Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Technomate Softcam

  1. #1

    Technomate Softcam

    does all the softcam work on all the Technomate because i got the tm1500ci plus so does it work on this one thanks benidormblue

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    17-06-2008
    Posts
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Technomate Softcam

    Hi benidormblue,
    So long as you have patched your tm1500ci (ie 1500CI+ 1000CI 304p) then the softcam (ie TMSoftcamAll) will work OK.
    If you have an original unpatched Technomate, then you will need a Loader to patch for the first time. See the firmware section for downloads.
    cmwb

  3. #3
    Junior Member nolia's Avatar
    Join Date
    01-09-2009
    Location
    High Wycombe, UK
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Technomate Softcam

    any latest data for digi for 6800HD

Similar Threads

  1. Update Technomate Softcam Keys
    By chouchou in forum Technomate Firmware
    Replies: 1072
    Last Post: 18-01-2017, 16:30:20
  2. Technomate Softcam Keys MK
    By mikame in forum Technomate Firmware
    Replies: 75
    Last Post: 21-08-2013, 12:46:57
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 29-11-2009, 23:00:38
  4. tm-500 technomate help
    By tunsranj in forum Channels and Transponders
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-11-2009, 22:17:14
  5. Latest TECHNOMATE 1000 6800/6900 HD series softcam keys
    By satcave in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-11-2007, 20:16:10

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •