Nova TV Guide 05-11-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################


novacinema1


06:10 THE KITE RUNNER MOVIE Drama, Social
08:20 THE GREAT RACE MOVIE Action, Comedy, Family
11:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:05 MICHAEL CLAYTON MOVIE Political, Thriller
14:10 PICTURE PERFECT MOVIE Comedy, Romance
16:00 MEET THE SPARTANS MOVIE Comedy
17:30 DISENGAGEMENT MOVIE Drama, Political
19:30 I'M A CYBORG BUT THAT'S OK MOVIE Comedy, Drama
21:20 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 PASSENGERS Romance - Drama - Mystery, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Mystery, Romance
23:35 NCIS V - 6. Chimera Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:25 DECEPTION MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
02:15 P2 MOVIE Horror
03:55 BAD GIRLS Adult movie MOVIE Adult
05:30 CHILDREN OF A LESSER GOD MOVIE Drama

novacinema2

07:20 NEW YORK STORIES MOVIE Dramatic Comedy
09:35 THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE MOVIE Comedy, Family
11:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:05 THE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
13:55 JUST BROKE UP MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:40 CAMPUS CONFIDENTIAL MOVIE Comedy, Family
17:10 A RAISIN IN THE SUN MOVIE Drama, Social
19:25 VANTAGE POINT MOVIE Action, Adventure
21:00 THE FRENCH LIEUTENANT'S WOMAN MOVIE Drama, Romance
23:15 MAMMA MIA! MOVIE Comedy
01:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:35 SUKIYAKI WESTERN DJANGO MOVIE Western
03:15 WHEN A MAN FALLS IN THE FOREST MOVIE Drama, Thriller
04:45 JOSHUA MOVIE Horror

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:05
18:05 LOST V - 4. The Little Prince Adventure - series SERIES Adventure
18:55 DISCLOSURE Thriller MOVIE Thriller 21:05 C.S.I. IX - 6. Say Uncle
Crime - Series SERIES Crime
22:00 THE DARJEELING LIMITED MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
23:35 NUMBERS IV - 12. Power Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 GLAMOUR DOLLS NO2 Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:30

novasports1

07:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 30th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA Botafogo - Cerro Porteno (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Ergotelis - AEK (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
13:30 FINA AQUATICS WORLD October (R) SPORTS Athletics, Tribute, Water Sports
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
11th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
15:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO Palmeiras - Corinthians (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 NASCAR RACES Highlights, Talladega SPORTS Car Races
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
18:30 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
19:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS 11th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
19:45 ZALGIRIS KAUNAS - BARCELONA Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:45 REAL MADRID - PANATHINAIKOSEuroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPHighlights, 33rd Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
00:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
01:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Maccabi Tel Aviv - CSKA Moscow (rec) SPORTS Basketball
03:15 EQUESTRIAN WORLD SPORTS Equestrian, Highlights
03:50 LDU QUITO - VELEZ SARSFIELD South American Cup (L) SPORTS Soccer
05:50 GOLF TOURNAMENT SPORTS Golf

novasports2

07:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10 12th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 CAMPIONATO Milan - Parma (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Spartak Moscow - Rostov (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA Botafogo - Cerro Porteno (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 DFB POKAL Highlights, Round of '16' (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:00 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 33rd Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS 27th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA San Lorenzo - River Plate (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS Sport News
20:00 Track every minute of football action! SPORTS Cycling, Sport News
00:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS Sport News
02:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Bolton - Chelsea (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Highlights, 12th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Larissa - Aris (rec) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

13:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Villeurbanne - Montepaschi Siena (R) SPORTS Basketball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Maroussi - Virtus Roma (R) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE Fenerbahce Ulker - Cibona (rec) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 BILLIARDS: WPBA GREAT LAKES CLASSIC Final: Ouschman - Fisher (R) SPORTS Games
20:00 DINAMO BUCURESTI - GALATASARAYEuropa League: Group Stage (L)
22:05 EVERTON - BENFICA Europa League: Group Stage (L)

ELVIS