Matches Broadcast on TV 18-01-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Monday
18/1/2010 1:00 Australian Open - Women Barbora Strycova - Czech Republic -- : -- Regina Kulikova - Russia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 1:30

1st Set Australian Open - Men Sebastien Grosjean - France : Marsel Ilhan - Turkey
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 1:30 Australian Open - Women Anna-Lena Groenefeld - Germany -- : -- Roberta Vinci - Italy
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 1:30 Australian Open - Women Vania King - United States -- : -- Dominika Cibulkova - Slovakia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 2:00 Australian Open - Men Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Spain -- : -- (19) Stanislas Wawrinka - Switzerland
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 2:00 Australian Open - Women Sesil Karatancheva - Bulgaria -- : -- Tamarine Tanasugarn - Thailand
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 2:00 Australian Open - Women Yuliana Fedak - Ukraine -- : -- Polona Hercog - Slovenia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 3:00 Australian Open - Men Daniel Brands - Germany -- : -- Evgueni Korolev - Russia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 3:00 Australian Open - Men Feliciano Lopez - Spain -- : -- Pablo Cuevas - Uruguay
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 3:00 Australian Open - Men Marc Gicquel - France -- : -- Simone Bolelli - Italy
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 3:30 Australian Open - Men Marin Cilic - Croatia -- : -- Fabrice Santoro - France
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 3:30 Australian Open - Men Rainer Schuettler - Germany -- : -- (25) Sam Querry - United States
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 3:30 Australian Open - Men Koellerer Daniel - Austria -- : -- Antonio Veic - Croatia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 3:30 Australian Open - Women Elena Dementieva - Russia -- : -- Vera Dushevina - Russia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 3:30 Australian Open - Women Kathrin Woerle - Germany -- : -- Alyona Bondarenko - Ukraine
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 3:30 Australian Open - Women Patricia Mayr - Austria -- : -- Katie O - United Kingdom
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 3:30 Australian Open - Women Aravane Rezai - France -- : -- Sania Mirza - India
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 3:30 Australian Open - Women Edina Gallovits - Romania -- : -- Nadia Petrova - Russia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 4:00 Australian Open - Women Yung-Jan Chan - Taiwan -- : -- Kaia Kanepi - Estonia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 5:00 Australian Open - Men Louk Sorensen - Ireland -- : -- Yen-Hsun Lu - Taiwan
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 5:00 Australian Open - Men Lukas Lacko - Slovakia -- : -- Leonardo Mayer - Argentina
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 5:00 Australian Open - Men Florent Serra - France -- : -- (28) Jurgen Melzer - Austria
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 5:00 Australian Open - Women Klara Zakopalova - Czech Republic -- : -- Sara Errani - Italy
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 5:00 Australian Open - Women Jelena Jankovic - Serbia -- : -- Monica Niculescu - Romania
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 5:30 Australian Open - Men (21) Tomas Berdych - Czech Republic -- : -- Robin Haase - Netherlands
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 5:30 Australian Open - Women Kirsten Flipkens - Belgium -- : -- Justine Henin - Belgium
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 5:30 Australian Open - Women Coco Vandeweghe - United States -- : -- Sandra Zahlavova - Czech Republic
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 5:30 Australian Open - Women Virginie Razzano - France -- : -- Ekaterina Makarova - Russia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 5:30 Australian Open - Women Sorana Cirstea - Romania -- : -- Olivia Rogowska - Australia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 6:00 Australian Open - Men James Blake - United States -- : -- Arnaud Clement - France
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 6:00 Australian Open - Men John Isner - United States -- : -- Andreas Seppi - Italy
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 6:30

1st Set Australian Open - Men Jarkko Nieminen - Finland : Nick Lindahl - Australia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 7:00

1st Set Australian Open - Men Julien Benneteau - France : David Guez - France
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 8:00 Australian Open - Men Matthew Ebden - Australia -- : -- (12) Gael Monfils - France
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 8:00

1st Set Australian Open - Men Peter Luczak - Australia : (2) Rafael Nadal - Spain
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 8:30 Australian Open - Women Rossana De Los Rios - Paraguay -- : -- Marion Bartoli - France
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 9:00 Australian Open - Women Olga Govortsova - Russia -- : -- Angelique Kerber - Germany
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 9:30 Australian Open - Women Jelena Dokic - Australia -- : -- Alisa Kleibanova - Russia
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 11:00 Dubai Intl. Basketball Champ. United Arab Emirates -- : -- Mohram - Iran Group A

Dubai Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 13:00 Prince Faisal Basketball Cup Uhud -- : -- Al-Ittihad Quarterfinals

Saudi Sports
Monday
18/1/2010 13:00 Dubai Intl. Basketball Champ. Al-Nasr - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Smart Gilas - Philippines Group B

Dubai Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 15:00 Dubai Intl. Basketball Champ. Al Riyadi - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Wahda - Syria Group A

Dubai Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 16:00 African Nations Cup Angola -- : -- Algeria Round: 3
Estadio Cidade Universitaria
27C
Group A

Eurosport
Eurosport British
Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport Deutschland
TV Angola Internacional
RTS1 Senegal
TP Angola 1
EuroSport Nordic
Aljazeera Sport HD
Algerian 1 -Local
LC2 International
Aljazeera Sport +9
Monday
18/1/2010 16:00 African Nations Cup Mali -- : -- Malawi Round: 3
Estadio Chimandela
27C
Group A

EuroSport 2
TV Angola Internacional
RTS1 Senegal
TP Angola 1
LC2 International
Aljazeera Sport +10
Aljazeera Sport 2 HD
Monday
18/1/2010 16:00 Greek National League B Pierikos -- : -- Kerkyra Week: 17
Away match

ET-3
Monday
18/1/2010 17:00 Zain Saudi Professional League AlShabab -- : -- AlHazm Week: 18
King Fahd International Stadium
19C
Home match

ART Sport 7
Aljazeera Sport +4
Monday
18/1/2010 17:00 Zain Saudi Professional League Najran -- : -- AlAhli Week: 18
AlAkhdoud Club Stadium
20C
Home match

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
Monday
18/1/2010 17:00 Zain Saudi Professional League AlQadasiya -- : -- AlFateh FC Week: 18
Prince Saud Bin Jalawi Sport City Stadium (ARRAKAH)
20C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Monday
18/1/2010 17:00 Dubai Intl. Basketball Champ. zain - Jordan -- : -- Champville - Lebanon Group B

Dubai Sports 2
Monday
18/1/2010 18:00 NBA Basketball New York Knicks -- : -- Detroit Pistons
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Monday
18/1/2010 19:00 Morocco Basketball Throne Cup Tihad Casablanca -- : -- Raja Casablanca Eightfinal

Maroc Sport
Monday
18/1/2010 19:15 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC Hansa Rostock -- : -- DSC Arminia Bielefeld Week: 18
Ostseestadion
-3C
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
DSF Sport
Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Monday
18/1/2010 19:45 Italian Calcio League B Crotone -- : -- Sassuolo Week: 22
Stadio Ezio Scida
8C
Home match

Sky Calcio
SKY Calcio
Monday
18/1/2010 19:45 French League 2nd Div. Le Havre AC -- : -- Tours Week: 21
Stade Jules Deschaseaux
6C
Home match

Eurosport France
Foot+
Monday
18/1/2010 19:45 Italian League C1 B A C Arezzo -- : -- Varese Week: 20
Home match

RAI Sport Sat
Monday
18/1/2010 22:30 NBA Basketball Memphis Grizzlies -- : -- Phoenix Suns
C+Sport (Poland)
NTV Spor (Turkey)

ELVIS