Nova TV Guide 03-12-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4



#######################################


novacinema1

06:25 THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES MOVIE Adventure, Family, Fantasy
08:05 THE SISTERHOOD OF THE TRAVELING PANTS 2 MOVIE Comedy, Romance
10:05 BABY MAMA MOVIE Comedy, Romance
11:50 ROXANNE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
13:40 CUSTODY MOVIE Drama, Social
15:20 ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE MOVIE True Story
17:20 AND THEN CAME LOVE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:05 THE HORSE WHISPERER MOVIE Drama, Romance
22:00 KILLSHOT
Crime - Drama, Premiere MOVIE Crime, Drama
23:45 NCIS V - 10. Corporal Punishment
Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:35 AMERICAN GANGSTER MOVIE Crime
03:10 EXTREME ANAL VOL. 1
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:30 MIRRORS MOVIE Mystery, Thriller

novacinema2

07:10 AFSTIROS KATALLILO MOVIE Comedy
08:55 ANNA NICOLE MOVIE True Story
10:35 KUNG FU PANDA MOVIE Animation, Comedy
12:15 RAILS & TIES MOVIE Drama
14:05 ASTERIX AUX JEUX OLYMPIQUES MOVIE Comedy, Family, Fantasy
16:10 TO LOVE AND DIE MOVIE Action, Comedy
17:40 LOAFING AND CAMOUFLAGE: I-4 MOVIE Comedy
19:25 MAKE IT HAPPEN MOVIE Musical, Youth
21:00 ANGEL MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama, Romance
23:00 BABYLON A.D. MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
00:45 IRINA PALM MOVIE Drama
02:30 JOY RIDE 2: DEAD AHEAD MOVIE Horror, Thriller
04:05 THE BANISHMENT MOVIE Drama

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:05
18:05 LAS VEGAS V - 7. Adventures In The Skin Trade
Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
18:55 NATIONAL TREASURE: BOOK OF SECRETS MOVIE Action, Adventure
21:05 C.S.I. IX - 10. One to Go
Crime - Series SERIES Crime
22:00 FEAR AND LOATHING IN LAS VEGAS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
00:05 PRISON BREAK IV - 22. Killing Your Number
Crime series SERIES Crime
01:00 CONFIDENTIAL FILE
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:25

novasports1

06:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS
30th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
07:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
07:30 SUPER EUROLEAGUE
Sports Program (R) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Panthrakikos - Levadiakos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO
37th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
LA Galaxy - Chivas (08/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
8th Leg (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
17:00 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, USA SPORTS Winter Sports
17:30 F1 POWERBOAT
Highlights, Doha SPORTS Motorized Sports
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
18:30 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
19:00 ‘ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES
Highlights, London SPORTS Highlights, Tennis
20:00 WERDER BREMEN - CD NACIONAL
UEFA Europa League (L) SPORTS Soccer
22:05 ROMA - BASEL
UEFA Europa League (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
01:30 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 37th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
02:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 17th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
03:00 NBA GAMES
Basketball Match (L) SPORTS Basketball

novasports2

06:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
12th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 CAMPIONATO
14th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
10:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
14th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
15th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
14th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
16:30 COPA SUDAMERICANA
Final rematch (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS Sport News
20:00 Track every minute of football action! SPORTS Cycling, Sport News
00:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS Sport News
02:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
30th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
14th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
CSKA Moscow - Maroussi (rec) SPORTS Basketball
15:00 ‘ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES SPORTS Highlights, Tennis
16:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Orleanaise - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
18:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Real Madrid - Khimki (rec) SPORTS Basketball
20:00 BOXING
Sports program (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
21:30 UNION OLIMPIJA - MACCABI TEL AVIV
Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 POWERBOAT UIM CLASS 1
Highlights/ Grand Prix, Abu Dhabi SPORTS Highlights, Motorized Sports
00:00 EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Shakhtar - Club Brugge (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS