Nova TV Guide 18-11-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################


novacinema1

06:40 WALL STREET MOVIE Crime, Drama
08:50 THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE MOVIE Comedy, Family
10:30 HEAVEN CAN WAIT MOVIE Fantasy, Romance
12:20 ACTION ZONE MAGAZINO Lifestyle
12:55 THE BUTCHER'S WIFE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
14:50 GO WEST: A LUCKY LUKE ADVENTURE MOVIE Adventure, Animation
16:25 THE FORBIDDEN KINGDOM MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
18:15 FAB FIVE: THE TEXAS CHEERLEADER SCANDAL MOVIE True Story
19:50 THE KITE RUNNER MOVIE Drama, Social
22:00 THE RAMEN GIRL
Drama - Comedy, Premiere MOVIE Comedy, Drama
23:45 WEEDS V - 7. Where the Sidewalk Ends
Drama Series
00:20 BOSTON LEGAL V - 8. Roe
Legal Series SERIES Crime
01:10 I KNOW WHO KILLED ME MOVIE Crime, Thriller
02:55 SEX CRIME
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:55 PISTOL WHIPPED MOVIE Action

novacinema2

07:30 W. MOVIE Biography
09:40 ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS MOVIE Comedy, Family
11:15 JUST BROKE UP MOVIE Comedy, Romance
12:50 SUPERMAN: DOOMSDAY - DUBBED MOVIE Adventure, Animation, Dubbed
14:15 JESSE STONE : DEATH IN PARADISE MOVIE Crime, Mystery
15:50 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
16:25 CASSANDRA'S DREAM MOVIE Crime, Thriller
18:20 THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD MOVIE Western
21:00 HELL RIDE MOVIE Adventure
22:30 TROPA DE ELITE MOVIE Action, Crime
00:25 GUNS
Crime - Action, Part 1 MOVIE Action, Crime
01:55 JOSHUA MOVIE Horror
03:40 PROM NIGHT MOVIE Mystery, Thriller, Youth
05:10 WEDDING WARS MOVIE Comedy, Drama

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:35
18:35 LOST V - 13. Some Like It Hoth
Adventure - series SERIES Adventure
19:25 SECRET WINDOW MOVIE Drama, Thriller
21:05 NCIS V - 8. Designated Target
Crime Series SERIES Crime
22:00 HUEVOS DE ORO MOVIE Drama, Romance
23:40 PRISON BREAK IV - 7.Five the Hard Way
Crime series SERIES Crime
00:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 SUSPICIOUS MINDS
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:30

novasports1

06:00 PANHELLENIC BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP-SINGLES
2nd Open /Men's Final, Athens (R) SPORTS Games
07:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Helsingborg - Orebro (09/08/09) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Levadiakos - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Lyon - Marseille (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
14:00 RIGHT BY THE NET
Sports Program (R) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Chelsea - Manchester Utd. (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA
2nd Semi-final, 1st leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
20:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 14th Leg SPORTS Soccer
21:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
21:45 GERMANY - COTE D'IVOIRE
Friendly Football Match (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
00:00 BALL D'AIR SPORTS Athletics
01:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Prokom - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Basketball
03:30 COPA SUDAMERICANA
1st semi-final, Rematch (L) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 MEN'S A1 WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIP
Vouliagmeni - Patra (rec) SPORTS Water Sports

novasports2

06:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Lokomotiv M. - Rubin Kazan (04/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS
13th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
09:00 FINNISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Inter Turku - Kups (14/08/09) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Start - Brann (30/08/09) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Helsingborg - AIK (24/09/09) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
4th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Wolverhampton - Arsenal (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CSKA Moscow - Rubin Kazan (R) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS
28th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
12th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
22:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10
14th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Panthrakikos - PAOK (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Bordeaux - Le Mans (24/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CAMPIONATO
Fiorentina - Napoli (25/10/09) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 VOLLEY: MEN'S CLUB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
3rd Place Playoff (R) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
4th Leg (R) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 MEN'S A1 WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIP
Vouliagmeni - Patra (R) SPORTS Water Sports
18:30 SNOWBOARD: FIS WORLD CUP
Highlights,New Zealand - Argentina (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Highlights, Winter Sports
19:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
4th Leg (R) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
4th Leg (R) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
4th Leg (R) SPORTS Basketball
01:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS