Nova TV Guide 21-1-10.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


################################

novacinema1

06:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
07:50 THE HOMECOMING MOVIE Drama
09:30 MRS. RATCLIFFE'S REVOLUTION MOVIE Comedy
11:15 HOMIE SPUMONI MOVIE Comedy
12:50 DANTE'S PEAK MOVIE Action, Adventure
14:45 DR. DOLITTLE: MILLION DOLLAR MUTTS MOVIE Comedy, Family
16:20 MAGIQUE! MOVIE Comedy, Family, Musical
18:00 BOLT MOVIE Animation, Family
19:40 BANGKOK DANGEROUS MOVIE Action, Adventure
21:25 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 STEP BROTHERS
Comedy, Premiere MOVIE Comedy
23:40 NCIS V -17. About Face SERIES Crime
00:30 FROZEN RIVER MOVIE Crime, Drama
02:10 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
02:55 IDENTITIES
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:25 THE LIFE BEFORE HER EYES MOVIE Drama, Thriller
05:55 SPEED MOVIE Adventure, Thriller

novacinema2

07:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:00 NIM'S ISLAND MOVIE Adventure, Family
09:40 DR. DOLITTLE: TAIL TO THE CHIEF MOVIE Comedy, Family
11:15 THE GREAT RACE MOVIE Action, Comedy, Family
14:00 THE FOX AND THE CHILD MOVIE Adventure, Family
15:45 IN & OUT / IN AND OUT MOVIE Comedy
17:25 GRACE IS GONE MOVIE Drama, Social
19:00 LEONERA MOVIE Drama, Social
21:00 DEATH DEFYING ACTS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
22:45 THE DARK KNIGHT MOVIE Action, Adventure
01:20 THE ZODIAC MOVIE Thriller
03:00 NAKED FEAR MOVIE Thriller
04:50 SEX DRIVE MOVIE Comedy

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:30
18:30 BOSTON LEGAL V - 3. Dances with wolves SERIES Crime
19:20 FOXFIRE MOVIE Social
21:05 C.S.I. IX - 17. No Way Out SERIES Crime
22:00 BODY OF LIES MOVIE Action, Thriller
00:10 WEEDS V
00:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 DIETRO DA IMPAZZIRE 10
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:30

novasports1

07:00 BALL D'AIR
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics
08:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS
20th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Kavala - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP
Monte Azul - Corinthians (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 COPA DEL REY: QUARTER-FINALS
1st match (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Chelsea - Sunderland (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS
Sports magazine (rec) SPORTS Extreme Sports
18:00 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, Slovenia SPORTS Winter Sports
18:30 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Paris Saint Germain - Monaco (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:30 FREESTYLE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, France SPORTS Winter Sports
21:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (L) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
22:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 1st Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
22:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
23:00 COPA DEL REY: QUARTER-FINALS
1st match (L) SPORTS Soccer
01:00 CAMPIONATO
Bologna - Atalanta (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:00 NBA GAMES
Cleveland Cavaliers - L.A. Lakers (L) SPORTS Basketball

novasports2

07:30 TOP VOLLEY INTERNATIONAL
Cannes - Amstelveen (28/12/09) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
09:00 TOP VOLLEY INTERNATIONAL
Metal Galati - Muszyna (29/12/09) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
11:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Saint Etienne - Rennes (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CAMPIONATO
Bologna - Atalanta (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Iraklis - AEK (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 COPA DEL REY: QUARTER-FINALS
1st match (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 CARLING CUP: 2ND SEMI-FINAL
Aston Villa - Blackburn (rec) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 1st Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
22:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Paris Saint Germain - Monaco (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Stoke - Liverpool (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: 'HEINEKEN CUP'
Clermont Auvergne - Ospreys (rec) SPORTS Rugby
04:00 GOLF: US PGA TOUR
'Sony Open', Day 4 (rec) SPORTS Golf

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Panallinios - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Virtus Roma - Union Olimpija (R) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Maroussi - Maccabi Tel Aviv (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
ΑΕΚ - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 BOXING
Sports program (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
22:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Olympiacos - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Volleyball
00:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS