Nova TV Guide 17-12-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4



#######################################


novacinema1

07:20 LEMON TREE MOVIE Drama, Social
09:10 BEETHOVEN'S BIG BREAK MOVIE Family
11:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:35 INDIANA JONES AND THE KINGDOM OF THE CRYSTAL SKULL MOVIE Adventure
13:45 PARK MOVIE Comedy, Drama
15:20 THE CLIQUE MOVIE Comedy
17:00 THE GAME PLAN MOVIE Comedy
18:55 INDEPENDENCE DAY MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
21:25 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 THIS CHRISTMAS
Romance - Comedy, Premiere MOVIE Comedy, Romance
00:05 NCIS V - 12. Stakeout
Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:55 FOXFIRE MOVIE Social
02:40 P.S.... I LOVE YOU...PAMELA'S SECRET
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:55 FAY GRIM MOVIE Action, Thriller

novacinema2

07:35 THE WATER HORSE MOVIE Family, Science Fiction
09:30 MARGOT AT THE WEDDING MOVIE Drama
11:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:35 LINHA DE PASSE MOVIE Drama, Social
13:30 MYSTERY MEN MOVIE Action, Comedy
15:35 BE KIND REWIND MOVIE Comedy
17:20 COLLEGE ROAD TRIP MOVIE Comedy, Family
18:50 CHERRY BLOSSOMS MOVIE Drama, Romance
21:00 DEDICATION MOVIE Comedy, Romance
22:40 BRIDESHEAD REVISITED MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama, Romance
00:55 WHISPER MOVIE Thriller
02:30 WHITE MEN CAN'T JUMP MOVIE Comedy
04:25 AVPR: ALIENS VS PREDATOR - REQUIEM MOVIE Science Fiction

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:25
18:25 LAS VEGAS V - 17. Win, Place, Bingo
Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
19:15 DIE WELLE MOVIE True Story
21:05 C.S.I. IX - 12. Disarmed & Dangerous
Crime - Series SERIES Crime
22:00 SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET MOVIE Thriller
00:00 CSI: MIAMI VII - 12. Head Case
Crime series SERIES Crime
00:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 FRAME
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 17:55

novasports1

06:00 KICK BOXING
World Championship SPORTS Martial Arts
07:00 RUGBY: 'HEINEKEN CUP 2009'
Ulster Rugby - Stade Francais (rec) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Kavala - PAOK (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Chelsea - Portsmouth (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA: BEST MATCHES
LDU Quito - Fluminense (25/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Maroussi - Panionios (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 WATER POLO MATCH SPORTS Water Sports
18:30 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (L) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
19:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
17th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:00 GENOA - VALENCIA
UEFA Europa League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
22:05 VILLARREAL - SALZBURG
UEFA Europa League: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE
Sports Program (L) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
01:30 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, France / Sweden SPORTS Winter Sports
02:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
02:30 JUDO GRAND PRIX
Highlights, China SPORTS Martial Arts
03:00 NBA GAMES
Miami Heat - Orlando Magic (L) SPORTS Basketball

novasports2

06:00 ARGENTINA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Boca Juniors - Argentinos (13/08/09) SPORTS Highlights
08:00 2010 WORLD CUP QUALIFIERS
Germany - Finland (14/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
10:00 BRAZILEIRO: 2008/9 BEST MATCHES
Corinthians - Flamengo (29/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 CAMPIONATO
Lazio - Genoa (R) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
AEK - Levadiakos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 38th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:30 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Valenciennes - Auxerre (rec) SPORTS Soccer
18:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
19:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS Sport News
20:00 TRACK EVERY MINUTE OF FOOTBALL ACTION!
UEFA Europa League (L) SPORTS Cycling, Sport News
00:00 EUROPA LEAGUE LIVE! SPORTS Sport News
02:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Tottenham - Manchester City (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL: BEST MATCHES
Dynamo M. - Spartak Moscow (13/09/09) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Caja Laboral - Union Olimpija (rec) SPORTS Basketball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Montepashi Siena - Villeurbanne (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Lietuvos Rytas - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 novasports3
Again with you at 19:15
19:15 CSKA MOSCOW - MACCABI TEL AVIV
Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:15 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, France - Sweden SPORTS Winter Sports
21:45 BARCELONA - ZALGIRIS KAUNAS
Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:45 novasports3
Again with you at 24:00
00:00 EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Steaua Bucharest - Twente (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS