Nova TV Guide 25-12-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4



#######################################


novacinema1

06:05 SNOW ANGELS MOVIE Drama, Romance
08:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
09:00 GARFIELD GETS REAL
Family - Animation, Premiere MOVIE Animation, Comedy, Dubbed, Family
10:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
10:45 THIS CHRISTMAS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
12:50 TRADING PLACES MOVIE Comedy
14:55 INDIANA JONES AND THE KINGDOM OF THE CRYSTAL SKULL MOVIE Adventure
17:05 THE DUCHESS MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER IV - 12. Benefits
Romance Series SERIES Romance
19:40 BOLT
Family - Animation, Premiere MOVIE Animation, Family
21:20 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
22:00 CITY OF EMBER
Adventure - Fantasy, Premiere MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
23:45 C.S.I. IX - 13. Deep Fried & Minty Fresh
Crime - Series SERIES Crime
00:35 IN BRUGES MOVIE Comedy, Crime
02:25 HANCOCK MOVIE Action, Comedy
04:00 THE GREAT RACE MOVIE Action, Comedy, Family

novacinema2

06:40 THE FRENCH LIEUTENANT'S WOMAN MOVIE Drama, Romance
08:50 MYSTERY MEN MOVIE Action, Comedy
10:55 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:50 UNDERDOG MOVIE Comedy, Family
13:20 THE LONGEST YARD MOVIE Comedy
15:20 DEATH DEFYING ACTS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
17:00 BATMAN & ROBIN MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
19:10 MAD MONEY MOVIE Comedy
21:00 CHRISTMAS WITH THE KRANKS MOVIE Comedy, Family
22:45 GOOD LUCK CHUCK MOVIE Comedy, Romance
00:30 VALKYRIE MOVIE Drama, War
02:35 THE X-FILES: I WANT TO BELIEVE MOVIE Crime, Mystery, Thriller
04:20 THE TAILOR OF PANAMA MOVIE Adventure, Spy

novacinema3

06:10 HAMLET 2 MOVIE Comedy
07:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:45 THE ABYSS MOVIE Action, Adventure
11:25 REDBELT MOVIE Adventure, Drama
13:10 PISTOL WHIPPED MOVIE Action
14:55 DRILLBIT TAYLOR MOVIE Comedy
16:45 CHANGING LANES MOVIE Drama, Thriller
18:30 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 4. Do Tell
Legal Series SERIES Crime
19:20 THE COUNTERFEITERS MOVIE Drama, War
21:05 THE MENTALIST II - 3. Red Badge
Crime - mystery series SERIES Crime, Mystery
22:00 DEATH RACE MOVIE Adventure
23:50 CSI: MIAMI VII - 20. Wolfe In Sheep's Clothing
Crime series SERIES Crime
00:40 DECEPTION MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
02:30 RUSSIAN INSTITUTE 10 - HOLIDAYS
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:10 SUPERBAD MOVIE Comedy

novasports1

06:30 FINA AQUATICS WORLD
December SPORTS Athletics, Tribute, Water Sports
07:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: 'HEINEKEN CUP'
Leicester - Clarmont Auvergne (rec) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Panionios - PAS Giannina (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Wigan - Bolton (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: BEST MATCHES
Standard Liege - Arsenal (16/09/09) SPORTS Soccer, Sport News, Tribute
15:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
AEK - Aris (R) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
17:30 REAL NBA SPORTS Athletics, Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
18:00 novasports BEST
Champions League (09/12/09) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
West Ham - Chelsea (R) SPORTS Soccer
22:00 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
22:30 INTERNATIONAL SWIMMING MEETING
Mutual of Omaha Duel in the Pool (R) SPORTS Water Sports
00:30 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, France - Italy (R) SPORTS Winter Sports
01:00 CAMPIONATO
Inter - Lazio (R) SPORTS Soccer
03:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Portsmouth - Liverpool (R) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Iraklis - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Volleyball

novasports2

06:00 ARGENTINA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
River Plate - Independiente (12/10/09) SPORTS Highlights
08:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Auxerre - Monaco (21/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
10:00 CAMPIONATO
Bologna - Inter (21/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 DFB POKAL
Greuther Furth - Stuttgart (27/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 BRAZILEIRO: 2008/9 BEST MATCHES
Internacional - Gremio (25/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Portsmouth - Liverpool (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
20:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
ΑΕΚ - Benfica (01/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
22:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Dynamo Bucharest - Panathinaikos SPORTS Soccer
00:00 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:30 BOXING
Urango - Balley (R) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
02:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
BATE Borisov - Everton (01/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL: BEST MATCHES
Lokomotiv Moscow - Saturn (24/10/09) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 BOWLING GAMES SPORTS Games
14:00 BOWLING GAMES SPORTS Games
15:00 BRITISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, Rockingham (06/10/09) SPORTS Car Races
16:00 BEST OF BASEBALL MATCHES
L.A.Dodgers - Philadelphia Philies (R) SPORTS Athletics
19:00 POWERBOAT UIM CLASS 1
Highlights, Grand Prix Dubai SPORTS Highlights, Motorized Sports
19:30 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, France - Italy SPORTS Winter Sports
20:00 novasports BEST
Euroleague: Group Stage (11/11/09) SPORTS Basketball
22:00 novasports BEST
Euroleague: Group Stage (11/11/09) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 novasports3
Again with you at 10:00

ELVIS