Nova TV Guide 12-01-10.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################


novacinema1

06:50 SLEEPY HOLLOW MOVIE Horror
08:35 THE PRINCE AND ME3: A ROYAL HONEYMOON MOVIE Comedy, Romance
10:15 THE PROMOTION MOVIE Comedy
11:50 THE HOMECOMING MOVIE Drama
13:30 POSTCARDS FROM THE EDGE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
15:15 MANUALE D'AMORE 2 MOVIE Comedy, Romance
17:25 THE AVENGERS MOVIE Action, Adventure
19:00 ENTOURAGE III - 6. Three's Company SERIES Comedy
19:30 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
20:25 WEDDING WARS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
22:00 DANTE'S PEAK
Cinema Forever! MOVIE Action, Adventure
23:50 LEVERAGE II - 3. The Order 23 Job SERIES Crime
00:40 SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET MOVIE Thriller
02:40 THE CYCLE MOVIE Horror, Thriller
04:15 MR 73 MOVIE Crime, Drama

novacinema2

07:50 KUNG FU PANDA MOVIE Animation, Comedy
09:25 THE DARJEELING LIMITED MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
11:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:25 PRETE-MOI TA MAIN MOVIE Comedy
13:00 THIS CHRISTMAS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:00 STEP UP 2 THE STREETS MOVIE Drama, Romance
16:45 FILMS AND STARS CURRENT AFFAIRS Showbiz, Special
17:25 KINGS OF SOUTH BEACH MOVIE Adventure, Drama
19:00 L'INCHIESTA MOVIE Adventure, Mystery
21:00 THE WOMEN MOVIE Comedy, Drama
23:00 ZACK AND MIRI MAKE A PORNO MOVIE Comedy
00:45 DYING IN ATHENS MOVIE Drama, Social
02:30 THE MUTANT CHRONICLES MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
04:25 THE LAST HITMAN MOVIE Crime, Drama
05:55 FATAL CONTACT: BIRD FLU IN AMERICA MOVIE Drama, Thriller

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 17:50
17:50 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 16. The Mighty Rogues SERIES Crime
18:40 DOOMSDAY MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
20:30 ACTION ZONE MAGAZINO Lifestyle
21:05 DEMONS - 1. They Bite SERIES Adventure, Fantasy
22:00 THE STRANGERS MOVIE Thriller
23:30 WEEDS IV - 12. Till We Meet Again SERIES Drama
00:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 MENTE CRIMINALE
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:15

novasports1

06:00 BILLIARD GAMES
Trick Shot Magic, 1st Semi-final (rec) SPORTS Games
07:00 BALL D'AIR
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics
08:30 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, Croatia (R) SPORTS Winter Sports
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Levadiakos - PAOK (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Maroussi - Olympia Larissas (rec) SPORTS Basketball
13:00 COPA DEL REY: ROUND OF '16'
Barcelona - Sevilla (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Manchester City - Blackburn (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CAMPIONATO
Juventus - Milan (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET
Sports Program (L) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:00 EQUESTRIANISM: WORLD MASTERS LEAGUE
Finals, Frankfurt SPORTS Equestrian
21:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
`Sports program (L) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
22:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
19th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
22:30 COPA DEL REY
Highlights (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
23:00 COPA DEL REY: ROUND OF '16'
Rematch (L) SPORTS Soccer
01:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
PAOK - AEK (rec) SPORTS Basketball
03:00 CAMPIONATO
Roma - Chievo (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 BOXING
Mc Girt - Whitaker (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute

novasports2

08:15 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10
River Plate - Lanus (01/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
10:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
FC Moscow - Zenit (31/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 CAMPIONATO
Inter - Siena (R) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Saint Etienne - Marseille (19/12/09) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 COPA DEL REY: ROUND OF '16'
Valencia - La Coruna (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Arsenal - Everton (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
AEK - Atromitos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
22:00 CAMPIONATO
Juventus - Milan (R) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Liverpool - Tottenham (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO
Sao Paulo -Atletico Mineiro (17/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
03:45 GOLF TOURNAMENT SPORTS Golf

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Aris - Panellinios (R) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Virtus Roma (R) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Aris - Panellinios (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Markopoulo - Panellinios (R) SPORTS Volleyball
21:00 RIGHT BY THE NET
Sports Program (rec) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
22:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Maroussi - Olympia Larissas (R) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS