Nova TV Guide 28-1-10.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


################################


novacinema1

07:00 TALES OF THE RIVERBANK MOVIE Animation, Family
08:25 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:45 IRON MAN MOVIE Action, Adventure
10:55 NATIONAL TREASURE: BOOK OF SECRETS MOVIE Action, Adventure
13:00 THE DARJEELING LIMITED MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
14:35 THE BUCKET LIST MOVIE Comedy
16:15 WILD CHILD MOVIE Comedy, Romance
18:00 WHAT HAPPENS IN VEGAS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:45 LABOR PAINS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
21:25 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 THE SECRET LIFE OF BEES
Social - Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Social
23:55 NCIS V - 18. Judgment Day Part 1 SERIES Crime
00:45 DIRECT CONTACT MOVIE Action
02:20 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
02:45 PENETRATION NATION
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:55 DEATH RACE MOVIE Adventure

novacinema2

06:20 QUANTUM OF SOLACE MOVIE Action, Adventure
08:10 D-WAR MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
09:45 HOLLYWOOD HOMICIDE MOVIE Comedy, Crime
11:45 BLONDE AMBITION MOVIE Comedy, Romance
13:25 KING OF CALIFORNIA MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
15:00 DR. DOLITTLE: TAIL TO THE CHIEF MOVIE Comedy, Family
16:35 THE AGE OF INNOCENCE MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama
19:00 ELEGY MOVIE Drama, Romance
21:00 THE TAILOR OF PANAMA MOVIE Adventure, Spy
22:55 AUSTRALIA MOVIE Adventure, Historical, War
01:45 THE X-FILES: I WANT TO BELIEVE MOVIE Crime, Mystery, Thriller
03:30 WANTED MOVIE Action, Adventure
05:20 GOTHIKA MOVIE Mystery, Thriller

novacinema3

06:00 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:15
18:15 BOSTON LEGAL V - 8. Roe SERIES Crime
19:05 HELLBOY II: THE GOLDEN ARMY MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
21:05 C.S.I. IX - 18. Mascara SERIES Crime
22:00 THE X-FILES : FIGHT THE FUTURE MOVIE Mystery, Science Fiction
00:05 DARK BLUE I - 2. Guns, Strippers and Wives SERIES Crime
01:00 ASIATIQUE PAR DEVANT ET PAR DERRIERE
Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:35 novacinema3
Again with you at 18:15

novasports1

06:00 KICK BOXING
World Championship (rec) SPORTS Martial Arts
07:00 BALL D'AIR
Sports program (R) SPORTS Athletics
08:30 ALPINE SKIING: WORLD CUP
Highlights, Slovenia SPORTS Winter Sports
09:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Atromitos - Kavala (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Aston Villa - Arsenal (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CAMPIONATO
Juventus - Roma (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Chelsea - Birmingham (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CARLING CUP
Manchester Utd - Manchester City (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
23rd Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
20:30 NOVASPORTS NEWS
Sports program (L) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
21:30 EUROLEAGUĆ: TOP 16
1st Leg (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 3rd Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
00:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE
Sports Program (L) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
01:30 BOXING
Sports program (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
03:00 NBA GAMES
Orlando Magic - Boston Celtics (L) SPORTS Basketball

novasports2

06:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: 'HEINEKEN CUP'
Clermont Auvergne - Ospreys (R) SPORTS Rugby
08:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP
Sao Paulo - Rio Claro (R) SPORTS Soccer
10:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: 'HEINEKEN CUP'
Edinburgh - Stade Francais (R) SPORTS Rugby
12:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Atromitos - Kavala (rec) SPORTS Soccer
14:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
Saint Etienne - Rennes (R) SPORTS Soccer
16:00 CAMPIONATO
Genoa - Atalanta (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP
Larissa - Iraklis (R) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, 3rd Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:30 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS
23rd Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
22:00 COPA DEL REY: QUARTER-FINAL
Rematch (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
Chelsea - Birmingham (R) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 COPA DEL REY: QUARTER-FINAL
Rematch (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CAMPIONATO
Juventus - Roma (R) SPORTS Soccer

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00
13:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
PAOK - Olympia Larissas (R) SPORTS Basketball
15:00 EUROLEAGUE: 'TOP 16'
1st Leg (rec) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUE: 'TOP 16'
1st Leg (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 EUROLEAGUE: 'TOP 16'
1st Leg (rec) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 FINA AQUATICS WORLD
January SPORTS Athletics, Tribute, Water Sports
21:30 EUROLEAGUE: 'TOP 16'
1st Leg (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
A.O. Kifisias - Foinikas Syrou (R) SPORTS Volleyball
01:30 novasports3
Again with you at 13:00

ELVIS