Nova TV Guide 13-01-10.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################


novacinema1

06:25 MAGIQUE! MOVIE Comedy, Family, Musical
08:05 THE FLYING SCOTSMAN MOVIE True Story
09:55 THE X-FILES : FIGHT THE FUTURE MOVIE Mystery, Science Fiction
12:00 ACTION ZONE MAGAZINO Lifestyle
12:45 D-WAR MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
14:20 MRS. RATCLIFFE'S REVOLUTION MOVIE Comedy
16:10 LA MISMA LUNA MOVIE Drama, Social
18:05 SPEED 2 : CRUISE CONTROL MOVIE Action, Thriller
20:10 PETHENO GIA SENA MOVIE Comedy
22:00 LABOR PAINS
Romance - Comedy, Premiere MOVIE Comedy, Romance
23:40 DEMONS - 1.They Bite SERIES Adventure, Fantasy
00:30 NIP / TUCK VI - 2. Enigma
01:25 HOW TO ROB A BANK MOVIE Comedy, Crime
02:50 REAL FANTASY
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
05:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
05:20 VANTAGE POINT MOVIE Action, Adventure

novacinema2

07:25 99 FRANCS MOVIE Comedy
09:15 MAN OF THE HOUSE MOVIE Comedy
10:55 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:25 ACTRICES MOVIE Dramatic Comedy
13:15 L'HEURE ZERO MOVIE Crime, Mystery
15:10 THE AGE OF INNOCENCE MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama
17:30 LA CENA PER FARLI CONOSCERE MOVIE Comedy
19:15 BABYLON A.D. MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
21:00 THE COUNTERFEITERS MOVIE Drama, War
22:45 FOXFIRE MOVIE Social
00:30 NAKED FEAR MOVIE Thriller
02:20 DAY OF THE DEAD MOVIE Thriller
03:50 THE BANK JOB MOVIE Crime
05:45 THE OXFORD MURDERS MOVIE Crime, Thriller

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:15
18:15 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 17. The Court Supreme SERIES Crime
19:05 ALIEN 3 MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
21:05 NCIS V - 16. Recoil SERIES Crime
22:00 DEATH RACE MOVIE Adventure
23:50 WEEDS IV - 13. If You Work For A Living, Why Do You Kill Yourself Working? SERIES Drama
00:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 YOURS TRULY
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:30

novasports1

06:00 BILLIARD GAMES
Trick Shot Magic, 2nd Semi-final (rec) SPORTS Games
07:00 RIGHT BY THE NET
Sports Program (R) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
08:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Aris - Iraklis (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Aris - Panellinios (R) SPORTS Basketball
13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Aris - Panellinios (R) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
West Ham - Wolverhampton (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
18:00 OLYMPIACOS - LARISSA
Men's A1 Waterpolo Championship (L) SPORTS Water Sports
19:30 FREESTYLE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, Finland SPORTS Winter Sports
20:00 SPIRIT OF YACHTING
Rolex Middle Sea Race SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
20:30 EUROLEAGUE
Pre Game Show (L) SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
21:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
10th Leg (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (L) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
00:00 BALL D'AIR
Sports program (L) SPORTS Athletics
01:30 COPA DEL REY: ROUND OF '16'
Rematch (L) SPORTS Soccer
03:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
10th Leg (rec) SPORTS Basketball
05:30 FREESPORTS WORLD
Sports Magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games

novasports2

08:15 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10
Estudiantes - Velez (08/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
10:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Spartak Moscow - Rostov (01/11/09) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 CAMPIONATO
Genoa - Catania (rec) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Monaco - Lyon (20/12/09) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 CAMPIONATO
Roma - Chievo (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Aris - Iraklis (R) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
21st Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:00 COPA DEL REY: ROUND OF '16'
Rematch (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL
Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
23:30 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, Croatia (R) SPORTS Winter Sports
00:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Birmingham - Manchester Utd. (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO
Palmeiras - Flamengo (18/10/09) SPORTS Soccer
03:45 GOLF TOURNAMENT SPORTS Golf

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Villeurbanne - Barcelona (R) SPORTS Basketball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Montepaschi Siena - Fenerbahce Ulker SPORTS Basketball
17:00 SPIRIT OF YACHTING
Rolex Middle Sea Race (R) SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
17:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Panathinaikos - Prokom (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Caja Laboral - Μaroussi (R) SPORTS Basketball
21:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
10th Leg (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
10th Leg (rec) SPORTS Basketball
01:30 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS