Nova TV Guide 23-1-10.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


################################


novacinema1

06:15 LA GRAINE ET LE MULET MOVIE Drama
09:05 TALES OF THE RIVERBANK MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
10:35 THE AGE OF INNOCENCE MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama
13:00 MAMMA MIA! MOVIE Comedy
15:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER IV - 16. Sorry, Bro SERIES Romance
15:30 ENTOURAGE III - 7. Strange Days SERIES Comedy
16:00 NCIS V - 17. About Face SERIES Crime
16:50 LEVERAGE II - 4. The Fairy Godparents Job SERIES Crime
17:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
17:50 LABOR PAINS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:30 WAR, INC. MOVIE Action, Comedy
21:20 CINEMA, CINEMA, CINEMA MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 WILD CHILD MOVIE Comedy, Romance
23:40 SLUMDOG MILLIONAIRE MOVIE Drama, Romance
01:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
03:00 16TH ANNUAL SCREEN ACTORS GUILD AWARDS
Live Coverage SHOW Awarding Ceremony
05:15 ORDINARY PEOPLE MOVIE Drama

novacinema2

06:25 THREE MONKEYS MOVIE Drama, Social
08:15 THIS CHRISTMAS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
10:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
10:40 KUNG FU PANDA MOVIE Animation, Comedy
12:20 99 FRANCS MOVIE Comedy
14:10 RECOUNT MOVIE True Story
16:15 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
16:50 JERRY MAGUIRE MOVIE Comedy
19:10 TROPIC THUNDER MOVIE Action, Comedy
21:00 JUNO MOVIE Comedy, Drama
22:45 INTO THE WILD MOVIE True Story
01:15 WANTED MOVIE Action, Adventure
03:05 BLINDNESS MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
05:05 WELCOME HOME, ROSCOE JENKINS MOVIE Comedy, Romance

novacinema3

06:10 THE LONGEST YARD MOVIE Comedy
08:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:40 PALS MOVIE Drama, Social
10:10 ASTERIX AUX JEUX OLYMPIQUES MOVIE Comedy, Family, Fantasy
12:10 MEAN MACHINE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
13:55 STARSHIP TROOPERS 3: MARAUDER MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
15:45 THE GAME PLAN MOVIE Comedy
17:35 MAN OF THE HOUSE MOVIE Comedy
19:15 IN BRUGES MOVIE Comedy, Crime
21:05 ENTOURAGE III - 8. The Release SERIES Comedy
21:40 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER IV - 17. The Front Porch SERIES Romance
22:15 THE INTERNATIONAL MOVIE Action, Crime
00:20 WEEDS V - 10. Perro Insano
01:00 MOUTH
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
03:00 MAX PAYNE MOVIE Adventure, Crime
04:40 AMERICAN CRUDE MOVIE Comedy

novasports1

06:00 KICK BOXING
World Championship (rec) SPORTS Martial Arts
07:00 BALL D'AIR
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics
08:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD
Sports Magazine (R) MAGAZINO Sports
09:00 CAMPIONATO
Genoa - Bari (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Saint Etienne - Rennes (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 COPA DEL REY: QUARTER-FINALS
1st match (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
16:00 SUPERGOAL
Sports show (L) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
16:45 ERGOTELIS - LEVADIAKOS
2009/10 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 LARISSA - IRAKLIS
2009/10 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 SUPERGOAL
Sports show (L) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
23:00 FREESPORTS WORLD SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
23:30 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP
3rd Leg (L) SPORTS Soccer
01:30 novasports TODAYf
Campionato SPORTS Soccer
03:30 SNOWBOARD: FIS WORLD CUP
Highlights, Austria SPORTS Extreme Sports, Highlights, Winter Sports
04:00 NBA GAMES
Denver Nuggets - New Orleans Hornets SPORTS Basketball

novasports2

06:00 COPA DEL REY: QUARTER-FINALS
1st match (R) SPORTS Soccer
08:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Panathinaikos - Panthrakikos (R) SPORTS Soccer
10:00 novasports SPECIAL SPORTS Soccer
12:00 novasports SPECIAL SPORTS Soccer
14:00 FOOTBALL PLANET
Sports show (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 THUS SPAKE
Eleni Panariti (rec) SPORTS Interview
16:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS
Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports
17:00 COPA DEL REY: QUARTER-FINALS
1st match (R) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 CAMPIONATO
21st Leg (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
21:45 CAMPIONATO
21st Leg (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:40 FREESPORTS WORLD SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
00:05 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Larissa - Iraklis (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP
3rd Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: 'HEINEKEN CUP'
6th round (rec) SPORTS Rugby

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE
Sports Program (rec) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
14:30 SNOWBOARD: FIS WORLD CUP
Highlights, USA SPORTS Extreme Sports, Highlights, Winter Sports
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Fenerbahce Ulker - Zalgiris K. (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Cibona Zagreb - Villeurbanne (rec) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Maroussi - Maccabi Tel Aviv (rec) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 BASKET TIME
Athletic show (rec) SPORTS Basketball
22:00 EUROLEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Olympiacos - Partizan (R) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 novasports3
Again with you at 10:00

ELVIS