Matches Broadcast on TV 08-11-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
08/11/2009 10:00 Federation Cup Flavia Pennetta - Italy -- : -- Melanie Oudin - United States Final

Dubai Sports 2
Sunday
08/11/2009 11:00 Russian Premier League PFC CSKA Moskva -- : -- FC Rubin Kazan Week: 28
Stadion Dinamo
4C
Home match

Sky Sport Extra
C+Deporte 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
NTV+ Sport Klassika
SporMax (Turkey)
Sunday
08/11/2009 11:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Arsenal Kyiv -- : -- Vorskla Poltava Week: 13
Away match

TET (Ukraine)
Sunday
08/11/2009 11:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Real Murcia -- : -- Cartagena Week: 11
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
08/11/2009 11:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Virtus Forza Bologna -- : -- Armani Jeans Milano
Sky Sports 2
Sunday
08/11/2009 11:15 Portugal 2.Liga Aves -- : -- Feirense Week: 9
Estadio do Clube Desportivo das Aves
13C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
08/11/2009 11:30 Russian Premier League Spartak Nalchik -- : -- Dinamo Moscow Week: 28
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
08/11/2009 11:30 Federation Cup Francesca Schiavone - Italy -- : -- Alexa Glatch - United States Final

Dubai Sports 2
Sunday
08/11/2009 11:30 Spain ACB Basketball League Regal F.C. Barcelona -- : -- Cajasol Week: 6
Away match

TVE La 2
Sunday
08/11/2009 11:30 Spain ACB Basketball League C.B. VALLADOLID -- : -- MMT Estudiantes Week: 6
Away match

TeleMadrid
Sunday
08/11/2009 11:30 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Giresunspor -- : -- Altay Week: 12
Away match

D Spor (Tukey)
Sunday
08/11/2009 12:00 Serbia 1.SFL OFK Beograd -- : -- Javor Week: 11

RTS 2
Sunday
08/11/2009 12:15 Norway NM Cupen Molde FK -- : -- Aalesunds FK Final

TV2 Norway
Sunday
08/11/2009 12:30 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC Energie Cottbus -- : -- TSV 1860 Munich Week: 12
Stadion der Freundschaft
3C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
08/11/2009 12:30 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Karlsruher SC -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin Week: 12
Wildparkstadion
4C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
08/11/2009 12:30 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. MSV Duisburg -- : -- LR Ahlen Week: 12
MSV Arena
31C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sunday
08/11/2009 12:30 Greek National League A Atromitos -- : -- Ergotelis Week: 10
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
08/11/2009 12:30 Greek National League A Asteras Tripolis FC -- : -- PAS Giannina Week: 10
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
08/11/2009 12:30 Greek National League A Xanthi -- : -- Panionios GSS FC Week: 10
Away match

NET
Alfa TV Cyprus
Sunday
08/11/2009 12:30 Bulgaria Premier League Pirin Blagoevgrad -- : -- PFC Levski Sofia Week: 12
Away match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sunday
08/11/2009 12:50 UAE League Professional Al-Shabab -- : -- Emirate Week: 6
Maktoum Bin Rashid Stadium - Alsahbab Club
32C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Sunday
08/11/2009 13:30 Holland Eredivisie League ADO Den Haag -- : -- PSV Eindhoven Week: 13
Den Haag stadium
5C
Away match

Polsat Sport
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Sunday
08/11/2009 13:30 Holland Eredivisie League AZ Alkmaar -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam Week: 13
DSB-stadion
2C
Away match

Polsat Sport
TRK Ukraina
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +6
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Sunday
08/11/2009 13:30 FA Cup Northwich -- : -- Charlton Athletic FC Round 1

ViaSat Ticket 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sunday
08/11/2009 13:45 Russian Premier League Zenit St. Petersburg -- : -- Terek Grozni Week: 28
Petrovsky Stadion
2C
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
08/11/2009 13:45 Poland I Liga Ruch Chorzow SA -- : -- Jagiellonia Bialystok Week: 13
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:00 Federation Cup Errani - Italy / Vinci - Italy -- : -- Huber - United States / King - United States Final

Dubai Sports 2
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A As Bari -- : -- Livorno Week: 12
Stadio San Nicola
13C
Away match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Bologna FC -- : -- Palermo Week: 12
Stadio Renato dall'Ara
9C
Away match

SKY Calcio
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Cagliari -- : -- Sampdoria Week: 12
Stadio Comunale Sant
15C
Away match

Sky Calcio 3
ViaSat Ticket 2
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Genoa -- : -- Siena Week: 12
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
11C
Away match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A SS Lazio -- : -- AC Milan Week: 12
Stadio Olimpico
11C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
(C+Sport (France
NTV+Fudbol
Aljazeera Sport +1
C+Sport (Finland)
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Ukraine
Nova Sports 7
SKY Calcio
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Aljazeera Sport HD
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Parma -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 12
Stadio Ennio Tardini
9C
Away match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Udinese -- : -- Fiorentina Week: 12
Stadio Friuli
9C
Away match

Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
Aljazeera Sport +7
SKY Calcio
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:00 Moroccan Super League Hassania Agadir -- : -- Maghreb Fez Week: 8
Al Inbiate Stadim
12C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:00 Slovakia 1. Liga MSK Zilina -- : -- MFK Kosice Week: 16
Home match

STV 3 (Slovakia)
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:00 Turkey Super Ligi Sivasspor -- : -- Kayserispor Week: 12

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:15 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Basel - Switzerland (1) Roger Federer - Switzerland -- : -- (2) Novak Djokovic - Serbia Final

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:30 Austria Bundesliga FK Austria Wien -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz Week: 15
Franz Horr Stadion
6C
Home match

ORF 1
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hannoverscher Sport-Verein von 1896 -- : -- Hamburger SV Week: 12
AWD Arena
7C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
Sport 2 Ukr
Sunday
08/11/2009 14:55 European Handball Champions League FCK Kopenhagen - Denmark -- : -- HSV Hamburg - Germany Group C

DR 1
Eurosport Deutschland
Sunday
08/11/2009 15:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Colombia -- : -- Turkey Quarterfinals

ART Sport 4
Eurosport British
Eurosport France
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Abu Dhabi Sports 3 - Local
EuroSport Nordic
Sunday
08/11/2009 15:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Sonderjylland -- : -- FC Nordsjlland Week: 13
Away match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
08/11/2009 15:00 Moroccan Super League OC Khouribga -- : -- AS Sale Week: 8
Complexe OCP
15C
Away match

Maroc 2M
Sunday
08/11/2009 15:00 Club World Volleyball Championship Zenit Kazan - Russia -- : -- Paykan Tehran - Iran 3rd place

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Sunday
08/11/2009 15:00 Greek Basketball Legue Aris BSA 2003 -- : -- Panathinaikos Week: 3
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
08/11/2009 15:10 Lithuania League Basketball Lietuvos Rytas -- : -- Rudupis Week: 7

LTV(Lietuvos TV)
Sunday
08/11/2009 15:30 Holland Eredivisie League FC Twente Enschede -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Week: 13
Arke Stadion
3C
Away match

Polsat Sport
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:00 Russian Premier League Lokomotiv Moscow -- : -- Amkar Week: 28
Lokomotiv Stadion
-4C
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:00 French League 1st Div. Lille -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 13
Stadium Lille Metropole
5C
Away match

Saudi Sports
TRK Ukraina
Foot+
AL Sharjah 2
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:00 French League 1st Div. Toulouse FC -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 13
Stadium Municipal
8C
Away match

Foot+
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:00 Moroccan Super League Moghreb Tetouan -- : -- Kawkab Marrakech Week: 8
Stade Saniat Rmel
12C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Real Valladolid -- : -- Xerez CD Week: 10
Estadio Nuevo Jose Zorilla
6C
Away match

Taquilla 1
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Sporting Gijon -- : -- Espanyol Week: 10
Estadio El Molinon
12C
Away match

Taquilla 2
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
TPS Star
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Racing de Santander -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Week: 10
Estadio El Sardinero
11C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Aljazeera Sport HD
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 UD Almeria -- : -- Osasuna Week: 10
Estadio Juan Rojas
16C
Away match

Taquilla 3
Gol TV (USA)
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:00 Cyprus 1st Div. League Ermis Aradippou -- : -- A. E. L. Limassol Week: 8
Away match

Lumiere TV
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:00 UAE League Professional Al-Wasl -- : -- Al-Wehda Week: 6
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
32C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:00 European Handball Champions League Montpellier - France -- : -- Chehovski Medvedi - Russia Group A

NTV+Sport
Sport +
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hertha Berlin -- : -- FC Kln Week: 12
Olympiastadion
3C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Dubai Sports 1
2009/11/08 21:25
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. SV Werder Bremen -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Week: 12
Weserstadion
7C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Dubai Sports 2
Premiere Start
SKY Calcio 10
EuroSport 2
Sport 2 Ukr
EuroSport Nordic
Dubai Sports 1
2009/11/09 14:50
Sunday
08/11/2009 16:45 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga VfL Gummersbach -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Lwen Week: 9
Away match

DSF Sport
Sunday
08/11/2009 17:00 Austria Bundesliga Lask Linz -- : -- SK Rapid Wien Week: 15
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Sunday
08/11/2009 17:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Aalborg BK -- : -- FC Kobenhavn Week: 13
Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Sunday
08/11/2009 17:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk -- : -- FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Week: 13
Arena Dnipro
5C
Away match

TET (Ukraine)
Sunday
08/11/2009 17:00 Greek National League A Levadiakos FC -- : -- Panathinaikos Week: 10
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Sunday
08/11/2009 17:00 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Pallavolo Loreto -- : -- Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo Week: 10
Away match

RAI Sport Sat
Sunday
08/11/2009 17:00 Club World Volleyball Championship PGE Skra Bełchatow - Poland -- : -- TRENTINO Volley - Italy Final

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
IRIB 2
Sunday
08/11/2009 17:00 Poland League Basketball Turow Zgorzeleg -- : -- AZS Koszalin Week: 6
Away match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Sunday
08/11/2009 17:15 Italy A1 Basketball League Lottomatica Roma -- : -- Angelico Biella
Sky Sports 2
Sunday
08/11/2009 18:00 FIFA U-17 World Championship Switzerland -- : -- Italy Quarterfinals

ART Sport 4
Eurosport British
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Abu Dhabi Sports 3 - Local
EuroSport Nordic
Sunday
08/11/2009 18:00 Moroccan Super League Widad Fez -- : -- FUS Rabat Week: 8
Complexe sportif de Fs
13C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
08/11/2009 18:00 Mexico Apertura League Toluca -- : -- Pachuca Week: 16

Estrellas Europe
Sunday
08/11/2009 18:00 Mexico Apertura League Morelia -- : -- Pumas UNAM Week: 16

Fox Sport Europe
Sunday
08/11/2009 18:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Valencia -- : -- Real Zaragoza Week: 10
Estadio Mestalla
14C
Away match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 9
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
TRK Ukraina
Premiere Analog
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Sky Sports Interactive
Alfa TV Macedonia
Sunday
08/11/2009 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi Diyarbakirspor -- : -- Galatasaray Week: 12

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sunday
08/11/2009 18:00 Portugal SuperLiga Maritimo -- : -- FC Porto Week: 10
Estadio dos Barreiros
20C
Away match

C+Deporte 3
Nova Sports 2
Evrokom Bulgaria
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport Klub (Polska)
Gol TV (USA)
Sunday
08/11/2009 18:00 NBA Basketball Washington Wizards -- : -- Phoenix Suns
DK 4
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Sunday
08/11/2009 19:10 Argentina Apertura League San Lorenzo -- : -- Atletico Banfield Week: 13

7TV - Russia
Sunday
08/11/2009 19:15 Croatia 1.NHL League NK Dinamo Zagreb -- : -- Sibenik Week: 14
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sunday
08/11/2009 19:30 Belgium Exqi League Standard de Liege -- : -- Club Brugge KV Week: 14
Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)
5C
Away match

Sport (Russia)
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sunday
08/11/2009 19:45 Italian Calcio League A Internazionale -- : -- AS Roma Week: 12
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
8C
Away match

IRAN - TV 3
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
C+Polska
(C+Sport (France
Nova Sports 3
Aljazeera Sport +1
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
SKY Calcio
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Fox Soccer Channel
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Sunday
08/11/2009 20:00 French League 1st Div. Olympique Lyonnais -- : -- Olympique de Marseille Week: 13
Stade de Gerland
2C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
TRK Ukraina
C+France
Nova Sports 2
nessma tv
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Foot+
Kanal A
AL Sharjah 2
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
C+ HIts Sport W/E
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Orange Sport (POL)
Sunday
08/11/2009 20:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Sevilla FC -- : -- Villarreal CF Week: 10
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
14C
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
C+Sport (Poland)
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Alfa TV Macedonia
Gol TV (USA)
Sunday
08/11/2009 20:15 Portugal SuperLiga Rio Ave FC -- : -- Sporting Lisbon Week: 10
Estdio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube (Arcos)
13C
Away match

Premiere Sport CL1
RTP 1
SIC
RTPA International (Spain)
Sunday
08/11/2009 21:10 Argentina Apertura League Estudiantes -- : -- Velez Sarsfield Week: 13

7TV - Russia
Nova Sports 4
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sunday
08/11/2009 22:30 Mexico Apertura League Club America -- : -- Monterrey Week: 16

Estrellas Europe
Sunday
08/11/2009 23:15 Argentina Apertura League Boca Juniors -- : -- Atletico Colon Week: 13
Estadio Alberto J. Armando (Bombonera)
13C

7TV - Russia
NTV Spor (Turkey)

ELVIS