Matches Broadcast on TV 14-11-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
14/11/2009 9:00 Women's World Grand Champions Cup Dominican Republic -- : -- Japan Round: 4

Aljazeera Sport +6
Saturday
14/11/2009 12:30 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers England - Youth -- : -- Portugal - Youth Group 9
Away match

Diema 2
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TVI
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
14/11/2009 13:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Mozambique -- : -- Tunisia Final Qualifiers
Round: 6
da Machava
26C
Group 2
Home match

ART Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
14/11/2009 13:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Kenya -- : -- Nigeria Final Qualifiers
Round: 6
Nyayo National Stadium
24C
Group 2
Home match

ART Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Saturday
14/11/2009 13:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Moldova - Youth -- : -- Russia - Youth Group 1
Home match

Sport (Russia)
Saturday
14/11/2009 13:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Romania - Youth -- : -- Latvia - Youth Group 1
Home match

TV Romania 2
Saturday
14/11/2009 13:00 Greek National League B Ilisiakos -- : -- Olympiakos Volou Week: 9
Postponed
Away match

Saturday
14/11/2009 13:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Rwanda -- : -- Zambia Final Qualifiers
Round: 6
Stade Amahoro
26C
Group 3
Home match

ART Sport 3
Saturday
14/11/2009 13:30 Friendlies - National South Africa - First -- : -- Japan - First Rand Stadium
21C

Megasport
Saturday
14/11/2009 13:30 German Basketball Bundesliga Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck -- : -- Skyliners Francfort Week: 10
Away match

NDR Fernsehen
Saturday
14/11/2009 13:30 Poland League Basketball Polpharma Starogard -- : -- Anwil Wloclawek Week: 7
Away match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Saturday
14/11/2009 14:00 Asian Cup Qualifiers Oman -- : -- Australia Qualifying Round
Round: 4
Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
29C
Group 2
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +5
Oman TV2
Saturday
14/11/2009 14:00 Friendlies - National Estonia - First -- : -- Albania - First A. Le Coq Arena
-1C

Digit ALB
ETV (Estonia)
Saturday
14/11/2009 14:00 Turkish Basketball League Pinar Karsiyaka -- : -- Banvit Week: 5
Away match

SKY TURK
Saturday
14/11/2009 14:30 Asian Cup Qualifiers Iran -- : -- Jordan Qualifying Round
Round: 3
Azadi Stadium
17C
Group 5
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport CL1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Saturday
14/11/2009 14:30 Friendlies - National Saudi Arabia - First -- : -- Belarus - First Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Stadium
29C

ART Sport 1
Saturday
14/11/2009 15:00 Asian Cup Qualifiers Lebanon -- : -- China Qualifying Round
Round: 3
Beirut Municipality Stadium
22C
Group 4
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
14/11/2009 15:00 Friendlies - National Wales - First -- : -- Scotland - First Cardiff City Stadium
11C

Polsat Sport
Sky Sports 1
Saturday
14/11/2009 15:00 Friendlies - National Slovakia - First -- : -- United States - First Tehelne Pole
7C

Fox Soccer Channel
Saturday
14/11/2009 15:00 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Lube Macerata -- : -- Montichiari Week: 11
Away match

RAI Sport Sat
Saturday
14/11/2009 15:00 Russia - Superleague A Unics Kazan -- : -- CSKA MOSCOW
Sport (Russia)
Saturday
14/11/2009 15:10 European Handball Champions League Alingsas - Sweden -- : -- B.M. Ciudad Real - Spain Group C

Tele Deporte
Saturday
14/11/2009 15:15 European Handball Champions League Fyllingen - Norway -- : -- HSV Hamburg - Germany Group C

Eurosport Deutschland
TV2 Zebra
Saturday
14/11/2009 15:30 Asian Cup Qualifiers Kuwait -- : -- Indonesia Qualifying Round
Round: 3
Al-Kuwayt Stadium
29C
Group 2
Away match

Kuwait Sport
Dubai Sports 2
RADIO KUWAIT main
Aljazeera Sport +5
Alwatan Plus
Scope TV
Saturday
14/11/2009 15:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Togo -- : -- Gabon Final Qualifiers
Round: 6
Stade de Kegue
26C
Group 1
Home match

ART sports
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Saturday
14/11/2009 15:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Morocco -- : -- Cameroon Final Qualifiers
Round: 6
Complexe sportif de Fs
18C
Group 1
Home match

RTM1 Morroco
Maroc Sport
Saturday
14/11/2009 16:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Ivory Coast -- : -- Guinea Final Qualifiers
Round: 6
Stade Felix Houphouet-Boigny
26C
Group 5
Home match

ART Sport 6
Saturday
14/11/2009 16:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Burkina Faso -- : -- Malawi Final Qualifiers
Round: 6
Stade du 4 Aout
20C
Group 5
Home match

ART sports
Saturday
14/11/2009 16:00 Friendlies - National Poland - First -- : -- Romania - First Stadion Wojska Polskiego
6C

Romania 1
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
TVP 1
Saturday
14/11/2009 16:00 FIFA World Cup Play-offs Russia -- : -- Slovenia Olimpiyskiy Kompleks Luzhniki
3C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Sport Italia
TRK Ukraina
NTV+Fudbol
ORT
ORT International
Setanta Sport1
TV Slovenija 2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
14/11/2009 16:00 Adriatic Basketball League KK Bosna - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia Week: 7
Away match

BH-TV1
Saturday
14/11/2009 16:15 European Handball Champions League MKB Veszprem KC - Hungary -- : -- HC Bosna - Bosnia And Herzegovina Group B

BH-TV1
Saturday
14/11/2009 16:30 Friendlies - National Croatia - First -- : -- Liechtenstein - First Stadion Cibalia
8C

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
14/11/2009 16:30 Baltic Basketball League VEF Riga - Latvia -- : -- Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania
Viasat Sport Baltic
Saturday
14/11/2009 16:30 European Handball Champions League Reale Ademar Leon - Spain -- : -- Kolding - Denmark Group D

EuroSport 2
Saturday
14/11/2009 16:45 Friendlies - National Switzerland - First -- : -- Norway - First Stade de Genve
7C

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
ViaSat Ticket 1
Saturday
14/11/2009 17:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Sudan -- : -- Benin Final Qualifiers
Round: 6
Al-Merreikh Stadium
22C
Group 4
Home match

ART Sport 5
Saturday
14/11/2009 17:00 Friendlies - National Brazil - First -- : -- England - First Khalifa International Stadium
29C

ZDF Germany
Aljazeera Sport 1
ART Sport 4
Polsat Sport
Prima TV
Fox Sport Europe
ITV 1
La 7
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
Ulster TV
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Saturday
14/11/2009 17:00 Spain ACB Basketball League Regal F.C. Barcelona -- : -- Caja Laboral Week: 7
Away match

TVE La 2
Saturday
14/11/2009 17:00 France Pro A Basketball League SAOS CHORALE DE ROANNE BASKET -- : -- Entente Orlanaise 45
Sport +
Saturday
14/11/2009 17:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Egypt -- : -- Algeria Final Qualifiers
Round: 6
Cairo International Stadium
21C
Group 3
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Algerian TV
Nile Sports
Egypt TV 2
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Nile Sports - Local
Dream1
Algerie 3 (A3)
MODERN SPORT 1
ALHAYAT 1 TV
Algerian 1 -Local
Saturday
14/11/2009 17:30 Friendlies - National Northern Ireland - First -- : -- Serbia - First Windsor Park
7C

Sky Sports 1
Saturday
14/11/2009 18:00 FIFA World Cup Play-offs Greece -- : -- Ukraine Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
16C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Sport Italia
Mega
Setanta Sport1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +4
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Saturday
14/11/2009 18:00 Morocco Basketball League Raja Casablanca -- : -- IRT TANGER Week: 5
Away match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
14/11/2009 18:15 European Handball Champions League Vive Kielce - Poland -- : -- Chambery Savoie - France Group B

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Sport +
Saturday
14/11/2009 18:55 German Basketball Bundesliga EnBW Ludwigsburg -- : -- Ratiopharm Ulm Week: 9
Away match

DSF Sport
Saturday
14/11/2009 19:00 Friendlies - National Denmark - First -- : -- South Korea - First Blue Water Arena
12C

TV 2 Danmark
Aljazeera Sport +5
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
TV2 Sport 4 (Norway)
Saturday
14/11/2009 19:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Air Avellino -- : -- Carife Ferrara
Sky Sports 2
Saturday
14/11/2009 19:00 German Basketball Bundesliga TBB Trier -- : -- Giessen 46ers Week: 9
Away match

SWR/Baden-Wrttemberg
Saturday
14/11/2009 19:10 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B Ceara sc -- : -- Guarani Week: 36
Home match

PFC International (Brasilian)
Saturday
14/11/2009 19:45 Friendlies - National Belgium - First -- : -- Hungary - First Jules Otten Stadion
15C

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
14/11/2009 19:45 Friendlies - National Spain - First -- : -- Argentina - First Estadio Vicente Calderon
12C

Sport Italia
TRK Ukraina
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Saturday
14/11/2009 19:50 Friendlies - National Italy - First -- : -- Netherlands - First Stadio Adriatico
9C

RAI Uno Italy
Polsat Sport
SBS6
Sport.ro - Romania
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
14/11/2009 20:00 FIFA World Cup Play-offs Ireland -- : -- France Croke Park Stadium
9C
Away match

TV5 Afrique
Sport TV 1
Polsat Sport
M6
RTE One
Eurosport Deutschland
Sky Sports 1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
EuroSport 2
TV2 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +3
EuroSport Nordic
Aljazeera Sport +4
Viasat Sport Baltic
Maroc Sport
2009/11/14 21:20
Saturday
14/11/2009 20:30 FIFA World Cup Play-offs Portugal -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina Estadio da Luz
16C
Away match

RTPi Portugal
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Romania 1
Mega
Setanta Sport1
TVI
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
RTP Madeira
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Saturday
14/11/2009 21:30 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A Sao Paulo Futebol Clube -- : -- Esporte Clube Vitria Week: 35
Estdio Ccero Pompeu de Toledo ( Morumbi )
22C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
Sport 1 Ukraine
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Gol TV (USA)
PFC International (Brasilian)
SporMax (Turkey)
Saturday
14/11/2009 22:10 Argentina Apertura League Atletico Banfield -- : -- Velez Sarsfield Week: 14

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Saturday
14/11/2009 23:01 Mexico Apertura League Monterrey -- : -- Morelia Week: 17

Estrellas Europe
Saturday
14/11/2009 23:30 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B Ipatinga FC -- : -- Atletico Clube Goianiense Week: 36
Home match

PFC International (Brasilian)

ELVIS