Nova TV Guide 15-12-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4



#######################################


novacinema1

06:40 SAVING SARAH CAIN MOVIE Drama, Social
08:25 OLA THA PANE KALA MOVIE Comedy, Crime
10:05 MAGIQUE! MOVIE Comedy, Family, Musical
11:40 ME, MYSELF & IRENE MOVIE Comedy
13:45 FAB FIVE: THE TEXAS CHEERLEADER SCANDAL MOVIE True Story
15:25 STRIPES MOVIE Comedy
17:15 MAJOR MOVIE STAR MOVIE Comedy
19:00 ENTOURAGE II - 13. Exodus
Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
19:35 ENTOURAGE II - 14. The Abyss
Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
20:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
20:20 WINGED CREATURES MOVIE Drama
22:00 SPEED 2: CRUISE CONTROL
Cinema Forever! MOVIE Action, Thriller
00:10 LEVERAGE - 12. The First David Job
Crime Series SERIES Crime
01:00 SOUL MEN MOVIE Comedy, Musical
02:45 HUNGER MOVIE True Story
04:25 IRINA PALM MOVIE Drama

novacinema2

07:20 BABYLON 5: THE LOST TALES- VOICES IN THE DARK MOVIE Science Fiction
08:35 INDIANA JONES AND THE LAST CRUSADE MOVIE Adventure
10:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:45 FLIGHT OF THE RED BALLOON MOVIE Drama, Family
13:45 GIRL, POSITIVE MOVIE Drama, Social
15:20 SURF'S UP MOVIE Animation, Family
16:55 FILMS AND STARS 2009-2010 CURRENT AFFAIRS Showbiz, Special
17:30 ANNA NICOLE MOVIE True Story
19:00 ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE MOVIE True Story
21:00 FACTORY GIRL MOVIE Biography
22:35 AMERICAN GANGSTER MOVIE Crime
01:10 GUNS
Crime - Action, Part 2 MOVIE Action, Crime
02:40 SECRETS OF AN UNDERCOVER WIFE MOVIE Crime, Drama
04:20 RETURN TO HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL MOVIE Thriller
05:45 IRONWEED MOVIE Drama

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:00
18:00 LAS VEGAS V - 15. Guess Who's Coming To Breakfast?
Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
18:50 PERSEPOLIS MOVIE Animation
20:30 ACTION ZONE MAGAZINO Lifestyle
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL V - 12. Made in China
Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:00 PASSENGERS MOVIE Drama, Mystery, Romance
23:40 CSI: MIAMI VII - 10. The DeLuca Motel
Crime series SERIES Crime
00:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 COLLECTOR'S ASS
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 17:05

novasports1

07:00 SUPERLEAGUE EXPERTS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Atromitos - Xanthi (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
17th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA: BEST MATCHES
Fluminense - Cerro Porteno (18/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
16th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS
17th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 JUDO GRAND PRIX
Highlights, Abu Dhabi SPORTS Martial Arts
18:30 SNOWBOARD: FIS WORLD CUP
Highlights, Sweden SPORTS Extreme Sports, Highlights, Winter Sports
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
16th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
20:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL
Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
21:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
22:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
17th Leg (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
11th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
17th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
7th Leg (rec) SPORTS Basketball

novasports2

06:00 BRAZILEIRO: 2008/9 BEST MATCHES
Corinthians - Flamengo (29/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 2010 WORLD CUP QUALIFIERS
Italy - Bulgaria (09/09/09) SPORTS Soccer
10:00 BRAZILEIRO: 2008/9 BEST MATCHES
Sao Paulo - Vitoria (14/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10
19th Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Larissa - Panionios (rec) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 EXTREME SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
17:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
16th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
16th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS
17th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
16th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
21:45 PREMIER LEAGUE
16th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
23:40 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL
Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
00:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
17th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
PAS Giannina - Ergotelis (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL: BEST MATCHES
Spartak Moscow -Rubin Kazan (30/08/09) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
PAOK - Iraklis (R) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
7th Leg (R) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
7th Leg (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
7th Leg (R) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
22:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
11th Leg - suspended match (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS