Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Magic module SeCA3

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    19-11-2009
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Magic module SeCA3

    Is it possible to change a Magic module so that he can work with SECA3-cards ?

  2. #2

    Re: Magic module SeCA3

    Yes you can, but it only works if the channels are not in DVB S2.

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    19-11-2009
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Magic module SeCA3

    is SECA3 possible with Penta 120 and work this with the dutch C+ channels ?

Similar Threads

  1. Magic Module&Gamma...
    By siemos in forum Greek / Ελληνικά
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-05-2009, 09:46:41
  2. magic module
    By sulcitano2003 in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-12-2007, 19:01:00
  3. Magic Module
    By adda92 in forum Magic Cam
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 14-05-2007, 16:50:16
  4. Magic Module Password Help!!!
    By AriesTR in forum Magic Cam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-01-2007, 13:26:34
  5. Cas Interface 3 and Magic module
    By danish2005 in forum Magic Cam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19-02-2006, 08:01:29

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •