Nova TV Guide 12-11-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################


novacinema1

07:40 TOUCH THE TOP OF THE WORLD MOVIE True Story
09:20 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
09:35 FAB FIVE: THE TEXAS CHEERLEADER SCANDAL MOVIE True Story
11:15 LEGENDS OF THE FALL MOVIE Drama, Romance
13:35 DRILLBIT TAYLOR MOVIE Comedy
15:25 LEATHERHEADS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
17:25 PERSEPOLIS MOVIE Animation
19:05 GOMORRA MOVIE True Story
21:15 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 THE SPIRIT
Adventure - Fantasy, Premiere MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
23:45 NCIS V - 7. Requiem
Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:35 THINGS WE LOST IN THE FIRE MOVIE Drama, Social
02:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
03:00 ROCK N' ROLL ROCCO
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:45 REC MOVIE Horror

novacinema2

08:20 SUPERMAN: DOOMSDAY - DUBBED MOVIE Adventure, Animation, Dubbed
09:40 HOMIE SPUMONI MOVIE Comedy
11:10 ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS MOVIE Comedy, Family
12:45 SHARK BAIT - DUBBED MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
14:10 DECK THE HALLS MOVIE Comedy, Family
15:55 GRACE IS GONE MOVIE Drama, Social
17:30 LES DEUX MONDES MOVIE Comedy, Fantasy
19:20 PUNCH-DRUNK LOVE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
21:00 IRONWEED MOVIE Drama
23:30 LIONS FOR LAMBS MOVIE Political, Thriller
01:05 ANAMORPH MOVIE Psychological Thriller
02:55 FATAL CONTACT: BIRD FLU IN AMERICA MOVIE Drama, Thriller
04:25 I SERVED THE KING OF ENGLAND MOVIE Comedy, Romance

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:35
18:35 LOST V - 9. Namaste
Adventure - series SERIES Adventure
19:25 THE ACCIDENTAL WITNESS MOVIE Thriller
21:05 C.S.I. IX - 7. Woulda, Coulda, Shoulda
Crime - Series SERIES Crime
22:00 THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES MOVIE Adventure, Family, Fantasy
23:40 PRISON BREAK IV - 1.Scylla
Crime series SERIES Crime
00:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 SEX ME I'M FAMOUS!
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:15

novasports1

07:00 CAMPIONATO
Lazio - Milan (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Liverpool - Birmingham (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Asteras Tripolis - PAS Giannina (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
14:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS
13th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
15:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10
Estudiantes - Velez Sarsfield (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Maroussi - Caja Laboral (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 PANHELLENIC BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP-SINGLES
Men's Final, Athens (rec) SPORTS Games
20:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
20:30 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
21:30 VIRTUS ROMA - MACCABI TEL AVIV
Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 SAILING
iShares Cup SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
00:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
01:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Milano - Khimki (rec) SPORTS Basketball
03:30 COPA SUDAMERICANA
2nd Semi-final, 1st match (L) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 SPIRIT OF YACHTING
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports

novasports2

06:00 BASEBALL: AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Philadelphia Philies -NY Yankees (rec) SPORTS Games
09:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO
Atletico Paranaense - Goias (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
Division SF: LA Galaxy-Chivas DC (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS
13th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
West Ham - Everton (R) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 34th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS
28th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Asteras Tripolis - PAS Giannina (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA
1st Semi-final, match 1 (rec) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
12th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
21:30 MILANO - KHIMKI
Euroleague: Group stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
00:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Dynamo Bucharest - Galatasaray (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 CAMPIONATO
Inter - Roma (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CSKA Moscow - Rubin Kazan (R) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Panionios - Iraklis Kifisia (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Prokom - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Oldenburg - Real Madrid (rec) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 SPIRIT OF YACHTING
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
19:45 LIETUVOS RYTAS - PARTIZAN
Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:45 novasports3
Again with you at 22:00
22:00 VOLLEY: MEN'S CLUB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Final (rec) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
00:00 novasports3
Again with you at 03:00
03:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
Final (L) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS