Nova TV Guide 06-01-10.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################


novacinema1

06:55 THE NUTTY PROFESSOR MOVIE Comedy
08:35 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
09:00 KUNG FU PANDA
Morning Cartoon Kids Zone MOVIE Animation, Comedy, Dubbed
10:35 ACTION ZONE MAGAZINO Lifestyle
11:30 THE INCREDIBLE HULK MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
13:30 THE AVENGERS MOVIE Action, Adventure
15:10 THIS CHRISTMAS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
17:15 MADAGASCAR: ESCAPE 2 AFRICA MOVIE Animation, Family
18:50 SANTA BABY 2 MOVIE Family, Fantasy
20:20 CITY OF EMBER
Adventure - Fantasy MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
22:00 FROZEN RIVER
Crime - Drama, Premiere MOVIE Crime, Drama
23:40 BOSTON LEGAL V - 13. Glow in the Dark SERIES Crime
00:30 NIP / TUCK VI - 1. Don Hoberman
01:25 SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET MOVIE Thriller
03:25 STORIE PERVERSE
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
05:40 VANILLA SKY MOVIE Drama, Mystery

novacinema2

06:35 L'INCHIESTA MOVIE Adventure, Mystery
08:30 ACE OF HEARTS MOVIE Adventure, Family
10:10 O ILIAS TOU 16OU MOVIE Comedy
11:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:25 GRACE IS GONE MOVIE Drama, Social
13:55 DR. DOLITTLE: TAIL TO THE CHIEF MOVIE Comedy, Family
15:30 THE WOMEN MOVIE Comedy, Drama
17:30 A PERFECT MURDER MOVIE Thriller
19:20 THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES MOVIE Adventure, Family, Fantasy
21:00 FRED CLAUS
Festive Zone novacinema2 MOVIE Comedy, Family
23:00 10,000 BC MOVIE Adventure
00:55 BLINDNESS MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
02:55 WHEN A MAN FALLS IN THE FOREST MOVIE Drama, Thriller
04:25 THE X-FILES: I WANT TO BELIEVE MOVIE Crime, Mystery, Thriller

novacinema3

06:35 DAYLIGHT MOVIE Adventure
08:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
09:30 CLOVERFIELD MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
11:05 WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY MOVIE Comedy, Musical
12:50 THE TEN MOVIE Comedy
14:35 IN BRUGES MOVIE Comedy, Crime
16:30 ASTERIX AUX JEUX OLYMPIQUES MOVIE Comedy, Family, Fantasy
18:30 BOSTON LEGAL IV SERIES Crime
19:20 LOAFING AND CAMOUFLAGE: I-4 MOVIE Comedy
21:05 NCIS V- 15. In The Zone SERIES Crime
22:00 MAX PAYNE MOVIE Adventure, Crime
23:45 WEEDS IV- 6. Excellent Treasures SERIES Drama
00:20 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 TASTY
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
03:00 HARD TARGET MOVIE Action, Thriller
04:40 THE EYE MOVIE Thriller

novasports1

07:00 SUPERGOAL
Sports show (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
09:00 2010 WORLD CUP QUALIFIERS
Germany - Finland (14/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 ARGENTINA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Νewelles - Rosario (22/11/09) SPORTS Highlights
13:00 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE
Sports program (L) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
14:30 IRAKLIS - PANTHRAKIKOS
2009/10 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
16:45 PANATHINAIKOS - ERGOTELIS
2009/10 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 PAOK - PANIONIOS
2009/10 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 TOTAL SUPERLEAGUE
Sports program (L) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
01:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Panathinaikos - Prokom (rec) SPORTS Basketball
03:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Caja Laboral - Maroussi (rec) SPORTS Basketball
05:00 CARLING CUP
Manchester City - Manchester Utd (rec) SPORTS Soccer

novasports2

06:00 DFB POKAL
Koln - Wolfsburg (23/09/09) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Kavala - Levadiakos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
10:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Atromitos - Aris (rec) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Manchester Utd - Wigan (R) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, Austria / Italy (R) SPORTS Winter Sports
14:30 PAS GIANNINA - XANTHI
2009/10 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
16:30 KITEBOARD: WORLD CUP
Highights, Finals SPORTS Water Sports
17:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
20th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Stoke - Fulham (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 COPA DEL REY: ROUND OF '16'
1st Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
22:00 COPA DEL REY: ROUND OF '16'
1st Leg (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: BEST MATCHES
Roma - Basel (03/12/09) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: BEST MATCHES
Sporting Lisbon-Heerenveen (03/12/09) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: TRI NATIONS 2009
S. Africa - New Zealand (01/08/09) SPORTS Rugby

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Panathinaikos - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 KELLY SLATER - CLOUD9
Special top surfer (rec) SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
16:00 CAMPIONATO
18th Leg (L) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 POWERBOAT UIM CLASS 1
Highlights, Grand Prix Dubai (R) SPORTS Highlights, Motorized Sports
18:30 EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
19:15 PANATHINAIKOS - PROKOM
Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, Austria - Italy (R) SPORTS Winter Sports
21:30 CAJA LABORAL - ΜΑROUSSI
Euroleague: Group Stage (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Partizan - Lietuvos Rytas (rec) SPORTS Basketball
01:30 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS