Matches Broadcast on TV 20-01-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


Wednesday
20/1/2010 13:15 Asian Cup Qualifiers Yemen -- : -- Bahrain Qualifying Round
Round: 3
Ali Mohsin Muraisi Stadium
27C
Group 1
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
20/1/2010 15:00 Greece Cup Panserraikos -- : -- PAOK FC Round of 16
Serres Stadium
3C
Away match

Alpha TV
Wednesday
20/1/2010 15:00 Greece - Basketball Cup Panathinaikos -- : -- Iraklis Semifinals

ET 1
Wednesday
20/1/2010 16:00 African Nations Cup Egypt -- : -- Benin Round: 3
Complexo da Sr. da Graca
Group C

Eurosport
Eurosport British
Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport Deutschland
TV Angola Internacional
RTS1 Senegal
TP Angola 1
EuroSport Nordic
Aljazeera Sport HD
LC2 International
Aljazeera Sport +9
Wednesday
20/1/2010 16:00 African Nations Cup Nigeria -- : -- Mozambique Round: 3
Estadio Alto da Chela
Group C

EuroSport 2
TV Angola Internacional
RTS1 Senegal
TP Angola 1
TV Mozambique
Aljazeera Sport HD
LC2 International
Aljazeera Sport +9
Wednesday
20/1/2010 16:00 Bahraini Volleyball Cup AL-Muharraq -- : -- Al-Nasr Final

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
20/1/2010 17:00 Italian Calcio League A Bologna FC -- : -- Atalanta Week: 17
Stadio Renato dall'Ara
-2C
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Calcio 2
C+Deporte 1
Nova Sports 2
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 2
Nova Sports 4
C+Sport (Denmark)
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
20/1/2010 17:00 Italian Calcio League A Genoa -- : -- As Bari Week: 17
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
5C
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sport 1 Ukraine
Wednesday
20/1/2010 17:00 UEFA Futsal Championship Spain -- : -- Belarus Round: 1
Fnix Arena Hall
20C
Group D
Match # 3

EuroSport 2
Sport Klub Hungary
Wednesday
20/1/2010 17:00 Friendlies - Clubs Gramozi - Albania -- : -- Real Madrid CF - Spain Stadiumi Qemal Stafa
0C
Taci Oil Cup

Real Madrid TV
Wednesday
20/1/2010 17:00 Greece - Basketball Cup Aris BSA 2003 -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus Semifinals

ET 1
Wednesday
20/1/2010 17:15 Mens European Handball Championship Czech Republic -- : -- France Group D

Sport 1 Hungary
C+Deporte 2
(C+Sport (France
TW 1
Wednesday
20/1/2010 17:30 Mens European Handball Championship Slovenia -- : -- Germany Group C

ZDF Germany
NTV plus Sport
Sportmania
TV Slovenija 2
TV4 Sport
TV2 Sport
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sport TV3
Wednesday
20/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Grenoble -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 21
Stade des Alpes
-1C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Foot+
Wednesday
20/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Toulouse FC -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine Week: 21
Stadium Municipal
8C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
20/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Racing Club de Lens -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 21
Stade Felix Bollaert
2C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
20/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Lorient -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais Week: 21
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
6C
Home match

TV5 Afrique
TV5 Asie
TV5 Orient
Aljazeera Sport +7
Foot+
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Wednesday
20/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Olympique de Marseille -- : -- Le Mans Week: 21
Stade Velodrome
4C
Home match

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +6
Wednesday
20/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Nice -- : -- Auxerre Week: 21
Stade municipal du Ray
3C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
20/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- AS Monaco FC Week: 21
Parc des Princes
0C
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Foot+
Nova Sports 7
Sport 1 Rom
Orange Sport (POL)
Wednesday
20/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. FC Sochaux -- : -- Lille OSC Week: 21
Stade Auguste Bonal
-2C
Home match

Foot+
Wednesday
20/1/2010 18:30 Adriatic Basketball League KK Bosna - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Cedevita - Croatia Week: 17
Home match

BH-TV1
Wednesday
20/1/2010 19:00 UEFA Futsal Championship Russia -- : -- Slovenia Round: 1
Laszlo Arena Hall
-1C
Group C
Match # 4

EuroSport 2
Sport Klub Hungary
Wednesday
20/1/2010 19:00 Holland Eredivisie League FC Groningen -- : -- SC Heerenveen Week: 18
Euroborg Stadion
0C
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Wednesday
20/1/2010 19:00 France Pro A Basketball League JA VICHY VAL D'ALLIER AUVERGNE -- : -- BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL Week: 9

Sport +
Wednesday
20/1/2010 19:00 Spain Copa del Rey Real Mallorca -- : -- Getafe CF Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
20/1/2010 19:00 Portugal Cup Rio Ave FC -- : -- Vitoria Guimaraes Round of 16
Estdio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube (Arcos)
9C

Sport TV 1
Wednesday
20/1/2010 19:15 Mens European Handball Championship Hungary -- : -- Spain Group D

DSF Sport
Sport 1 Hungary
C+Deporte 2
NTV plus Sport
Sport +
Sport TV3
Wednesday
20/1/2010 19:30 Mens European Handball Championship Poland -- : -- Sweden Group C

DSF Sport
Polsat Sport
Sportmania
TV4 Sweden
TV2 Sport
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
20/1/2010 19:45 English League Cup Aston Villa -- : -- Blackburn Rovers FC Semifinals
Villa Park
4C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 3
BBC One
Nova Sports 3
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Sport 1 CZ
Kanal A
Sport 1 NL
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Sport 1 Rom
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Wednesday
20/1/2010 20:00 French League 1st Div. US Boulogne -- : -- Valenciennes Week: 21
Stade de la Liberation
2C
Home match

NTV+Fudbol
ViaSat Ticket 2
Foot+
Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
20/1/2010 20:00 Italian Cup Fiorentina -- : -- SS Lazio Quarterfinals
Stadio Artemio Franchi (Firenze)
-1C

Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
20/1/2010 21:00 Spain Copa del Rey Sevilla FC -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
20/1/2010 21:00 Portugal Cup Sporting Lisbon -- : -- Mafra Round of 16
Estadio Jose Alvalade
12C

Sport TV 1

ELVIS