -- : -- F.C. Barcelona Borges Week: 9
Away match

Sportmania
Wednesday
04/11/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Arsenal FC - England -- : -- AZ Alkmaar - Netherlands Groups
Emirates Stadium
Group H
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Diema 2
Sky Calcio 2
Galaxie
Nederland 3
Premiere Analog
Nova Sports 2
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +7
Foot+
TV2 Sport
Sky Sports Interactive
Sport 3 (UKR)
Wednesday
04/11/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Sevilla FC - Spain -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Groups
Round: 4
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
13°C
Group G
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 5
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
ViaSat Xtra 1
Foot+
NTV+ Nash Football
Aljazeera Sport +6
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sky Sports Interactive
TV6 (Latvija)
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Wednesday
04/11/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Olympique Lyonnais - France -- : -- Liverpool - England Groups
Round: 4
Stade de Gerland
10°C
Group E
Home match

IRAN - TV 3
SF2 Switzerland
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
KNR TV
RTE One
CT 2
ITV 1
Lider TV (Azerbaijan)
ORF 1
Premiere Analog
Rustavi 2
TF1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Nova Sports 4
Sport TV 2
Sport 1 NL
Scottish TV
Ulster TV
Boom Sport (Romania)
Fox Soccer Channel
Sportsmax
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
04/11/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine -- : -- Internazionale - Italy Groups
Round: 4
Group F
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 3
Kanal 5
NTV plus Sport
Premiere Analog
ViaSat Ticket 2
Viasat Xtra 2
Foot+
Nova Sports 6
Kanal A
Sport 1 NL
RTS 1
Aljazeera Sport +5
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sky Sports Interactive
Hi Sports2 (Nigeria)
nSport (POL)
Wednesday
04/11/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Fiorentina - Italy -- : -- Debreceni VSC - Hungary Groups
Round: 4
Stadio Artemio Franchi (Firenze)
7°C
Group E
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
Premiere Analog
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
ViaSat Xtra 3
Foot+
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sky Sports Interactive
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Aljazeera Sport +8
Wednesday
04/11/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Standard de Liege - Belgium -- : -- Olympiacos CFP - Greece Groups
Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)
6°C
Group H
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 7
NET
Premiere Analog
RTL
ViaSat Xtra 5
Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sky Sports Interactive
Wednesday
04/11/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League FC Unirea Urziceni - Romania -- : -- Glasgow Rangers FC - Scotland Groups
Round: 4
Group G
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Romania 1
Sky Calcio 6
Premiere Analog
Setanta Sport Europe
Sky Sport Xtra
ViaSat Xtra 4
Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sky Sports Interactive
Wednesday
04/11/2009 20:00 Spanish Handball League B.M. Ciudad Real -- : -- CAI BM. Aragón Week: 9
Away match

Teledeporte
Wednesday
04/11/2009 22:00 Copa Sudamericana San Lorenzo - Argentina -- : -- River Plate FC - Uruguay Quarterfinals
Home match

Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
Nova Sports 3
Setanta Sport1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Wednesday
04/11/2009 23:50 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Gremio -- : -- Sao Paulo Futebol Clube Week: 34
Estadio Olimpico Monumental
21°C
Home match

PFC International (Brasilian)
Wednesday
04/11/2009 23:50 Copa Sudamericana Botafogo FR - Brazil -- : -- Cerro Porteno - Paraguay Quarterfinals
Home match

Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
Fox Sport Europe
Setanta Sport Europe
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania

ELVIS