Matches Broadcast on TV 02-12-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Wednesday
02/12/2009 11:30 Bulgaria Cup Pirin G.Delchev -- : -- PFC Litex Lovech
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 13:00 Kuwaiti League AlSalmiyah -- : -- AlArabi Week: 1
Thamer Stadium
15C
Away match

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
02/12/2009 13:00 Kuwaiti League AlKuwait SC -- : -- AlNasar Week: 1
Al-Kuwayt Stadium
15C
Away match

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Wednesday
02/12/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Kuwait SC -- : -- Al-Salmiyah Week: 6

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
02/12/2009 14:00 Italian Cup Catania -- : -- Empoli Stage 4
Stadio Angelo Massimino
11C

C+Deporte 1
Sport 1 CZ
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 14:45 Greek National League A Ergotelis -- : -- Larissa FC Week: 11
Pankritio Stadium
15C
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Wednesday
02/12/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Jahra -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 6

Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
02/12/2009 16:00 Cyprus Cup A. E. P. Paphos -- : -- APOP Kinuras Home match

Lumiere TV
Wednesday
02/12/2009 16:45 Bahrain Basketball League Sitra -- : -- AL-Muharraq Week: 7
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
02/12/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League Red Bull Salzburg - Austria -- : -- SS Lazio - Italy Groups
Round: 5
Stadion Salzburg-Wals-Siezenheim
0C
Group 07
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Polsat Sport
B 92
Premiere Analog
Sport +
Digit ALB
Nova Sports 4
Aljazeera Sport +1
ITV 4
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Aljazeera Sport HD
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Gol TV (USA)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League PFC Levski Sofia - Bulgaria -- : -- Villarreal CF - Spain Groups
Round: 5
Georgi Asparuhov Stadion
5C
Group 07
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Polsat Sport
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sport 3 (UKR)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League FC Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania Groups
Round: 5
Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena
10C
Group 08
Home match

Pro TV International
Aljazeera Sport +2
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands -- : -- Fenerbahce - Turkey Groups
Round: 5
Arke Stadion
2C
Group 08
Home match

Polsat Sport
Euro Trk
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sport.ro - Romania
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League FC BATE Borisov - Belarus -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Groups
Round: 5
Dinamo Stadion Minsk
9C
Group 09
Home match

Sport TV 1
Polsat Sport
Sport (Russia)
Nova Sports 3
Aljazeera Sport +7
Wednesday
02/12/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League AEK Athens - Greece -- : -- Everton FC - England Groups
Round: 5
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
16C
Group 09
Home match

Polsat Sport
(C+Sport (France
NTV+Fudbol
ViaSat Ticket 1
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
Sport 2 Ukr
Wednesday
02/12/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. US Boulogne -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Week: 14
Stade de la Liberation
4C
Away match

Foot+
Wednesday
02/12/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Olympique de Marseille -- : -- FC Sochaux Week: 14
Postponed
Stade Velodrome
2C
Away match

Wednesday
02/12/2009 19:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Real Betis -- : -- Villarreal B Week: 10
Estadio Manuel Ruiz de Lopera
13C
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 19:30 Spanish Handball League Pevafersa Valladolid -- : -- B.M. Ciudad Real Week: 13
Away match

Sportmania
Wednesday
02/12/2009 19:45 English League Cup Manchester City -- : -- Arsenal FC Quarterfinals
City of Manchester Stadium
5C

IRAN - TV 3
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Sky Sports 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Sportmania
Digit ALB
Nova Sports 6
C+Sport (Denmark)
C+Sport (Finland)
Sport 1 CZ
Kanal A
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sport 1 Rom
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 20:00 Moroccan Super League FUS Rabat -- : -- Raja Casablanca Week: 9
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
Away match

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
02/12/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League Poli AEK Timisoara - Romania -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Groups
Round: 5
Stadionul Dan Paltinisanu
9C
Group 01
Home match

Pro TV International
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sport.ro - Romania
Wednesday
02/12/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League RSC Anderlecht - Belgium -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia Groups
Round: 5
Constant Vanden Stock Stadion
4C
Group 01
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Polsat Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
(Canvas (Belgium
Wednesday
02/12/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League Valencia - Spain -- : -- Lille - France Groups
Round: 5
Estadio Mestalla
14C
Group 02
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sport TV 1
Polsat Sport
NTV+Fudbol
Nova Sports 3
ViaSat Ticket 1
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
W9
Aljazeera Sport +4
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League SK Slavia Prague - Czech Republic -- : -- Genoa - Italy Groups
Round: 5
Stadion Eden
1C
Group 02
Home match

Polsat Sport
(C+Sport (France
Digit ALB
Nova Sports 4
Aljazeera Sport +1
Gol TV (USA)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League Celtic - Scotland -- : -- Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC - Israel Groups
Round: 5
Celtic Park
4C
Group 03
Home match

Polsat Sport
Setanta Sport1
ITV 4
Sport TV 2
NTV+ Nash Football
Sport 3 (UKR)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 20:05 UEFA Europa League Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- SK Rapid Wien - Austria Groups
Round: 5
HSH Nordbank Arena
-3C
Group 03
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Polsat Sport
SAT. 1
NTV plus Sport
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
SAT.1 Schweiz
Digit ALB
Sport 2 Ukr
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Wednesday
02/12/2009 21:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Xerez CD -- : -- FC Barcelona Week: 15
Estadio Chapin
11C
Away match

Sky Calcio 2
TRK Ukraina
C+Sport (Nordic)
Sky Sports 2
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 NL
C+ Sport Extra
Aljazeera Sport HD
Sport TV3
Wednesday
02/12/2009 23:50 Copa Sudamericana Fluminense FC - Brazil -- : -- Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito - Ecuador Final
Home match

ART sports
Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania

ELVIS