Matches Broadcast on TV 17-11-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


Tuesday17/11/2009


9:30 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Japan - Beach -- : -- Ivory Coast - Beach Round: 2
Group B
Match # 10

ART Sport 4
Tuesday
17/11/2009 9:30 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Costa Rica - Beach -- : -- Argentina - Beach Round: 2
Group C
Match # 9

ART Sport 3
Tuesday
17/11/2009 11:00 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Portugal - Beach -- : -- Uruguay - Beach Round: 2
Group A
Match # 11

ART Sport 4
Tuesday
17/11/2009 11:00 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Nigeria - Beach -- : -- Switzerland - Beach Round: 2
Group D
Match # 12

ART Sport 3
Tuesday
17/11/2009 12:30 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup El Salvador - Beach -- : -- Spain - Beach Round: 2
Group B
Match # 13

ART Sport 4
Tuesday
17/11/2009 14:00 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Italy - Beach -- : -- Russia - Beach Round: 2
Group C
Match # 14

ART Sport 4
Aljazeera Sport +5
Tuesday
17/11/2009 14:30 Friendlies - National Oman - First -- : -- Brazil - First Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
29C

ART Sport 4
Sport TV 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
TV Globo Int
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Tuesday
17/11/2009 15:30 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Solomon Islands - Beach -- : -- United Arab Emirates - Beach Round: 2
Group A
Match # 15

ART Sport 4
Aljazeera Sport +5
Tuesday
17/11/2009 16:00 Friendlies - National Slovakia - First -- : -- Chile - First Pod Dubnom Stadion
7C

STV 3 (Slovakia)
Tuesday
17/11/2009 17:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Luxembourg - Youth -- : -- Italy - Youth Group 3
Home match

RAI Due Italy
Tuesday
17/11/2009 17:00 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Bahrain - Beach -- : -- Brazil - Beach Round: 2
Group D
Match # 16

ART Sport 4
Aljazeera Sport +5
Tuesday
17/11/2009 17:15 Lithuania League Basketball Neptunas -- : -- Lietuvos Rytas Week: 8

LTV(Lietuvos TV)
Tuesday
17/11/2009 18:04 Swedish League Basketball Stockholm -- : -- Solna Week: 14

ViaSat Ticket 2
Tuesday
17/11/2009 19:00 Friendlies - National Belgium - First -- : -- Qatar - First Stade Louis Dugauguez
10C

Aljazeera Sport 2
Tuesday
17/11/2009 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga TBV Lemgo -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Lwen Week: 11
Away match

DSF Sport
Tuesday
17/11/2009 19:45 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Northern Ireland - Youth -- : -- Czech Republic - Youth Group 5
Home match

Sky Sports 1
Tuesday
17/11/2009 19:50 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers France - Youth -- : -- Slovenia - Youth Group 8
Home match

Direct 8
Tuesday
17/11/2009 20:15 Portugal 2.Liga Sp. Covilha -- : -- Santa Clara Week: 10
Estadio Complexo Desportivo da Covilh
14C
Away match

Sport TV 1

ELVIS