Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

Thread: HDVB2 : CCCAM and GBOX For Echolink and colones

  1. #1
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    04-03-2009
    Posts
    5,494
    Uploads
    980

    Arrow HDVB2 : CCCAM and GBOX For Echolink and colones

    HDVB2 : CCCAM and GBOX For Echolink and colones


    * click inicio
    -you make Sure that is ok



    * put your cccam server here




    * server is ok




    * give cccw keys

    37733566.png


    After tested it is better than flycccam

    In Your Echolink actived gbox sssp : Menu
    system setup
    serial port use : gbox sssp

  2. #2
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    04-03-2009
    Posts
    5,494
    Uploads
    980

    Re: HDVB2 : CCCAM and GBOX For Echolink and colones

    open file
    clic in cccm



    put your ccam server here



    to actived cccam click : Active cccm



  3. #3
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    04-03-2009
    Posts
    5,494
    Uploads
    980

    Re: HDVB2 : CCCAM and GBOX For Echolink and colones

    23.12.2009

    v1.1.5

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    21-05-2006
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Re: HDVB2 : CCCAM and GBOX For Echolink and colones

    Thannk you sami for exchange

  5. #5
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    04-03-2009
    Posts
    5,494
    Uploads
    980

    Re: HDVB2 : CCCAM and GBOX For Echolink and colones

    08.01.2010

    HDVB v1.1.6
    Attached Files Attached Files

  6. #6
    New Member
    Join Date
    01-03-2006
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Re: HDVB2 : CCCAM and GBOX For Echolink and colones

    Hello

    Thanks for this software

    I have a problem, I connected to server, ecm send and I receive CW but still on TV is encrypt program, receiver is FTE S 202 on mode sssp-gbox,sw is connected with receiver because when I change program on receiver, sofware change it on monitor screen of software. I am working with ccam protocol.

    Can you please put some tutorials and is that sw working with N+D+S and I+r+d+e+t+o programms.

  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    01-03-2006
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Re: HDVB2 : CCCAM and GBOX For Echolink and colones

    After 2 days of testing (changing many firmware of my receiver) confirm that it is working very good except with n.d.s. programmes. It freeze 1-2 seconds of every changes of CW key.

  8. #8

    Re: HDVB2 : CCCAM and GBOX For Echolink and colones

    kolega,evo skinuo sam ga i stavljam na naš upload,a ti budi dobar i ljudima objasni u kratkim crtama aktiviranje programa i kaj sve otvara! poz

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    11-08-2009
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Re: HDVB2 : CCCAM and GBOX For Echolink and colones

    Good job guys!
    I tried to set this for my FTE AliB, but I cannot get the server name to appear in the window in HDVB. I can see the ECM changing in the monitor window, but nothing under the CCCam window. Help please.
    I did put a cline in the file cccam.cfg like this: server1=servername:port:user:pass
    I'm almost there but I need a little help here!

    Thank you

  10. #10

    HDVB v1.1.7

    salut
    HDVB v1.1.7
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Attached Files Attached Files

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 37 loaders fte & colones. <echolink series >
    By backrose_rose1 in forum Echolink Software and Tools
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13-03-2010, 03:26:47
  2. gbox cccam
    By emeddeb in forum Gbox Software and Tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-04-2009, 12:05:33
  3. cccam+gbox
    By esmaralda in forum French / Français
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 31-07-2008, 13:57:48
  4. Dirrérence entre echolink 700 ordinaire et echolink 700 Plus
    By anassmix in forum French / Français
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18-08-2007, 01:20:29

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •