Nova TV Guide 13-11-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################


novacinema1

06:10 SLEEPY HOLLOW MOVIE Horror
08:05 THE FORBIDDEN KINGDOM MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
10:00 BEVERLY HILLS CHIHUAHUA MOVIE Comedy, Family
11:40 THE BUTCHER'S WIFE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
13:35 GO WEST: A LUCKY LUKE ADVENTURE MOVIE Adventure, Animation
15:10 HEAVEN CAN WAIT MOVIE Fantasy, Romance
17:00 DISENGAGEMENT MOVIE Drama, Political
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER IV - 6. Happily Ever After
Romance Series SERIES Romance
19:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
19:50 THE LOVE GURU MOVIE Comedy
21:25 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
22:00 JCVD
Action Film, Premiere MOVIE Action
23:40 C.S.I. IX - 7. Woulda, Coulda, Shoulda
Crime - Series SERIES Crime
00:30 MY BEST FRIEND'S GIRL MOVIE Comedy, Romance
02:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
02:45 LA MEMORIE PORNO DI UNA GEISHA
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:30 ANACONDA III:THE OFFESPRING MOVIE Action, Thriller

novacinema2

06:25 WHEN A MAN FALLS IN THE FOREST MOVIE Drama, Thriller
07:55 ATONEMENT MOVIE Drama, Romance
10:05 ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS MOVIE Animation, Family
11:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:10 CHILL OUT, SCOOBY DOO! - DUBBED MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
13:35 JESSE STONE : DEATH IN PARADISE MOVIE Crime, Mystery
15:10 JUST BROKE UP MOVIE Comedy, Romance
16:55 LA MISMA LUNA MOVIE Drama, Social
18:50 W. MOVIE Biography
21:00 HANCOCK MOVIE Action, Comedy
22:35 MANUALE D'AMORE 2 MOVIE Comedy, Romance
00:40 THE HAPPENING MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
02:15 I KNOW WHO KILLED ME MOVIE Crime, Thriller
04:00 NAKED FEAR MOVIE Thriller
05:50 THE TAILOR OF PANAMA MOVIE Adventure, Spy

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:15
18:15 LOST V - 10. He's Our You
Adventure - series SERIES Adventure
19:05 LA CLEF MOVIE Thriller
21:05 DARK BLUE I - 7. O.I.S.
Crime Series SERIES Crime
22:00 THE COMEBACKS MOVIE Comedy
23:35 PRISON BREAK IV - 2.Breaking & Entering
Crime series SERIES Crime
00:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 MELANIE - SEX - MODEL
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:45 WHISPER MOVIE Thriller
04:25 THE BANK JOB MOVIE Crime

novasports1

06:00 DFB POKAL
Highlights, Round of '16' (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
07:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Lyon - Marseille (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Chelsea - Manchester Utd. (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Atromitos - Ergotelis (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
14:00 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 34th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
14:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD
Sports Magazine (R) MAGAZINO Sports
15:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA
1st Semi-final, 1st match (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 THE WORLD OF GYMNASTICS
November SPORTS Gymnastics
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
19:00 BOWLING GAMES SPORTS Games
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
22:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 13th Leg SPORTS Soccer
23:00 KICK BOXING
World championship SPORTS Martial Arts
00:00 BALL D'AIR SPORTS Athletics
01:30 ‘ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES SPORTS Tennis
05:30 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS Athletics, Rugby

novasports2

06:00 BASEBALL: AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Philadelphia Philies -NY Yankees (rec) SPORTS Games
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
AEK - Larissa (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Crylia Sovetov - Spartak Moscow (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
13:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS
28th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Liverpool - Birmingham (R) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
12th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
16:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD
Sports Magazine (R) MAGAZINO Sports
17:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Panthrakikos - PAOK (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 13th Leg SPORTS Soccer
21:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10
Estudiantes - Velez Sarsfield (R) SPORTS Soccer
22:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA
2nd Semi-final, 1st match (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Sturm Graz - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
4th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Atromitos - Ergotelis (R) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
14:30 SPIRIT OF YACHTING
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup (R) SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Cibona - Zalgiris Kaunas (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Fenerbahce Ulker - Siena (rec) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 VOULIAGMENI - PATRA
Men's A1 Waterpolo Championship (L) SPORTS Water Sports
20:30 PANIONIOS - PALAIO FALIRO
Men's A1 Waterpolo Championship (L) SPORTS Water Sports
22:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
23:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Prokom - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
01:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS