Matches Broadcast on TV 23-12-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
23/12/2009 11:30 Turkey Cup Giresunspor -- : -- Bursaspor Round 3 Groups
Round: 1
Group C

TRT 1 Turkey
Wednesday
23/12/2009 12:00 Saudi League Div. 1 Hajer -- : -- Abha Week: 10
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
17C
Away match

ART Sport 8
Wednesday
23/12/2009 12:10 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Taawon -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 10
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
15C
Away match

ART Sport 7
Wednesday
23/12/2009 14:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Nasar -- : -- AlSahel Week: 9
Postponed
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
19C

Wednesday
23/12/2009 15:00 Lebanese Basketball League Champville -- : -- Hoops Week: 4
Away match

Future TV
Wednesday
23/12/2009 15:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Fehaheel -- : -- Al-Salmiyah Week: 9
Postponed
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
19C

Wednesday
23/12/2009 16:30 Turkey Cup Fenerbahce -- : -- Altay Round 3 Groups
Round: 1
Fenerbahe Sukru Saracoglu
11C
Group A

TRT 1 Turkey
Wednesday
23/12/2009 17:00 Lebanese Basketball League Al Riyadi -- : -- Antranik Week: 4
Away match

Future TV
Wednesday
23/12/2009 17:30 KNVB Beker WHC -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Round 3

Polsat Sport
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Wednesday
23/12/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Lorient -- : -- Valenciennes Week: 19
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
5C
Away match

Foot+
Wednesday
23/12/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- Lille OSC Week: 19
Stade Marcel Picot
1C
Away match

Foot+
Wednesday
23/12/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Nice -- : -- US Boulogne Week: 19
Stade municipal du Ray
9C
Away match

Foot+
Wednesday
23/12/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Le Mans -- : -- AS Monaco FC Week: 19
Stade Leon-Bollee
1C
Away match

Foot+
Wednesday
23/12/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Olympique Lyonnais -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 19
Stade de Gerland
4C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Sport TV 1
TRK Ukraina
Nova Sports 2
Digit ALB
Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +8
Wednesday
23/12/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Olympique de Marseille -- : -- Auxerre Week: 19
Stade Velodrome
8C
Away match

TV5 Afrique
Aljazeera Sport 2
C+Sport (Poland)
TV5 Asie
TV5 Orient
Foot+
TV2 Sport
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Wednesday
23/12/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- Grenoble Week: 19
Parc des Princes
0C
Away match

Foot+
Wednesday
23/12/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. FC Sochaux -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 19
Stade Auguste Bonal
2C
Away match

Foot+
Wednesday
23/12/2009 18:00 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Hannover -- : -- HSV Hamburg Week: 16
Away match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
23/12/2009 18:00 Adriatic Basketball League Union Olimpija Liubliana - Slovenia -- : -- KK Zadar - Croatia Week: 14
Home match

TV Sport RO
Wednesday
23/12/2009 19:15 Adriatic Basketball League Siroki - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia Week: 14
Home match

BH-TV1
Wednesday
23/12/2009 19:30 Turkey Cup Galatasaray -- : -- Trabzonspor Round 3 Groups
Round: 1
Ali Sami Yen
11C
Group B

TRT 1 Turkey
Wednesday
23/12/2009 19:45 KNVB Beker SC Heerenveen -- : -- PSV Eindhoven Round 3
Abe Lenstra Stadion
0C

Polsat Sport
Sport (Russia)
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Wednesday
23/12/2009 20:00 French League 1st Div. Toulouse FC -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 19
Stadium Municipal
4C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Nova Sports 1
TRK Ukraina
NTV+Fudbol
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Foot+
Sport 1 CZ
Kanal A
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport 1 Rom
TV2 Sport
Viasat Sport Baltic
Aljazeera Sport +8
Wednesday
23/12/2009 20:00 Belgium Cup KAA Gent -- : -- Germinal Beerschot Round of 16
Jules Otten Stadion
1C

(Canvas (Belgium

ELVIS