Matches Broadcast on TV 15-12-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Tuesday
15/12/2009 13:00 Libyan League Division 1 Alahly Benghazi -- : -- Al-Tahaddi Week: 9
Stad Hugo Chavez
16C
Away match
Match # 59

libya sports
Tuesday
15/12/2009 13:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Nasar -- : -- Al-Salibikhaet Week: 8

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
15/12/2009 15:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Fehaheel -- : -- Al-Qadsia Week: 8

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
15/12/2009 16:00 FIFA Club World Championship Estudiantes de La Plata - Argentina -- : -- Pohang Steelers - South Korea Semifinals
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium - Aljazirah Club
23C
Match # 4

Aljazeera Sport 2
(A2 Plus (Macedonia
Aljazeera Sport +6
NTV SPOR
Digi Sport
Tuesday
15/12/2009 16:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Yarmouk -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 8

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
15/12/2009 16:30 Bahrain Basketball League Al-Ahli -- : -- AL-Muharraq Week: 9
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Tuesday
15/12/2009 16:40 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Qadasiya Week: 12
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
16C
Home match

Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Tuesday
15/12/2009 16:40 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Hazm -- : -- Al-Nasr Week: 12
Alhazm Club Stadium
16C
Home match

Saudi Sports Ch -Local
ART Sport 8
Tuesday
15/12/2009 16:40 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Fateh FC Week: 12
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
26C
Home match

ART Sport 9
Tuesday
15/12/2009 16:40 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Raed -- : -- Al-Ahli Week: 12
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
16C
Home match

ART Sport 1
Tuesday
15/12/2009 17:00 Egyptian League Enppi -- : -- Arab Contractors Week: 14
Away match

Nile Sports
MODERN SPORT 1
Tuesday
15/12/2009 17:00 ULEB Cup KK Hemofarm -- : -- LE MANS SARTHE BASKET League
Week: 4
Group B
Home match

EuroSport 2
RTS 2
Tuesday
15/12/2009 17:00 Lebanese Basketball League Antranik -- : -- Moutahed Week: 2
Away match

Future TV
Tuesday
15/12/2009 17:30 ULEB Cup Turow Zgorzeleg -- : -- Panellinios League
Week: 4
Group G
Home match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
TVP 1
Tuesday
15/12/2009 17:30 ULEB Cup BK Ventspils -- : -- Angelico Biella League
Week: 4
Group H
Home match

LTV 7 (Latvia)
Tuesday
15/12/2009 18:04 Swedish League Basketball Uppsala -- : -- Boras Week: 21

ViaSat Ticket 2
Tuesday
15/12/2009 18:15 Sweden Handball Elitserien Skovde -- : -- Drott Week: 15
Home match

TV4 Sport
Tuesday
15/12/2009 19:00 ULEB Cup Aris BSA 2003 -- : -- Siauliai League
Week: 4
Group C
Home match

ET 1
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
Tuesday
15/12/2009 19:00 ULEB Cup Bizkaia Bilbao Basket -- : -- Turk Telekom League
Week: 4
Group E
Home match

TRT 2 Turkey
EuroSport 2
Tuesday
15/12/2009 19:30 French Handball League 1 Tremblay -- : -- US Ivry Week: 13

Eurosport France
Tuesday
15/12/2009 20:00 French League 1st Div. Valenciennes -- : -- Auxerre Week: 11
Stade Nungesser
-7C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
C+France
Nova Sports 3
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +2
Orange Sport (POL)
Viasat Sport Baltic

ELVIS