Matches Broadcast on TV 28-01-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
28/1/2010 13:00 Omani League Alshabab -- : -- Saham Week: 11
Seeb Sport Stadium
24C
Away match

Oman TV2
Thursday
28/1/2010 13:00 Libyan League Division 1 Al-Tahaddi -- : -- Khaleej Sirte Week: 14
Stad Hugo Chavez
13C
Home match
Match # 92

libya sports
Thursday
28/1/2010 13:15 UAE League Professional Ajman -- : -- AlDhafra Week: 12
Al Dhafra Stadium
20C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
28/1/2010 15:00 Bahraini Premiere League AlAhli -- : -- Malkia Week: 10
Bahrain National Stadium
17C
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
28/1/2010 15:00 Qatar Stars League AlArabi -- : -- AlKhuraitiat Week: 15
Grand Hamad Stadium
18C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
28/1/2010 15:00 Mens European Handball Championship Norway -- : -- Iceland Main Round
Group I

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sport +
TV2 Norway
BH-TV1
Thursday
28/1/2010 15:30 Omani League AlSuwaiq -- : -- AlNasr Seeb Sport Stadium
24C
Away match

Oman TV2
Thursday
28/1/2010 15:30 Libyan League Division 1 Almadina -- : -- Alahly Benghazi Week: 14
Stade 11 June
9C
Home match
Match # 93

libya sports
Thursday
28/1/2010 15:30 Mens European Handball Championship Germany -- : -- Czech Republic Main Round
Group II

ZDF Germany
Thursday
28/1/2010 16:00 African Nations Cup Ghana -- : -- Nigeria Semifinals
Estadio Cidade Universitaria
26C

Aljazeera Sport +3
JSC SPORT HD1
Aljazeera Sport +10
Thursday
28/1/2010 16:00 UAE League Professional AlShabab -- : -- AlJazira Week: 12
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium - Aljazirah Club
20C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
28/1/2010 16:30 UEFA Futsal Championship Czech Republic -- : -- Spain Semifinals
Fnix Arena Hall
14C
Match # 17

EuroSport 2
Thursday
28/1/2010 16:45 Bahrain Basketball League Al-Manama -- : -- Sitra Week: 15
Home match

Bahrain Sport
Thursday
28/1/2010 17:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Khimki - Russia -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia Top 16
Week: 1
Group H
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
SporMax (Turkey)
Thursday
28/1/2010 17:00 Qatar Stars League AlWakra -- : -- AlAhli Week: 15
Saoud Bin Abdulrahman Stadium
18C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Thursday
28/1/2010 17:00 Mens European Handball Championship Russia -- : -- Austria Main Round
Group I

DSF Sport
ORF 1
TV2 Zebra
Thursday
28/1/2010 17:10 Zain Saudi Professional League AlHilal -- : -- AlEttifaq Week: 20
King Fahd International Stadium
12C
Home match

Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Aljazeera Sport +6
Thursday
28/1/2010 17:10 Zain Saudi Professional League AlIttihad -- : -- AlShabab Week: 20
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
24C
Home match

Saudi Sports Ch -Local
Aljazeera Sport 1
Thursday
28/1/2010 17:10 Zain Saudi Professional League AlWehda -- : -- AlFateh FC Week: 20
King Abdul Aziz Sport City Stadium
26C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Thursday
28/1/2010 17:30 Mens European Handball Championship Slovenia -- : -- Spain Main Round
Group II

DSF Sport
Sport 1 Hungary
C+Deporte 2
Sport +
TV Slovenija 2
Thursday
28/1/2010 19:00 UEFA Futsal Championship Azerbaijan -- : -- Portugal Semifinals
Fnix Arena Hall
14C
Match # 18

EuroSport 2
Thursday
28/1/2010 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania Top 16
Week: 1
Group G
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
Nova Sports 4
Thursday
28/1/2010 19:00 Spain Copa del Rey Getafe CF -- : -- Real Mallorca Quarterfinals
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
-3C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Nova Sports 2
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Thursday
28/1/2010 19:15 Mens European Handball Championship Croatia -- : -- Denmark Main Round
Group I

DSF Sport
HRT-TV2 Croatia
TV 2 Danmark
BH-TV1
TV2 Zebra
Thursday
28/1/2010 19:30 African Nations Cup Algeria -- : -- Egypt Semifinals
Complexo da Sr. da Graca

Algerian TV
Aljazeera Sport 2
JSC SPORT HD1
Algerian 1 -Local
Aljazeera Sport +9
Thursday
28/1/2010 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Montepaschi Siena - Italy -- : -- Maccabi T.A. - Israel Top 16
Week: 1
Group F
Away match

Nova Sports 3
Sport 1 Ukraine
SporMax (Turkey)
Thursday
28/1/2010 19:30 Mens European Handball Championship Poland -- : -- France Main Round
Group II

DSF Sport
Sport 1 Hungary
Polsat Sport
(C+Sport (France
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Thursday
28/1/2010 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Caja San Fernando - Spain -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece Top 16
Week: 1
Group H
Away match

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
TV2 Sport
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Thursday
28/1/2010 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Maroussi - Greece Top 16
Week: 1
Group E
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Thursday
28/1/2010 19:45 Italian Cup Internazionale -- : -- Juventus Quarterfinals
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
-1C

RAI Uno Italy
Sport TV 1
TRK Ukraina
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Alfa TV Cyprus
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Gol TV (USA)
Thursday
28/1/2010 20:15 Portugal 2.Liga SC Beira Mar -- : -- Portimonense Week: 17
Estadio Municipal de Aveiro
1C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Thursday
28/1/2010 21:00 Spain Copa del Rey Celta de Vigo -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Quarterfinals
Estadio Municipal de Balaidos
0C
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Nova Sports 2
Sky Sports 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Al Jazeera Sport +2
La Sexta

ELVIS