Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Cams work with Cerebro

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    30-04-2005
    Posts
    19
    Uploads
    0

    Cams work with Cerebro

    Dragon 325 Freecam 2020 Alphacrypt vers 1,10. Magic 1.11

    NOT woking on MR ,MRV, Ultimate.

    Bye Bye

  2. #2

    Re: Cams work with Cerebro

    CI modules
    Alphacrypt
    Alphacrypt Light
    Blue Zeta Cam v0.77
    Dragon Cam
    EasyTV Modul
    FreeCam
    Irdeto Allcam v47N
    Joker CAM v0.77
    Magic CAM Penta 1.11 (Penta 1.20 runs more badly)
    T-Rex CAM
    X-Cam

  3. #3

    Re: Cams work with Cerebro

    Hello.
    Which Cam Version of XCam Premium Orion works with Cerebro ??

    Thanks

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    16-04-2005
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Cams work with Cerebro

    Concerning T-Rex/Dragon I think that when you use cerebro, the predator patch does not work any more. Maybe someone else can confirm.

    Scan

  5. #5

    Re: Cams work with Cerebro

    Hello,
    I would like know with which XCam Version works the Cerebro card. I have an XCam Premium Orion and which sort of files do I use 383CZ, 384CZ,etc.

    Thanks for help.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    04-08-2005
    Posts
    21
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Cams work with Cerebro

    With the New C****** Files it Works with a X-CAM

  7. #7

    Re: Cams work with Cerebro

    Hello,
    Which XCam Version do you use for XCam Classic (blue) and XCam Premium Orion and which Cerebro files (383C, 383CZ,384C,384CZ) ?????

    Thanks

  8. #8

    Re: Cams work with Cerebro

    JokerCam v.0.78 + Cerebro ?????

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    10-01-2006
    Posts
    23
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Cams work with Cerebro

    Ive just bought a cerebro card for my DM500 (not cheap either) The DM500 only has a smartcard slot (no cam slots) I progged the card but cant get anything from it. The DM500 uses internal soft cams. Someone mentioned that I may need to connect an external cardreader to it due to different baud rate of internal card reader. Any advice from anyone PLEASE!

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    04-01-2006
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Cams work with Cerebro

    Hi,

    I am using a Dreambox 7000 and I have the following questions:

    1. Can I use the internal slots for the C****** card?

    2. If the answer is "yes", which firmware do I need for the DM7000?

    3. If the answer is "no", which cams will work with the C***** and the DM7000, AlphaCrypt?

    4. For the DM7000 and Alphacrypt, which firmware do I need for the DM7000?

    Thanks a lot...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Cams & cas
    By supermike99uk in forum For Sale
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-11-2009, 12:46:01
  2. Sat Receiver and CAMS
    By thomas1000 in forum General Discussions: Satellite Receivers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-10-2007, 23:02:08
  3. Cams
    By malcolmf in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-06-2007, 01:25:34
  4. cerebro card - working cams and receiver
    By nilton in forum Cerebro Card
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 06-09-2006, 09:58:11
  5. Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip
    By carlos8020 in forum Titanium Card
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27-04-2006, 13:34:27

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •