Matches Broadcast on TV 07-11-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
07/11/2009 8:00

1st Half Australia League A Melbourne Victory FC 0 : 1 Central Coast Mariners FC Week: 14

Fox Sports MiddleEast
Fox Soccer Channel
Fox Trkiye
Saturday
07/11/2009 10:00 AFC Champions League Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Pohang Steelers - South Korea Final
National Olympic Stadium
20C

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports Ch -Local
Kuwait Sport
Orbit Al Riyadiyah
Nile Sports
Kuwait Sport - Local
Dubai Sports - Local
Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
Dubai Sports 2
ART Sport 7
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Fox Soccer Channel
AL Sharjah 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
ART PRIME SPORTS ARABIA
ART AL Amead
Saturday
07/11/2009 10:00 AFC U-20 Qualifying Iraq -- : -- Oman Franso Hariri Stadium
12C
Group 3

Iraqi Sports Channel
Saturday
07/11/2009 11:00 Russian Premier League Khimki -- : -- Tomsk Week: 28
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
07/11/2009 11:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Zorya -- : -- FC Metalurg Donetsk Week: 13
Away match

TRK Ukraina
(Inter+ (Ukraine
Saturday
07/11/2009 11:30 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Samsunspor -- : -- B.B. Gaziantep Week: 12
Samsun 19 Mayis Stadi
14C
Away match

D Spor (Tukey)
Saturday
07/11/2009 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Shoalah Week: 6
Group A
Home match

ART ALZAEEM
Saturday
07/11/2009 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Shabab -- : -- Al-Riyadh Week: 6
Group A
Home match

Saudi Sports Ch -Local
ART Leith
Saturday
07/11/2009 12:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SpVgg Gr. Frth -- : -- FC Augsburg Week: 12
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
07/11/2009 12:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Frankfurt -- : -- DSC Arminia Bielefeld Week: 12
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
07/11/2009 12:45 CAF Champions League T.P. Mazembe Englebert - Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The -- : -- Heartland FC - Nigeria Final
Stade Municipal
24C
Home match

ART Sport 3
Saturday
07/11/2009 12:45 FA Cup Paulton_Rovers -- : -- Norwich City Round 1

ITV 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Saturday
07/11/2009 12:50 UAE League Professional Al-Ain -- : -- Al-Dhafra Week: 6
Khalifa Bin Zayed Stadium - Alain Club
34C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saturday
07/11/2009 13:00 AFC U-20 Qualifying Kuwait -- : -- Afghanistan Franso Hariri Stadium
12C
Group 3

Iraqi Sports Channel
Saturday
07/11/2009 13:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Karpaty -- : -- SC Tavriya Simferopol Week: 13
Away match

TRK Ukraina
Saturday
07/11/2009 13:00 Libyan League Division 1 Alakhdhar -- : -- Al-Nasr Week: 5
Stad alwatika alkhdra
23C
Away match
Match # 35

libya sports live
Saturday
07/11/2009 13:15 Russian Premier League FC Rostov -- : -- Saturn Week: 28
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
07/11/2009 13:30 Libyan League Division 1 Khaleej Sirte -- : -- Alittihad Week: 5
Sirt Stadium
23C
Away match
Match # 30

libya sports
Saturday
07/11/2009 13:45 Poland I Liga WKS Slask Wroclaw -- : -- Piast Gliwice Week: 13
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
07/11/2009 13:45 Polish Volleyball League Jastrzebski Wegiel -- : -- ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle Week: 6
Away match

Polsat Sport
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:00 Russian Premier League Krylya Sovetov -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva Week: 28
Home match

NTV plus Sport
Nova Sports 2
Sportmania
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:00 Moroccan Super League FAR Rabat -- : -- Wydad Casablanca Week: 8
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
14C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Obolon Kiev -- : -- Illichivets Week: 13
Away match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Ascoli -- : -- Cittadella Week: 13
Stadio Cino e Lillo del Duca
-2C
Away match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Brescia -- : -- Triestina Week: 13
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
2C
Away match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Cesena -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 13
Away match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Crotone -- : -- AC Ancona Week: 13
Away match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Gallipoli -- : -- Frosinone Calcio Week: 13
Away match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Calcio Padova -- : -- Salernitana Week: 13
Away match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Piacenza -- : -- Mantova Week: 13
Away match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Sassuolo -- : -- Modena Week: 13
Away match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Vicenza -- : -- Grosseto Week: 13
Away match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayern Munich -- : -- Schalke 04 Week: 12
Allianz Arena
2C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
EuroSport 2
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
EuroSport Nordic
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg-Fuball GmbH Week: 12
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Gol TV (USA)
Dubai Sports 1
2009/11/07 21:25
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. VFL Bochum -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 12
Ruhrstadion
7C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Borussia Munchen Gladbach -- : -- VfB Stuttgart Week: 12
Borussia-Park
7C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- FC Nurnberg Week: 12
Stadion am Bruchweg
5C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Dubai Sports 1
2009/11/08 08:55
Saturday
07/11/2009 14:45 Greek National League A Aris Thessaloniki -- : -- Kavala FC Week: 10
Away match

SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Saturday
07/11/2009 15:00 Sweden Svenska Cupen AIK Solna -- : -- IFK Goteborg Final

TV4 Sweden
Saturday
07/11/2009 15:00 Moroccan Super League Kenitra AC -- : -- JS Massira Week: 8
Stade Municipal de Knitra
14C
Away match

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Saturday
07/11/2009 15:00 Moroccan Super League Raja Casablanca -- : -- Difaa El Jadida Week: 8
Stade Mohammed V
14C
Away match

RTM1 Morroco
Saturday
07/11/2009 15:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Garrafa -- : -- Al-Khuraitiat Week: 7
Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
33C
Away match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
07/11/2009 15:00 Club World Volleyball Championship PGE Skra Bełchatow - Poland -- : -- Zenit Kazan - Russia Semi Final

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Saturday
07/11/2009 15:00 Greek Basketball Legue Maroussi -- : -- PAOK
Nova Sports 3
Saturday
07/11/2009 15:15 European Handball Champions League Kolding - Denmark -- : -- THW Kiel - Germany Group D

TV 2 Danmark
Eurosport Deutschland
Saturday
07/11/2009 15:15 European Handball Champions League Fyllingen - Norway -- : -- Alingsas - Sweden Group C

SVT24
TV2 Zebra
Saturday
07/11/2009 15:30 Russian Premier League Kuban -- : -- FC Moscow Week: 28
Stadion Kuban
9C
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
07/11/2009 15:30 Bosnia & Herzegovina Premier League Borac Banja Luka -- : -- Velez Mostar Week: 13
Away match

BH-TV1
Saturday
07/11/2009 16:00 AFC U-20 Qualifying India -- : -- Saudi Arabia Franso Hariri Stadium
12C
Group 3

Iraqi Sports Channel
Saturday
07/11/2009 16:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Silkeborg -- : -- Odense BK Week: 13
Away match

TV2 Sport
Saturday
07/11/2009 16:00 Poland I Liga gks belchatow -- : -- Arka Gdynia Week: 13
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
07/11/2009 16:00 UAE League Professional Al-Sharjah -- : -- Ajman Week: 6
Al-Sharjah Stadium
30C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saturday
07/11/2009 16:30 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Watani -- : -- Al-Nasr Week: 6
Group A
Home match

ART Sport 9
ART ALAALMI
Saturday
07/11/2009 16:30 Hungary NB1 League Lombard Papa -- : -- Ferencvarosi Week: 14

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
07/11/2009 16:30 Bahrain Basketball League Al-Manama -- : -- AL-Muharraq Week: 4
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 Italian Calcio League A Catania -- : -- Napoli Week: 12
Stadio Angelo Massimino
14C
Away match

Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Metalist Kharkiv -- : -- Chernomorets Odessa Week: 13
Away match

TET (Ukraine)
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 CD Tenerife -- : -- Malaga CF Week: 10
Estadio Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez
16C
Away match

Taquilla 3
Digit ALB
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Getafe CF -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna Week: 10
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
10C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +7
TV4 Sport
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 Greek National League A Panthrakikos FC Komotini -- : -- PAOK FC Week: 10
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 Greek National League A Olympiacos CFP -- : -- Iraklis Week: 10
Karaiskaki Stadium
20C
Away match

ERT Sat
NET
Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 Cyprus 1st Div. League Anorthosis Famagusta FC -- : -- Ethnikos Achnas Fc Week: 8
Away match

Lumiere TV
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 Spain ACB Basketball League ALTA GESTIN Fuenlabrada -- : -- Valencia Basket Club Week: 6
Away match

TVE La 2
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Rayyan -- : -- Al-Sadd Week: 7
Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium
33C
Away match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 Bulgaria Premier League PFC Chernomorets Burgas -- : -- PFC Litex Lovech Week: 12
Away match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 Club World Volleyball Championship TRENTINO Volley - Italy -- : -- Paykan Tehran - Iran Semi Final

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 European Handball Champions League RK Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- B.M. Ciudad Real - Spain Group C

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sport +
Tele Deporte
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:00 European Handball Champions League Vive Kielce - Poland -- : -- HC Bosna - Bosnia And Herzegovina Group B

FTV Federalna TV BiH
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:15 Poland I Liga Polonia Bytom -- : -- KKS Lech Poznan Week: 13
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:15 European Handball Champions League Gorenje Velenje - Slovenia -- : -- MKB Veszprem KC - Hungary Group B

TV Slovenija 2
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:15 FA Cup Oldham Athletic -- : -- Leeds United FC Round 1

ViaSat Ticket 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
07/11/2009 17:45 Holland Eredivisie League Vitesse Arnhem -- : -- VVV-Venlo Week: 13
Gelredome Stadion
8C
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- St.Etienne Week: 13
Stade Marcel Picot
6C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- Nice Week: 13
Parc des Princes
8C
Away match

TV5 Afrique
Saudi Sports
Nova Sports 4
Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +6
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Lorient -- : -- US Boulogne Week: 13
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
6C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Monaco -- : -- Grenoble Week: 13
Stade Louis II
9C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Valenciennes -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 13
Stade Nungesser
8C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Le Man -- : -- Auxerre Week: 13
Stade Leon-Bollee
8C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi Trabzonspor -- : -- Besiktas Week: 12
Huseyin Avni Aker Stadi
18C

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:00 France Pro A Basketball League BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL -- : -- ASVEL BASKET
Sport +
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:00 Adriatic Basketball League Cibona Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- KK Zadar - Croatia Week: 6
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:15 Poland I Liga Polonia Warszawa -- : -- KS Cracovia Week: 13
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:45 Holland Eredivisie League Sparta Rotterdam -- : -- Roda JC Week: 13
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
07/11/2009 18:45 Portugal 2.Liga Carregado -- : -- Portimonense Week: 9
Away match

Sport TV 1
Saturday
07/11/2009 19:00 Belgium Exqi League KV Mechelen -- : -- Excelsior Mouscron Week: 14
Achter de Kazerne
8C
Away match

Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
07/11/2009 19:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 FC Barcelona -- : -- Real Mallorca Week: 10
Camp Nou
12C
Away match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 3
TRK Ukraina
(C+Sport (France
NTV Hayat
Sky Sports 2
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport TV 2
Alfa TV Cyprus
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Alfa TV Macedonia
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
07/11/2009 19:00 German Basketball Bundesliga WALTER TIGERS Tbingen -- : -- EnBW Ludwigsburg Week: 9
Away match

DSF Sport
Saturday
07/11/2009 19:00 Greek Basketball Legue AEK -- : -- Peristeri
Nova Sports 3
Saturday
07/11/2009 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga TuS N-Lubbecke -- : -- Fuchse Berlin Week: 9
Away match

DSF Sport
Saturday
07/11/2009 19:15 Italy A1 Basketball League Pepsi Caserta -- : -- Scavolini Spar Pesaro
Sky Sports 2
Saturday
07/11/2009 19:45 Italian Calcio League A Atalanta -- : -- Juventus Week: 12
Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
5C
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
NTV plus Sport
Digit ALB
Rangers TV
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
SKY Calcio
Sport 2 Ukr
Fox Soccer Channel
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Saturday
07/11/2009 19:45 Holland Eredivisie League N.E.C. Nijmegen -- : -- RKC Waalwijk Week: 13
Stadion De Goffert
8C
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
07/11/2009 20:00 French League 1st Div. FC Sochaux -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Week: 13
Stade Auguste Bonal
4C
Away match

Kuwait Sport
Foot+
Saturday
07/11/2009 20:30 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A Sport Club do Recife -- : -- Cruzeiro Week: 34
Home match

C+Deporte 1
Galaxie
Nova Sports 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Sport 3 (UKR)
Saturday
07/11/2009 21:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Atletico de Madrid -- : -- Real Madrid CF Week: 10
Estadio Vicente Calderon
10C
Away match

NTV Turkey
Sport 1 Hungary
TV4 Plus (Sweden)
Sky Calcio 2
(C+Sport (France
C+Sport (Poland)
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport TV 2
La Sexta
Alfa TV Macedonia
Saturday
07/11/2009 21:15 Portugal SuperLiga Vitoria Guimaraes -- : -- Braga Sporting Week: 10
D. Afonso Henriques
15C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
07/11/2009 23:20 Colombia Clausura League Atltico Nacional -- : -- Independiente Medellin Week: 17

Gol TV (USA)

ELVIS