Matches Broadcast on TV 14-01-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
14/1/2010 12:10 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Adalh -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 13
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
19C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
ART Sport 7
Thursday
14/1/2010 13:00 Omani League AlKhaboora -- : -- Alshabab Week: 10
Sohar Sports Complex
24C
Away match

Oman TV2
Thursday
14/1/2010 14:30 Qatar Stars League AlRayyan -- : -- AlKhuraitiat Week: 13
Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium
23C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
14/1/2010 15:00 Italian Cup Fiorentina -- : -- Chievo Verona 1/8 Finals
Stadio Artemio Franchi (Firenze)
0C

Polsat Sport
C+Deporte 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Thursday
14/1/2010 15:00 King of Bahrain Cup ALBusaiteen -- : -- Sitra Quarterfinals
Bahrain National Stadium
21C
Match # 11

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
14/1/2010 15:30 Omani League Saham -- : -- Dhofar Week: 10
Sohar Sports Complex
24C
Away match

Oman TV2
Thursday
14/1/2010 16:00 African Nations Cup Mali -- : -- Algeria Round: 2
Estadio Cidade Universitaria
27C
Group A

Eurosport British
Eurosport Deutschland
RTS1 Senegal
TP Angola 1
ORTM
EuroSport Nordic
Aljazeera Sport HD
Algerian 1 -Local
Aljazeera Sport +9
Thursday
14/1/2010 16:30 Qatar Stars League AlSailiya SC -- : -- AlKhor SC Week: 13
Grand Hamad Stadium
23C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
14/1/2010 16:45 Bahrain Basketball League AL-Muharraq -- : -- Al-Manama Week: 12
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
14/1/2010 16:55 Zain Saudi Professional League AlNasr -- : -- Najran Week: 17
AlAkhdoud Club Stadium
21C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
14/1/2010 16:55 Zain Saudi Professional League AlHazm -- : -- AlEttifaq Week: 17
Alhazm Club Stadium
21C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Thursday
14/1/2010 16:55 Zain Saudi Professional League AlWehda -- : -- AlIttihad Week: 17
King Abdul Aziz Sport City Stadium
25C
Home match

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
ART Sport 7
Thursday
14/1/2010 17:30 Italian Cup Udinese -- : -- Lumezzane 1/8 Finals
Stadio Friuli
1C

Polsat Sport
C+Deporte 1
Tele Deporte
Aljazeera Sport +1
Thursday
14/1/2010 18:30 African Nations Cup Angola -- : -- Malawi Round: 2
Estadio Cidade Universitaria
27C
Group A

Eurosport British
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport Deutschland
RTS1 Senegal
TP Angola 1
ORTM
EuroSport Nordic
Aljazeera Sport HD
Aljazeera Sport +9
Thursday
14/1/2010 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Brest -- : -- Le Havre AC Week: 20
Stade Francis le Ble
2C
Home match

Foot+
Thursday
14/1/2010 20:00 English League Cup Blackburn Rovers FC -- : -- Aston Villa Semifinals
Ewood Park
1C
Away match

DSF Sport
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 3
C+Deporte 1
Nova Sports 2
Sky Sports 2
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Digit ALB
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sky Sport IT Xtra
Sport 1 CZ
Kanal A
Sport TV 2
Sport 1 NL
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Aljazeera Sport +5
C+ Sport Extra
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Thursday
14/1/2010 20:00 Italian Cup SS Lazio -- : -- Palermo 1/8 Finals
Stadio Olimpico
3C

Polsat Sport
Sportmania
Aljazeera Sport +1
(Sport Klub (Hungary

ELVIS