Nova TV Guide 02-12-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4



#######################################


novacinema1

06:30 THE 11TH HOUR MOVIE Documentary
08:10 THE GAME PLAN MOVIE Comedy
10:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:10 HOUSESITTER MOVIE Comedy, Romance
13:00 AU PAIR 3: ADVENTURE IN PARADISE MOVIE Comedy, Family
14:40 THE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
16:30 THE STATION AGENT MOVIE Comedy, Drama
18:10 27 DRESSES MOVIE Comedy, Romance
20:10 HACKERS MOVIE Adventure, Crime
22:00 BABY LOVE
Romance - Comedy, Premiere SERIES Comedy, Romance
23:40 WEEDS V - 9. Suck 'n' Spit
Drama Series
00:15 BOSTON LEGAL V - 10. Thanksgiving
Legal Series SERIES Crime
01:05 WHISPER MOVIE Thriller
02:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
03:00 ESCORT
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:50 HUNGER MOVIE True Story

novacinema2

07:15 FALLING IN LOVE MOVIE Drama, Romance
09:05 FLIGHT OF THE RED BALLOON MOVIE Drama, Family
11:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:50 BE KIND REWIND MOVIE Comedy
13:35 THE HOTTIE AND THE NOTTIE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:10 BATMAN & ROBIN MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
17:20 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
17:55 CAMPUS CONFIDENTIAL MOVIE Comedy, Family
19:25 GIRL, POSITIVE MOVIE Drama, Social
21:00 21. MOVIE Action, Crime
23:05 THE EYE MOVIE Thriller
00:45 PUFFBALL MOVIE Drama, Science Fiction
02:45 LE DEUXIEME SOUFFLE MOVIE Crime, Thriller
05:20 DOOMSDAY MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:15
18:15 LAS VEGAS V - 6. When Life Gives You Lemon Bars
Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
19:05 SUPERBAD MOVIE Comedy
21:05 NCIS V - 10. Corporal Punishment
Crime Series SERIES Crime
22:00 SHUTTER MOVIE Thriller
23:30 PRISON BREAK IV - 21. Rates of Exchange
Crime series SERIES Crime
00:20 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 CARMEN INKED
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:05

novasports1

06:00 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS
30th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
06:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL
Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
07:00 RIGHT BY THE NET
Sports Program (R) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
08:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Larissa - Kavala (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
15th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
Columbus - Real Salt Lake (06/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
8th Leg (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
16:45 ERGOTELIS - LARISSA
2009/10 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
18:45 EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
19:15 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
6th Leg (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:15 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 37th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:45 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
6th Leg (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
14th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
00:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS Sport News
02:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL
Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
02:50 COPA SUDAMERICANA
Rematch (L) SPORTS Soccer
04:45 CARLING CUP: QUARTER-FINAL
Manchester City - Arsenal (rec) SPORTS Soccer

novasports2

06:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
15th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
14th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
10:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10
17th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
30th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 CAMPIONATO
14th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
14th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
16:30 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 37th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 CARLING CUP: QUARTER-FINAL
Manchester Utd. - Tottenham (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS Sport News
20:00 Track every minute of football action! SPORTS Cycling, Sport News
00:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS Sport News
02:00 CARLING CUP: QUARTER-FINAL
Manchester City - Arsenal (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
14th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
5th Leg (R) SPORTS Basketball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
5th Leg (R) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
5th Leg (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 EQUESTRIANISM: WORLD MASTERS LEAGUE
Oldenburg (rec) SPORTS Equestrian
20:00 BATE BORISOV - BENFICA
Europa League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
22:05 VALENCIA - LILLE
Europa League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Twente - Fenerbahce (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS