Nova TV Guide 20-11-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################


novacinema1


06:05 THIS IS ENGLAND MOVIE Drama, Social
07:50 TWINS MOVIE Comedy
09:40 MEET THE SPARTANS MOVIE Comedy
11:15 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
11:50 ALL THE GOOD ONES ARE MARRIED MOVIE Drama, Social
13:30 THE BROTHERS WARNER MOVIE Documentary
15:15 HOCUS POCUS MOVIE Comedy, Fantasy
17:00 HAPPY-GO-LUCKY MOVIE Comedy
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER IV - 7. Not a father's day
Romance Series SERIES Romance
19:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
19:45 ROGUE MOVIE Adventure, Horror
21:25 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
22:00 BIG STAN
Comedy - Action, Premiere MOVIE Action, Comedy
23:50 C.S.I. IX - 8. Young Man with a Horn
Crime - Series SERIES Crime
00:40 THE BOY IN THE STRIPED PYJAMAS MOVIE Drama
02:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
02:45 YASMINE A L'ECOLE D'INFIRMIERES
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:20 DOWNLOADING NANCY MOVIE Drama, Thriller

novacinema2

07:45 SMOTHER MOVIE Comedy, Drama
09:25 DROP DEAD DARLING MOVIE Comedy
11:15 HOMIE SPUMONI MOVIE Comedy
12:55 NEW YORK STORIES MOVIE Dramatic Comedy
15:10 COMMEDIASEXI MOVIE Comedy
16:55 MICHAEL CLAYTON MOVIE Political, Thriller
19:00 LINHA DE PASSE MOVIE Drama, Social
21:00 TWILIGHT MOVIE Mystery, Romance
23:10 IRA AND ABBY MOVIE Comedy, Romance
01:00 LONDON TO BRIGHTON MOVIE Drama, Social
02:30 ANAMORPH MOVIE Psychological Thriller
04:20 THE RUINS MOVIE Thriller
05:50 CHARLIE WILSON' S WAR MOVIE Biography, Drama

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 17:35
17:35 LOST V - 15. Follow the Leader
Adventure - series SERIES Adventure
18:25 COLD MOUNTAIN MOVIE Drama, Romance
21:05 DARK BLUE I - 8. Venice Kings
Crime Series SERIES Crime
22:00 GOMORRA MOVIE True Story
00:15 PRISON BREAK IV - 9.Greatness Achieved
Crime series SERIES Crime
01:05 OBSESSIONS
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:50 THE ZODIAC MOVIE Thriller
04:30 AVPR: ALIENS VS PREDATOR - REQUIEM MOVIE Science Fiction

novasports1

06:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL
Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
07:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Orgryte - Malmo (24/08/09) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Panthrakikos - PAOK (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
West Ham - Everton (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
14:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 4th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA: 2ND SEMI-FINAL
LDU Quito - River Plate (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 SNOWBOARD: FIS WORLD CUP
Highlights, New Zealand - Netherlands SPORTS Extreme Sports, Highlights, Winter Sports
18:30 CAMPIONATO SPORTS Soccer
19:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
22:00 MARSEILLE - PARIS SAINT GERMAIN
Championnat de France (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 BALL D'AIR SPORTS Athletics
01:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
02:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Foinikas Syrou - EA Patras (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
04:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Panathinaikos - Iraklis (rec) SPORTS Volleyball

novasports2

06:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
CSKA Moscow - FC Moscow (25/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 PANHELLENIC BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP-SINGLES
2nd Open /Women's Final, Athens (rec) SPORTS Games
09:00 FINNISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Myllykoski - Jaro (21/08/09) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 NORWEGIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Molde - Rosenborg (27/09/09) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Goteborg - Gais (05/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Dynamo Zagreb - Ajax (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 PANATHINAIKOS - IRAKLIS
Women's A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
19:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 14th Leg SPORTS Soccer
20:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
20:30 CAMPIONATO SPORTS Soccer
21:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
12th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
22:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
23:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA
Fluminense - Cerro Porteno (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Lyon - Marseille (08/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CAMPIONATO
Milan - Parma (31/10/09) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Panathinaikos - Foinikas Syrou (R) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Orleanaise - Unicaja Malaga (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Maroussi - Caja Laboral (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 FOINIKAS SYROU - EA PATRAS
Men A1 Volleyball Championship (L) SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Panathinaikos - Iraklis (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
23:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Virtus Roma - Maccabi Tel Aviv (rec) SPORTS Basketball
01:00 novasports3
Again with you at 09:00

ELVIS