Nova TV Guide 08-12-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4



#######################################


novacinema1

06:35 LE SILENCE DE LORNA MOVIE Drama, Social
08:20 ANASTASIA - DUBBED MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
09:55 CUSTODY MOVIE Drama, Social
11:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:10 BERNARD AND DORIS MOVIE Social
14:00 THE COMEBACKS MOVIE Comedy
15:35 HOUSESITTER MOVIE Comedy, Romance
17:20 THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES MOVIE Adventure, Family, Fantasy
19:00 ENTOURAGE II - 11. Blue Balls Lagoon
Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
19:30 ENTOURAGE II - 12. Good Morning Saigon
Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
20:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
20:15 THE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
22:00 SPEED
Cinema Forever! MOVIE Adventure, Thriller
00:00 LEVERAGE - 11. The Juror #6 Job
Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:50 KILLSHOT MOVIE Crime, Drama
02:35 THE DARK KNIGHT MOVIE Action, Adventure
05:05 DEEP END MOVIE Thriller

novacinema2

07:20 TO LOVE AND DIE MOVIE Action, Comedy
08:45 BIG CITY MOVIE Adventure, Family
10:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:20 MAKE IT HAPPEN MOVIE Musical, Youth
13:00 COMMEDIASEXI MOVIE Comedy
14:45 LES DEUX MONDES MOVIE Comedy, Fantasy
16:35 FILMS AND STARS 2009-2010 CURRENT AFFAIRS Showbiz, Special
17:15 HENRY POOLE IS HERE MOVIE Drama, Social
19:00 ANGEL MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama, Romance
21:00 P.S. I LOVE YOU MOVIE Comedy, Romance
23:10 BLINDNESS MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
01:15 THE BANISHMENT MOVIE Drama
03:50 AMERICAN GANGSTER MOVIE Crime

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:00
18:00 LAS VEGAS V - 10. The High Price Of Gas
Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
18:50 THE BROTHERS WARNER MOVIE Documentary
20:30 ACTION ZONE MAGAZINO Lifestyle
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL V - 11. Juiced
Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:00 THE COUNTERFEITERS MOVIE Drama, War
23:45 CSI: MIAMI VII - 3. And How Does That Make You Kill?
Crime series SERIES Crime
00:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 THE SKIN TRADE
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:15

novasports1

07:00 SUPERLEAGUE EXPERTS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
PAOK - Larissa (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Arsenal - Stoke City (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA
Velez Sarsfield - LDU Quito (20/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Anatolia - Keratea (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
17:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS
16th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:30 F1 POWERBOAT
Highlights, Abu Dhabi SPORTS Motorized Sports
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
20:30 CHAMPIONS LIVE! SPORTS Soccer
21:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - MINUTE BY MINUTE SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LIVE! SPORTS Soccer
01:30 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
AEK - Olympia Larissas (R) SPORTS Basketball
03:30 PREMIER LEAGUE
15th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 A1GP MOTORSPORT SPORTS Car Races

novasports2

06:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO
Sao Paulo -Atletico Mineiro (17/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 World Cup 2010 Qualifying Round SPORTS Soccer
10:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO SPORTS Soccer
12:00 Argentinian Championship 2009/10 SPORTS Soccer
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
15th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
15th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
15th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
21:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
21:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
6th Leg (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
6th Leg (L) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 CAMPIONATO
15th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
03:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
04:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 12:30
12:30 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Panellinios - AEK (R) SPORTS Volleyball
14:30 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
ΑΕΚ - Olympia Larissas (R) SPORTS Basketball
16:30 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Anatolia - Keratea (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
18:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Union Olimpija - Maccabi Tel Aviv (R) SPORTS Basketball
20:30 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
21:30 novasports3
Again with you at 21:45
21:45 CHELSEA - APOEL
Champions League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Maccabi Haifa - Bordeaux (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS