Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Nilsat, hispasat, turksat and Arabsat from London/UK ?

  1. #1

    Question Nilsat, hispasat, turksat and Arabsat from London/UK ?

    Hi everyone
    I want to buy i satellite dish with this describtion,

    1 x 88cm Triax TD88 Anthracite Satellite Dish ( 85 x 95 cm )
    1 x Moteck 2100A Motor With DiseqC 1.2 And GO TO X ( USALS)
    1 x Maximum Universal Single LNB 0.3 db

    I live in london, and want to get Nilesat, Hispasat, turksat.
    my question is , is it possible to get those ( Nilsat, Hispasat and Turksat) with this satellite dish, LNB and motor???

    Please let me know, if you know anything ,,
    tanks to satsupreme.com and thanks to all of you guys

    srood123

  2. #2

    Talking Re: Nilsat, hispasat and tukrsat :)

    thank you Le Doc
    its motor dish,, as the discribtion I gave it, but what they have told me that , I must have 100 cm dish satellite to get Nilsat and turksat,,, hope its not ture :)
    thank you for your answer


    Srood123

  3. #3

    Re: Nilsat, hispasat and tukrsat :)

    Hi again

    Thank you, I really appreciate your help. what about Arabsat 2D 25.8E its near Astra 2A/2B/2D 28,2 E . Is it possible to get in london.
    I know I ask you to much, but funfiles is the best.

    Thank you

    best regards

    Srood123

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    02-02-2006
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Nilsat, hispasat, turksat and Arabsat from London/UK ?

    Hi @srood123,

    As @chrome307 said,if you upgreade dish dimension to 120 cm or more then you can take signal from your mentioned satellite.

    Regards

    Radion

Similar Threads

  1. jsc sports full hd original card arabsat nilsat hotbird
    By dahan13 in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-10-2009, 13:50:03
  2. jsc sports full hd original card arabsat nilsat hotbird
    By dahan13 in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-10-2009, 01:56:40
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 19-06-2009, 21:34:18
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17-04-2009, 15:44:05
  5. Info Channel 4 London is FTA at the moment
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-10-2008, 19:35:50

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •