Nova TV Guide 19-11-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################


novacinema1

06:35 BEOWULF MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
08:40 ROXANNE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
10:35 SNOW BUDDIES MOVIE Family
12:10 I'VE LOVED YOU SO LONG MOVIE Drama, Mystery
14:15 PARIS MOVIE Drama, Social
16:25 GANDHI MOVIE True Story
19:35 SLEEPY HOLLOW MOVIE Horror
21:25 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 REDBELT
Drama - Adventure, Premiere MOVIE Adventure, Drama
23:40 NCIS V - 8. Designated Target
Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:30 THE COUNTERFEITERS MOVIE Drama, War
02:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
02:30 LOVESTRUCK
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:15 SEPTEMBER DAWN MOVIE Drama, Western

novacinema2

06:40 THE BUCKET LIST MOVIE Comedy
08:25 CHILL OUT, SCOOBY-DOO! MOVIE Animation, Family
09:45 DECK THE HALLS MOVIE Comedy, Family
11:20 JUNO MOVIE Comedy, Drama
13:00 ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS - DUBBED MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
14:35 D-WAR MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
16:15 HAPPILY N'EVER AFTER - DUBBED MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
17:50 THE DARJEELING LIMITED MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
19:25 THE LIFE BEFORE HER EYES MOVIE Drama, Thriller
21:00 POSTCARDS FROM THE EDGE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
22:50 SILKWOOD MOVIE True Story
01:00 GUNS
Crime - Action, Part 2 MOVIE Action, Crime
02:35 DAY OF THE DEAD MOVIE Thriller
04:10 TEETH MOVIE Comedy, Horror
05:45 SUPERBAD MOVIE Comedy

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:30
18:30 LOST V - 14. The Variable
Adventure - series SERIES Adventure
19:20 SUKIYAKI WESTERN DJANGO MOVIE Western
21:05 C.S.I. IX - 8. Young Man with a Horn
Crime - Series SERIES Crime
22:00 99 FRANCS MOVIE Comedy
23:50 PRISON BREAK IV - 8.The Price
Crime series SERIES Crime
00:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 LO SCHIAVO
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 17:35

novasports1

07:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Orebro - Djurgarden (17/08/09) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Asteras Tripolis - PAS Giannina (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Sochaux - Lens (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
12th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Wolverhampton - Arsenal (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 NASCAR RACES
Highlights, Phoenix (rec) SPORTS Car Races
18:00 ‘ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES SPORTS Highlights, Tennis
19:00 KICK BOXING
World Championship SPORTS Martial Arts
20:00 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 35th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
21:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
22:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA
Fluminense - Cerro Porteno (R) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, Finland SPORTS Winter Sports
00:30 FRIENDLY FOOTBALL MATCH
Gemrnay - Chile (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:15 LDU QUITO - RIVER PLATE
South American Cup (L) SPORTS Soccer
04:15 INTERNATIONAL SIX DAYS
Enduro, Portugal (R) SPORTS Car Races, Motorcycle Races
05:15 BOXING
Sports program (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute

novasports2

06:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Rubin Kazan - Kimki (17/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 ‘ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES SPORTS Highlights, Tennis
09:00 FINNISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Jaro - Lahti (17/08/09) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Tromso - Molde (20/09/09) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
AIK Stockholm - Djurgarden (28/09/09) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Werder Bremen - Austria Wien (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Liverpool - Birmingham (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 FRIENDLY FOOTBALL MATCH
Germany - Cote d'Ivoire (R) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 35th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
22:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO
Sao Paulo - Vitoria (R) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Panthrakikos - PAOK (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Bordeaux - Monaco (31/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CAMPIONATO
Juventus - Sampdoria (28/10/09) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 VOLLEY: MEN'S CLUB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Final: Skra Belchatow - Trentino (rec) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Lietuvos Ritas - Partizan Belgrade (R) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 MEN'S A1 WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIP
Panionios - Palaio Faliro (R) SPORTS Water Sports
18:30 THE WORLD OF GYMNASTICS
November SPORTS Gymnastics
19:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Cibona Zagreb - Zalgiris Kaunas (R) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Prokom - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Panathinaikos - Foinikas Syrou (R) SPORTS Volleyball
01:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS