Matches Broadcast on TV 30-01-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
30/1/2010 8:30

1st Set Australian Open - Women (1) Serena Williams - United States : Justine Henin - Belgium Final

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Saturday
30/1/2010 12:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC Augsburg -- : -- DSC Arminia Bielefeld Week: 20
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
30/1/2010 12:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC Hansa Rostock -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin Week: 20
Ostseestadion
-2C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
30/1/2010 12:00 Syrian League Al-Shorta -- : -- Al-Jaish Week: 14
Home match

Syrian TV 2 - Local
Saturday
30/1/2010 12:30 Cyprus 1st Div. League Omonia Nicosia FC -- : -- Apollon Limassol Week: 19
Neo GSP Stadium
12C
Home match

Lumiere TV
Saturday
30/1/2010 13:00 Albania Super League KS Dinamo Tirana -- : -- Skenderbeu Week: 19
Selman Staermasi Stadium
9C
Home match

Tring TV (Albanian)
Saturday
30/1/2010 13:00 Greek National League B Rhodos AS -- : -- Karditsas Week: 19
Home match

ET-3
Saturday
30/1/2010 13:30 Moroccan Super League JS Massira -- : -- Wydad Casablanca Week: 16
Stade Sheikh Mohamed Laghdaf
10C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
30/1/2010 13:45 Greek Basketball Legue PAOK -- : -- Panellinios Week: 14
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:00 Turkish Basketball League Banvit -- : -- Efes Pilsen Week: 17
Home match

SKY TURK
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Cittadella -- : -- AC Ancona Week: 19
Stadio Tombolato
0C
Away match

Sky Calcio 6
Sky Sport Extra
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Mantova -- : -- Crotone Week: 19
Stadio Danilo Martelli
0C
Away match

Sky Calcio 9
SKY Calcio 14
SKY Calcio
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Sassuolo -- : -- Salernitana Week: 19
Stadio Comunale E. Ricci
-6C
Away match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio 12
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:30 Italian Calcio League B Triestina -- : -- Piacenza Week: 19
Stadio Nereo Rocco
4C
Away match

Sky Sport Extra
SKY Calcio 13
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayern Munich -- : -- FSV Mainz 05 Week: 20
Allianz Arena
-2C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
TRK Ukraina
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hannoverscher 1896 -- : -- FC Nurnberg Week: 20
AWD Arena
-3C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Borussia Munchen Gladbach -- : -- SV Werder Bremen Week: 20
Borussia-Park
0C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Eintracht Frankfurt -- : -- FC Kln Week: 20
Commerzbank Arena
-1C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hertha Berlin -- : -- VFL Bochum Week: 20
Olympiastadion
-2C
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:45 Greek National League A PAS Giannina -- : -- Larissa FC Week: 20
Zossimades Stadium
10C
Home match

SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Saturday
30/1/2010 14:45 Greek National League A Iraklis -- : -- Kavala FC Week: 20
Kaftanzoglio Stadium
6C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Saturday
30/1/2010 15:00 Moroccan Super League FUS Rabat -- : -- Ittihad Khemisset Week: 16
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
11C
Home match

Maroc 2M
Saturday
30/1/2010 15:00 Qatar Stars League AlSadd -- : -- Al Shamal Week: 15
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
24C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
30/1/2010 15:00 Libyan League Division 1 Al-Najma -- : -- Asswehly Week: 14
Stad Hugo Chavez
15C
Home match
Match # 97

libya sports live
Saturday
30/1/2010 15:00 Russia - Superleague A Triumph Lyubertsy -- : -- CSKA MOSCOW Week: 12

Sport (Russia)
Saturday
30/1/2010 15:00 Greek Basketball Legue Trikala -- : -- AEK Week: 14
Home match

ET 1
Saturday
30/1/2010 15:30 Moroccan Super League Moghreb Tetouan -- : -- FAR Rabat Week: 16
Stade Saniat Rmel
1C
Home match

RTM1 Morroco
Saturday
30/1/2010 15:30 Libyan League Division 1 Alittihad -- : -- Olympic Azzaweya Week: 14
Stade 11 June
13C
Home match
Match # 98

libya sports
Saturday
30/1/2010 16:00 African Nations Cup Nigeria -- : -- Algeria Thrd Place
Complexo da Sr. da Graca
22C

Aljazeera Sport 2
Hannibal Tv - Local
JSC SPORT HD1
Algerian 1 -Local
Algerian TV
Aljazeera Sport +9
Saturday
30/1/2010 16:00 Morocco Basketball Throne Cup Ittihad Tanger -- : -- FUS Rabat Quarterfinal
Away match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
30/1/2010 16:00 UAE League Professional Baniyas SC -- : -- AlWasl Week: 12
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
22C
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Saturday
30/1/2010 16:00 Adriatic Basketball League Union Olimpija Liubliana - Slovenia -- : -- Reflex - Serbia Week: 19
Home match

Sport TV 1
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:00 Italian Calcio League A As Bari -- : -- Palermo Week: 22
Stadio San Nicola
9C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:00 UEFA Futsal Championship Azerbaijan -- : -- Czech Republic Third Place
Fnix Arena Hall
23C
Match # 19

EuroSport 2
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:00 AFC Champions League Al-Karamah - Syria -- : -- AlWehda - United Arab Emirates Khaled bin Walid Stadium
16C

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 RCD Espanyol -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Week: 20
Estadi Cornella-El Prat
8C
Home match

TV4 Sport
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Aljazeera Sport +6
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Diyarbakirspor -- : -- Trabzonspor Week: 19
Diyarbakir Ataturk Stadi
3C
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:00 Portugal SuperLiga CD Nacional -- : -- FC Porto Week: 16
Estdio da Madeira
10C
Home match

Sport TV 1
TRK Ukraina
Premiere Sport CL1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Boom Sport (Romania)
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:00 Greek National League A PAOK FC -- : -- Atromitos FC Week: 20
Toumba Stadium
6C
Home match

Nova Sports 1
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:00 Qatar Stars League AlSailiya SC -- : -- AlGarrafa Week: 15
Grand Hamad Stadium
24C
Home match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Real Sociedad -- : -- Las Palmas Week: 22
Estadio Anoeta
8C
Home match

TV Canaria
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:00 Poland League Basketball ?? -- : -- ?? Week: 18
Home match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:00 Friendlies - Clubs KKS Lech Poznan - Poland -- : -- Valerenga - Norway
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:10 Zain Saudi Professional League AlNasr -- : -- AlAhli Week: 20
King Fahd International Stadium
23C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Saturday
30/1/2010 17:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Schalke 04 -- : -- TSG Hoffenheim Week: 20
Veltins Arena
-1C
Home match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Sky Sport Xtra
EuroSport Nordic
Sport 3 (UKR)
Saturday
30/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Stade Rennais FC -- : -- Grenoble Week: 22
Stade de la Route de Lorient
1C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
30/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- US Boulogne Week: 22
Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
2C
Home match

Foot+
Aljazeera Sport +10
Saturday
30/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. AS Monaco FC -- : -- Nice Week: 22
Stade Louis II
4C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
30/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- Lorient Week: 22
Stade Marcel Picot
-2C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
30/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Le Mans -- : -- Toulouse FC Week: 22
Stade Leon-Bollee
0C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
30/1/2010 18:00 French League 1st Div. Lille OSC -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Week: 22
Stadium Lille Metropole
-1C
Home match

TV5 Afrique
TV5 Asie
TV5 Orient
Nova Sports 4
Foot+
Kanal A
Serbia) Sport Klub)
TV2 Sport
Saturday
30/1/2010 18:15 Adriatic Basketball League KK Buducnost - Serbia -- : -- Siroki - Bosnia And Herzegovina Week: 19
Home match

TV Montenegro
Saturday
30/1/2010 18:30 Adriatic Basketball League Crvena Zvezda - Serbia -- : -- Cedevita - Croatia Week: 19
Home match

TV Kosava (Serbia)
Saturday
30/1/2010 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Vannes OC -- : -- Guingamp Week: 22
Stade Municipal de la Rabine
2C
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
30/1/2010 19:00 Moroccan Super League Kawkab Marrakech -- : -- OC Safi Week: 16
Stade El Harti
5C
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
30/1/2010 19:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Sporting Gijon -- : -- FC Barcelona Week: 20
Estadio El Molinon
7C
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 3
NTV plus Sport
Sky Sports 3
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport TV 2
Sport 1 NL
Kanal 9 (Sweden)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
30/1/2010 19:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Angelico Biella -- : -- Pepsi Caserta Week: 16

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
30/1/2010 19:15 Portugal SuperLiga Benfica -- : -- Vitoria Guimaraes Week: 16
Estadio da Luz
10C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV Mozambique
Saturday
30/1/2010 19:15 Adriatic Basketball League KK Bosna - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Week: 19
Home match

BH-TV1
Saturday
30/1/2010 19:30 UEFA Futsal Championship Portugal -- : -- Spain Final
Fnix Arena Hall
23C
Match # 20

EuroSport 2
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
30/1/2010 19:45 Italian Calcio League A Napoli -- : -- Genoa Week: 22
Stadio San Paolo
10C
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Serbia) Sport Klub)
SKY Calcio
Fox Soccer Channel
Saturday
30/1/2010 20:00 French League 1st Div. Montpellier HSC -- : -- Olympique de Marseille Week: 22
Stade de la Mosson
7C
Home match

Galaxie
NTV+Fudbol
Nova Sports 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
Foot+
Kanal A
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sport 1 Rom
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
30/1/2010 20:00 Argentina Clausura League Velez Sarsfield -- : -- Atletico Colon Week: 1
Estadio Jose Amalfitani
22C

Nova Sports 4
Saturday
30/1/2010 21:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- Real Madrid CF Week: 20
Estadio Municipal de Riazor
10C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
(C+Sport (France
NTV Hayat
NTV plus Sport
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 3
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport 1 NL
La Sexta
Aljazeera Sport +3
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Aljazeera Sport 2 HD
Saturday
30/1/2010 21:30 Brazil Paulista League Santos Futebol Clube -- : -- Oeste Week: 5
Estadio Urbano Caldeira
21C

Sport Italia
Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
30/1/2010 23:00 Mexico Bicentenario League Monterrey -- : -- Cruz Azul Week: 3
Estadio Tecnologico
11C

Estrellas Europe
Saturday
30/1/2010 23:20 Colombia Liga Postobon I Deportivo Los Millonarios -- : -- Atltico Nacional Week: 1

Gol TV (USA)

ELVIS