Matches Broadcast on TV 05-11-09


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
05/11/2009 8:00 Club World Volleyball Championship Zenit Kazan - Russia -- : -- El Zamalek - Egypt Group A

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Thursday
05/11/2009 10:00 AFC U-20 Qualifying Saudi Arabia -- : -- Afghanistan Franso Hariri Stadium
12C
Group 3

Iraqi Sports Channel
Thursday
05/11/2009 12:20 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Taawon -- : -- Abha Week: 8
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
25C
Away match

ART Sport 9
Thursday
05/11/2009 12:30 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Ansar -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 8
Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
28C
Away match

ART Sport 8
Thursday
05/11/2009 13:00 AFC U-20 Qualifying Iraq -- : -- India Franso Hariri Stadium
12C
Group 3

Iraqi Sports Channel
Thursday
05/11/2009 13:00 Club World Volleyball Championship Crorzal - Puerto Rico -- : -- TRENTINO Volley - Italy Group A

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Thursday
05/11/2009 14:00 Libyan League Division 1 Alahly Tripoli -- : -- Attersana Week: 5
Stade 11 June
19C
Away match
Match # 34

libya sports
Thursday
05/11/2009 14:00 Libyan League Division 1 Aschat -- : -- Alahly Benghazi Week: 5
River Stadium
19C
Away match
Match # 31

libya sports live
Thursday
05/11/2009 15:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Spain -- : -- Burkina Faso Raound 16

Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
EuroSport Nordic
Thursday
05/11/2009 15:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Sailiya SC -- : -- Qatar Week: 7
Away match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
05/11/2009 15:00 Club World Volleyball Championship Paykan Tehran - Iran -- : -- Alarabi - Qatar Group B

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Thursday
05/11/2009 16:00 AFC U-20 Qualifying Kuwait -- : -- Oman Franso Hariri Stadium
12C
Group 3

Iraqi Sports Channel
Thursday
05/11/2009 17:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Wakra -- : -- Al Shamal Week: 7
Away match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Iran -- : -- Uruguay Raound 16

Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
EuroSport Nordic
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Nigeria -- : -- New Zealand Raound 16

Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
EuroSport Nordic
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League AS Roma - Italy -- : -- Fulham FC - England Groups
Round: 4
Stadio Olimpico
10C
Group 05
Home match

NTV plus Sport
Aljazeera Sport +7
TV4 Sport
Nova Sports 4
ITV 4
Sport TV 2
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Sport 3 (UKR)
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League SC Heerenveen - Netherlands -- : -- Hertha Berlin - Germany Groups
Round: 4
Abe Lenstra Stadion
7C
Group 04
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- Celtic - Scotland Groups
Round: 4
HSH Nordbank Arena
7C
Group 03
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
Setanta Sport1
Sportmania
Nova Sports 6
Aljazeera Sport +6
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Gol TV (USA)
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland -- : -- CSKA Sofia - Bulgaria Groups
Round: 4
St. Jakob Park
6C
Group 05
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Groups
Round: 4
Group 01
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sport 1 Ukraine
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League FC Dinamo Bucuresti - Romania -- : -- Galatasaray - Turkey Groups
Round: 4
Group 06
Home match

Pro TV International
Nova Sports 3
Aljazeera Sport +1
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League SK Slavia Prague - Czech Republic -- : -- Valencia - Spain Groups
Round: 4
Stadion Eden
6C
Group 02
Home match

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +2
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League RSC Anderlecht - Belgium -- : -- Poli AEK Timisoara - Romania Groups
Round: 4
Constant Vanden Stock Stadion
8C
Group 01
Home match

(Canvas (Belgium
Sport.ro - Romania
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League Sporting Lisbon - Portugal -- : -- FK Ventspils - Latvia Groups
Round: 4
Estadio Jose Alvalade
14C
Group 04
Home match

Sport TV 1
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League Genoa - Italy -- : -- Lille - France Groups
Round: 4
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
11C
Group 02
Home match

(C+Sport (France
NTV+ Nash Football
Aljazeera Sport +5
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League SK Rapid Wien - Austria -- : -- Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC - Israel Groups
Round: 4
Gerard Hanappi Stadion
3C
Group 03
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Sport 2 Ukr
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz - Austria -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Groups
Round: 4
UPC-Arena
3C
Group 06
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
ANT 1 (Greece)
Premiere Analog
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Thursday
05/11/2009 18:00 European Handball Champions League Rhein-Neckar Lwen - Germany -- : -- Chambery Savoie - France Group B

Dubai Sports 1
Eurosport Deutschland
Sport +
Thursday
05/11/2009 19:30 French Handball League 1 Dijon Bourgongne -- : -- Montpellier
Eurosport France
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:00 Club World Volleyball Championship Cimed - Brazil -- : -- PGE Skra Bełchatow - Poland Group B

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League Everton FC - England -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Groups
Round: 4
Goodison Park
10C
Group 09
Home match

Five UK
HRT Plus
NTV+Fudbol
Nova Sports 3
SIC
Sportmania
TV Slovenija 2
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands -- : -- FC Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova Groups
Round: 4
Arke Stadion
7C
Group 08
Home match

Pro TV International
NTV+ Nash Football
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League Villarreal CF - Spain -- : -- SS Lazio - Italy Groups
Round: 4
Estadio El Madrigal
13C
Group 07
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
NTV plus Sport
Aljazeera Sport +7
Nova Sports 4
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport 2 Ukr
TV2 Sport
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Gol TV (USA)
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League SV Werder Bremen - Germany -- : -- FK Austria Wien - Austria Groups
Round: 4
Weserstadion
7C
Group 12
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
Sport TV 2
Aljazeera Sport +5
Hi Sports2 (Nigeria)
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League AEK Athens - Greece -- : -- FC BATE Borisov - Belarus Groups
Round: 4
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
17C
Group 09
Home match

ANT 1 (Greece)
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League PFC Levski Sofia - Bulgaria -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg - Austria Groups
Round: 4
Group 07
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League FK Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Club Brugge KV - Belgium Groups
Round: 4
Partizana
10C
Group 10
Home match

B 92
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League Toulouse FC - France -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine Groups
Round: 4
Stadium Municipal
8C
Group 10
Home match

Nova Sports 6
ITV 4
Sport 1 Ukraine
W9
Aljazeera Sport +6
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League Fenerbahce - Turkey -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania Groups
Round: 4
Fenerbahe Sukru Saracoglu
15C
Group 08
Home match

Pro TV International
Aljazeera Sport +1
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League FC Kobenhavn - Denmark -- : -- PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands Groups
Round: 4
Parken Stadion
3C
Group 11
Home match

TV4 Sport
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League CFR Cluj - Romania -- : -- AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic Groups
Round: 4
Dr. Constantin Rădulescu Stadium
2C
Group 11
Home match

Sport.ro - Romania
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Sport 3 (UKR)
Thursday
05/11/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League CD Nacional - Portugal -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao - Spain Groups
Round: 4
Estdio da Madeira
15C
Group 12
Home match

Sport TV 1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Thursday
05/11/2009 23:15 Copa Sudamericana CF Universidad de Chile - Chile -- : -- Fluminense FC - Brazil Quarterfinals
Estadio Nacional de Chile
8C
Home match

Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
Fox Sport Europe
Setanta Sport Europe
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Nova Sports 7
Sport 2 Ukr

ELVIS