Matches Broadcast on TV 18-11-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
18/11/2009 9:30 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Costa Rica - Beach -- : -- Italy - Beach Round: 3
Group C
Match # 18

ART Sport 4
Wednesday
18/11/2009 9:30 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Spain - Beach -- : -- Ivory Coast - Beach Round: 3
Group B
Match # 17

ART Sport 3
Wednesday
18/11/2009 10:00 Men's World Grand Champions Cup Japan -- : -- Poland Round: 1

Nile Sports
Polsat Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport France
Nile Sports - Local
Aljazeera Sport HD
Wednesday
18/11/2009 11:00 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Russia - Beach -- : -- Argentina - Beach Round: 3
Group C
Match # 19

ART Sport 4
Wednesday
18/11/2009 11:00 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Japan - Beach -- : -- El Salvador - Beach Round: 3
Group B
Match # 20

ART Sport 3
Wednesday
18/11/2009 11:30 Asian Cup Qualifiers Indonesia -- : -- Kuwait Qualifying Round
Round: 4
Bung Karno Stadium
29C
Group 2
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
RADIO KUWAIT main
Alwatan Plus
Scope TV
Wednesday
18/11/2009 12:00 Asian Cup Qualifiers Syria -- : -- Viet Nam Qualifying Round
Round: 4
Aleppo International Stadium
13C
Group 4
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
18/11/2009 12:30 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Portugal - Beach -- : -- Solomon Islands - Beach Round: 3
Group A
Match # 21

ART Sport 4
Wednesday
18/11/2009 12:40 Saudi U-17 Premier League Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Nasr Week: 3
Away match

ART Sport 8
ART AL Amead
Wednesday
18/11/2009 12:45 UAE International Cup Czech Republic -- : -- Azerbaijan Third Place
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
28C

Dubai Sports 1
CT 4 Sport
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
18/11/2009 14:00 Friendlies - National Palestine - First -- : -- Tunisia - First Faysal Alhosiny
19C

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
18/11/2009 14:00 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Nigeria - Beach -- : -- Bahrain - Beach Round: 3
Group D
Match # 22

ART Sport 4
Aljazeera Sport +5
Wednesday
18/11/2009 14:20 Kuwaiti Federation Cup Al Qadsia SC -- : -- AlArabi Semifinals
Al-Kuwayt Stadium
20C

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
18/11/2009 14:20 Kuwaiti Federation Cup AlKuwait SC -- : -- Kazma Semifinals
Mohammed Al-Hamad Stadium
20C

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Wednesday
18/11/2009 14:45 Asian Cup Qualifiers Bahrain -- : -- Yemen Qualifying Round
Round: 4
Bahrain National Stadium
28C
Group 1
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
18/11/2009 15:30 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Slovakia - Youth -- : -- Croatia - Youth Group 7
Away match

STV 3 (Slovakia)
Wednesday
18/11/2009 15:30 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup United Arab Emirates - Beach -- : -- Uruguay - Beach Round: 3
Group A
Match # 23

ART Sport 4
Aljazeera Sport +5
Wednesday
18/11/2009 15:30 UAE International Cup Iraq -- : -- United Arab Emirates Final
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
28C

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
18/11/2009 16:00 Friendlies - National Poland - First -- : -- Canada - First Stadion Zawiszy
8C

TVP 1
Wednesday
18/11/2009 16:15 Romania Cup FC Vaslui -- : -- International Arges Quarterfinals

Sport.ro - Romania
Wednesday
18/11/2009 16:35 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Ittihad -- : -- Najran Week: 4
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
28C
Away match

ART Sport 7
Wednesday
18/11/2009 17:00 Morrocan Cup FAR Rabat -- : -- FUS Rabat Final
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
17C

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
18/11/2009 17:00 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Brazil - Beach -- : -- Switzerland - Beach Round: 3
Group D
Match # 24

ART Sport 4
Aljazeera Sport +5
Wednesday
18/11/2009 17:00 Poland League Basketball Turow Zgorzeleg -- : -- Polpharma Starogard Week: 8
Away match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Wednesday
18/11/2009 17:30 FIFA World Cup Play-offs Algeria -- : -- Egypt Al-Merreikh Stadium
18C
Group 3

ART Sport 3
Aljazeera Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Nile Sports - Local
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Algerian 1 -Local
Wednesday
18/11/2009 18:00 FIFA World Cup Play-offs Ukraine -- : -- Greece Donbass Arena
4C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Polsat Sport
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
18/11/2009 18:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Fuchse Berlin -- : -- HSV Hamburg Week: 11
Away match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
18/11/2009 18:15 Romania Cup Universitatea -- : -- CFR Cluj Quarterfinals

Pro TV International
Wednesday
18/11/2009 19:00 Spain ACB Basketball League AYUDA EN ACCIN FUENLABRADA -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona Week: 8
Away match

TeleMadrid
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Wednesday
18/11/2009 19:30 Friendlies - National Denmark - First -- : -- United States - First Atletion Stadion (NRGi Park)
8C

TV 2 Danmark
Aljazeera Sport +7
TV2 Sport (Norway)
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Wednesday
18/11/2009 19:30 Spanish Handball League Reale Ademar Leon -- : -- C. BM. Torrevieja Week: 11
Away match

Sportmania
Wednesday
18/11/2009 19:45 Friendlies - National Germany - First -- : -- Ivory Coast - First Veltins Arena
9C

ARD Das Erste
Aljazeera Sport 1
Nova Sports 1
ViaSat Ticket 1
TV2 Sport
Digi Sport
Wednesday
18/11/2009 19:45 Friendlies - National Netherlands - First -- : -- Paraguay - First Abe Lenstra Stadion
10C

Polsat 1
SBS6
Wednesday
18/11/2009 19:45 Friendlies - National Austria - First -- : -- Spain - First Ernst Happel Stadion
12C

ORF 1
Polsat 1
Aljazeera Sport +6
Wednesday
18/11/2009 19:45 FIFA World Cup Play-offs Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Portugal Bilino Polje Stadion
3C
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sport Italia
BH-TV1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
RTP Madeira
Wednesday
18/11/2009 19:45 FIFA World Cup Play-offs Slovenia -- : -- Russia Ljudski vrt
5C
Home match

TRK Ukraina
ORT
TV Slovenija 2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Prva TV
Sport TV 2
Wednesday
18/11/2009 19:50 Friendlies - National Italy - First -- : -- Sweden - First Stadio Dino Manuzzi
11C

RAI Uno Italy
Aljazeera Sport 2
Polsat Sport Extra
Gol TV (USA)
Wednesday
18/11/2009 20:00 FIFA World Cup Play-offs France -- : -- Ireland Stade de France
10C
Home match

TV5 Asia
TV5 Afrique
Romania 1
Sport TV 1
TF1
TV5 Asie
TV5 Orient
Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
18/11/2009 20:00 Spanish Handball League Cuenca 2016 -- : -- CAI BM. Aragn Week: 11
Away match

Tele Deporte
Wednesday
18/11/2009 23:01 FIFA World Cup Play-offs Uruguay -- : -- Costa Rica Estadio Gran Parque Central
17C
Home match

Polsat 1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
18/11/2009 23:50 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A Gremio -- : -- Palmeiras Week: 36
Estadio Olimpico Monumental
21C
Home match

PFC Brazil
Wednesday
18/11/2009 23:50 Copa Sudamericana Fluminense FC - Brazil -- : -- Cerro Porteno - Paraguay Semifinals
Home match

ART sports
Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
Setanta Sport Europe
Sport 1 Ukraine
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Ma Chaine Sport

ELVIS